1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2000 Week 14 · Green Bay Packers at Chicago Bears

Green Bay · 5-7
28
FINAL
Sun, Dec 3, 2000
Soldier Field
33°, wind 6 mph
6
Chicago · 3-9
Betting linePackers by 2.5 Total39 Against the linePackers covered

By quarter

1234T
GB0147728
CHI03036

Scoring plays

Q2 15:00GB TDA.Green right guard for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-0
Q2 8:50CHI FGP.Edinger 32 yard field goal is GOOD.7-3
Q2 4:30GB TDB.Favre pass to A.Freeman for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.14-3
Q3 6:07GB TDA.Green left tackle for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.21-3
Q4 14:09GB TDS.Matthews pass intended for D.White INTERCEPTED by T.Williams at CHI 38.28-3
Q4 9:11CHI FGP.Edinger 46 yard field goal is GOOD.28-6

Team stats

GB left · CHI right
304
330Total yards
223
226Passing yards, net
81
104Rushing yards
17
17First downs
60
68Plays
8/16
4/15Third downs
0
2Turnovers
1
1Sacks taken
3
4Penalties
35.0%
38.2%Success rate
+0.18
-0.27EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultGB-CHI
1GBQ1 15:00GB 313, 92:18Punt0-0
  1. Q1 15:00P.Edinger kicks 59 yards from CHI 30 to GB 11. A.Rossum to GB 31 for 20 yards (M.Green).
  2. Q1 15:00 · 1st & 10 at GB 31B.Favre pass to A.Green to GB 34 for 3 yards (R.Colvin).
  3. Q1 15:00 · 2nd & 7 at GB 34A.Green up the middle to GB 40 for 6 yards (S.Harris).
  4. Q1 13:28 · 3rd & 1 at GB 40B.Favre pass to W.Henderson to GB 40 for no gain (M.Brown).
  5. Q1 13:28 · 4th & 1 at GB 40J.Bidwell punts 26 yards to CHI 34.Davis. G.Milburn to CHI 41 for 7 yards (D.Bowens).
2CHIQ1 12:42CHI 4110, 246:08Punt0-0
  1. Q1 12:42 · 1st & 10 at CHI 41S.Matthews pass incomplete to E.Kennison.
  2. Q1 12:38 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 41S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 46 for 5 yards (N.Wayne).
  3. Q1 12:38 · 3rd & 5 at CHI 46S.Matthews up the middle to GB 40 for 14 yards (T.Williams).
  4. Q1 11:21 · 1st & 10 at GB 40J.Allen right tackle to GB 38 for 2 yards (B.Harris).
  5. Q1 10:43 · 2nd & 8 at GB 38J.Allen left tackle to GB 34 for 4 yards (N.Wayne, C.Hunt).
  6. Q1 10:43 · 3rd & 4 at GB 34(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White (S.Warren).
  7. Q1 10:43 · 4th & 4 at GB 34(Shotgun) S.Matthews right tackle to GB 29 for 5 yards (M.McKenzie).
  8. Q1 9:21 · 1st & 10 at GB 29S.Matthews pass to J.Allen pushed ob at GB 23 for 6 yards (N.Wayne).
  9. Q1 9:21 · 2nd & 4 at GB 23(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to M.Brooks to GB 17 for 6 yards (D.Sharper). PENALTY on CHI-M.Booker, Offensive Pass Interference, 10 yards, enforced at GB 23 - No Play.
  10. Q1 8:22 · 2nd & 14 at GB 33E.Kennison right end to GB 36 for -3 yards (K.Williams).
  11. Q1 8:22 · 3rd & 17 at GB 36(Shotgun) PENALTY on CHI-S.Matthews, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at GB 36 - No Play.
  12. Q1 8:22 · 3rd & 22 at GB 41(Shotgun) G.Milburn right tackle to GB 35 for 6 yards (D.Sharper).
  13. Q1 8:22 · 4th & 16 at GB 35L.Aguiar punts 35 yards to end zone.Mannelly, Touchback.
3GBQ1 6:34GB 2012, 806:38TD7-0
  1. Q1 6:34 · 1st & 10 at GB 20B.Favre pass incomplete to B.Schroeder (T.Smith).
  2. Q1 6:34 · 2nd & 10 at GB 20A.Green right tackle to GB 22 for 2 yards (R.Colvin).
  3. Q1 5:45 · 3rd & 8 at GB 22(Shotgun) B.Favre pass to A.Green to GB 31 for 9 yards (R.McQuarters).
  4. Q1 5:07 · 1st & 10 at GB 31B.Favre pass to A.Freeman to 50 for 19 yards (T.Smith, M.Brown).
  5. Q1 4:21 · 1st & 10 at MID 50PENALTY on GB-C.Clifton, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at 50 - No Play.
  6. Q1 4:21 · 1st & 15 at GB 45B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to CHI 34 for 21 yards (M.Brown).
  7. Q1 3:22 · 1st & 10 at CHI 34B.Favre pass incomplete to B.Schroeder (P.Daniels).
  8. Q1 3:18 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 34A.Green left tackle to CHI 32 for 2 yards (J.Flanigan).
  9. Q1 2:37 · 3rd & 8 at CHI 32B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to CHI 23 for 9 yards (T.Smith).
  10. Q1 1:59 · 1st & 10 at CHI 23A.Green right tackle to CHI 23 for no gain (M.Wells).
  11. Q1 1:22 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 23B.Favre pass to B.Franks to CHI 3 for 20 yards (M.Brown).
  12. Q1 0:37 · 1st & 3 at CHI 3A.Green left end to CHI 2 for 1 yard (M.Brown).
  13. Q2 15:00 · 2nd & 2 at CHI 2A.Green right guard for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  14. Q2 14:56R.Longwell extra point is GOOD.Davis, Holder-M.Hasselbeck.
4CHIQ2 14:56CHI 2012, 656:09FG7-3
  1. Q2 14:56R.Longwell kicks 64 yards from GB 30 to CHI 6. G.Milburn to CHI 20 for 14 yards (S.McGarrahan).
  2. Q2 14:46 · 1st & 10 at CHI 20J.Allen right guard to CHI 27 for 7 yards (K.Williams, V.Holliday).
  3. Q2 14:02 · 2nd & 3 at CHI 27S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 27 for no gain (B.Harris).
  4. Q2 13:14 · 3rd & 3 at CHI 27S.Matthews pass to C.Enis to CHI 37 for 10 yards (T.Williams).
  5. Q2 12:38 · 1st & 10 at CHI 37J.Allen left guard to CHI 40 for 3 yards (B.Harris).
  6. Q2 12:01 · 2nd & 7 at CHI 40S.Matthews pass to M.Booker to GB 19 for 41 yards (M.McKenzie).
  7. Q2 11:16 · 1st & 10 at GB 19S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White.
  8. Q2 11:10 · 2nd & 10 at GB 19(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White.
  9. Q2 11:05 · 3rd & 10 at GB 19(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to GB 8 for 11 yards (M.McKenzie).
  10. Q2 10:24 · 1st & 8 at GB 8(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to K.Sinceno. PENALTY on CHI-C.Wiegmann, Ineligible Downfield Pass, 5 yards, enforced at GB 8 - No Play.
  11. Q2 10:19 · 1st & 13 at GB 13S.Matthews pass incomplete to J.Allen.
  12. Q2 10:19 · 2nd & 13 at GB 13D.Bates left end to GB 15 for -2 yards (N.Wayne, D.Bowens).
  13. Q2 9:26 · 3rd & 15 at GB 15S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to GB 15 for no gain (D.Sharper).
  14. Q2 8:50 · 4th & 15 at GB 15P.Edinger 32 yard field goal is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-L.Aguiar.
5GBQ2 8:47GB 368, 644:24TD14-3
  1. Q2 8:47P.Edinger kicks 53 yards from CHI 30 to GB 17. A.Rossum to GB 36 for 19 yards (S.Wooden).
  2. Q2 8:36 · 1st & 10 at GB 36B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to CHI 31 for 33 yards (T.Parrish).
  3. Q2 8:36 · 1st & 10 at CHI 31A.Green left tackle to CHI 19 for 12 yards (M.Brown).
  4. Q2 7:42 · 1st & 10 at CHI 19D.Parker left tackle to CHI 15 for 4 yards (C.Simmons).
  5. Q2 6:48 · 2nd & 6 at CHI 15B.Favre pass to W.Henderson to CHI 10 for 5 yards (S.Harris).
  6. Q2 6:04 · 3rd & 1 at CHI 10A.Freeman left end to CHI 7 for 3 yards (J.Azumah).
  7. Q2 5:18 · 1st & 7 at CHI 7B.Favre pass incomplete to R.Wetnight (B.Urlacher).
  8. Q2 5:18 · 2nd & 7 at CHI 7D.Parker right tackle to CHI 5 for 2 yards (B.Robinson, M.Wells).
  9. Q2 4:30 · 3rd & 5 at CHI 5B.Favre pass to A.Freeman for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Play Challenged by CHI and Upheld. (Timeout #1 at 04:23.)
  10. Q2 4:23R.Longwell extra point is GOOD.Davis, Holder-M.Hasselbeck.
6CHIQ2 4:23CHI 366, 282:45Punt14-3
  1. Q2 4:23R.Longwell kicks 62 yards from GB 30 to CHI 8. G.Milburn to CHI 36 for 28 yards (W.Henderson).
  2. Q2 4:12 · 1st & 10 at CHI 36S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 47 for 11 yards (V.Holliday).
  3. Q2 3:32 · 1st & 10 at CHI 47J.Allen left tackle to GB 48 for 5 yards (D.Sharper).
  4. Q2 2:49 · 2nd & 5 at GB 48S.Matthews pass to K.Sinceno to GB 41 for 7 yards (L.Butler).
  5. Q2 2:07 · 1st & 10 at GB 41J.Allen right guard to GB 36 for 5 yards (V.Holliday).
  6. Q2 2:00 · 2nd & 5 at GB 36S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Booker (M.McKenzie).
  7. Q2 1:55 · 3rd & 5 at GB 36CB-M.Hartsell in at QB. M.Hartsell pass incomplete to K.Sinceno (T.McBride).
  8. Q2 1:50 · 4th & 5 at GB 36L.Aguiar punts 36 yards to end zone.Mannelly, Touchback.
7GBQ2 1:38GB 203, 91:27Punt14-3
  1. Q2 1:38 · 1st & 10 at GB 20W.Henderson right tackle to GB 24 for 4 yards (B.Urlacher).
  2. Q2 1:03 · 2nd & 6 at GB 24(Shotgun) B.Favre pass to W.Henderson to GB 29 for 5 yards (M.Wells).
  3. Q2 0:36 · 3rd & 1 at GB 29(Shotgun) B.Favre pass to W.Henderson to GB 29 for no gain (R.Colvin, M.Wells).
  4. Q2 0:25 · 4th & 1 at GB 29J.Bidwell punts 46 yards to CHI 25.Davis, downed by GB-S.McGarrahan.
8CHIQ2 0:11CHI 251, 280:11End of half14-3
  1. Q2 0:11 · 1st & 10 at CHI 25CB-S.Matthews in at QB (Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to K.Sinceno to GB 47 for 28 yards (L.Butler).
9CHIQ3 15:00CHI 353, 21:45Punt14-3
  1. Q3 15:00R.Longwell kicks 64 yards from GB 30 to CHI 6. G.Milburn to CHI 35 for 29 yards (A.Edwards).
  2. Q3 14:50 · 1st & 10 at CHI 35J.Allen left end to CHI 39 for 4 yards (M.McKenzie).
  3. Q3 14:10 · 2nd & 6 at CHI 39J.Allen right guard to CHI 37 for -2 yards (V.Holliday, K.Williams).
  4. Q3 13:29 · 3rd & 8 at CHI 37(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Booker.
  5. Q3 13:26 · 4th & 8 at CHI 37L.Aguiar punts 34 yards to GB 29.Mannelly, downed by CHI-K.Samuel.
10GBQ3 13:15GB 293, 81:23Punt14-3
  1. Q3 13:15 · 1st & 10 at GB 29A.Green left tackle to GB 33 for 4 yards (M.Wells, B.Robinson).
  2. Q3 12:40 · 2nd & 6 at GB 33B.Favre pass incomplete to B.Schroeder.
  3. Q3 12:32 · 3rd & 6 at GB 33(Shotgun) PENALTY on GB-B.Favre, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at GB 33 - No Play.
  4. Q3 12:32 · 3rd & 11 at GB 28B.Favre pass to R.Wetnight to GB 37 for 9 yards (B.Urlacher).
  5. Q3 12:01 · 4th & 2 at GB 37J.Bidwell punts 44 yards to CHI 19.Davis, fair catch by G.Milburn.
11CHIQ3 11:52CHI 193, 51:02Punt14-3
  1. Q3 11:52 · 1st & 10 at CHI 19J.Allen right guard to CHI 24 for 5 yards (L.Butler).
  2. Q3 11:11 · 2nd & 5 at CHI 24S.Matthews pass incomplete to E.Kennison.
  3. Q3 11:04 · 3rd & 5 at CHI 24(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Booker (A.Edwards).
  4. Q3 11:04 · 4th & 5 at CHI 24L.Aguiar punts 42 yards to GB 34.Mannelly, fair catch by A.Rossum. PENALTY on GB-A.Edwards, Unsportsmanlike Conduct, 15 yards, enforced at GB 34.
12GBQ3 10:50GB 1910, 814:47TD21-3
  1. Q3 10:50 · 1st & 10 at GB 19A.Green right guard to GB 20 for 1 yard (B.Urlacher).
  2. Q3 10:11 · 2nd & 9 at GB 20B.Favre pass incomplete to A.Freeman.
  3. Q3 10:11 · 3rd & 9 at GB 20B.Favre pass to A.Freeman to GB 30 for 10 yards (R.McQuarters, T.Smith).
  4. Q3 9:25 · 1st & 10 at GB 30A.Green right tackle to GB 32 for 2 yards (M.Wells, J.Flanigan).
  5. Q3 8:44 · 2nd & 8 at GB 32B.Favre pass incomplete to D.Driver (T.Parrish).
  6. Q3 8:36 · 3rd & 8 at GB 32B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder pushed ob at CHI 30 for 38 yards (T.Parrish).
  7. Q3 8:07 · 1st & 10 at CHI 30A.Green right guard to CHI 22 for 8 yards (C.Simmons).
  8. Q3 7:28 · 2nd & 2 at CHI 22B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to CHI 12 for 10 yards (T.Smith).
  9. Q3 6:49 · 1st & 10 at CHI 12B.Favre pass to A.Green to CHI 8 for 4 yards (M.Brown).
  10. Q3 6:07 · 2nd & 6 at CHI 8A.Green left tackle for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  11. Q3 6:03R.Longwell extra point is GOOD.Davis, Holder-M.Hasselbeck.
13CHIQ3 6:03CHI 325, 192:31Punt21-3
  1. Q3 6:03R.Longwell kicks 60 yards from GB 30 to CHI 10. G.Milburn to CHI 32 for 22 yards (W.Henderson).
  2. Q3 5:53 · 1st & 10 at CHI 32J.Allen right guard to CHI 40 for 8 yards (D.Sharper).
  3. Q3 5:21 · 2nd & 2 at CHI 40J.Allen up the middle to CHI 45 for 5 yards (S.Warren).
  4. Q3 4:50 · 1st & 10 at CHI 45J.Allen right guard to CHI 46 for 1 yard (V.Holliday).
  5. Q3 4:16 · 2nd & 9 at CHI 46S.Matthews pass to K.Sinceno to GB 49 for 5 yards (N.Wayne).
  6. Q3 3:46 · 3rd & 4 at GB 49(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to G.Milburn.
  7. Q3 3:41 · 4th & 4 at GB 49L.Aguiar punts 24 yards to GB 25.Mannelly, downed by CHI-R.Colvin. PENALTY on GB-J.Thierry, Unnecessary Roughness, 12 yards, enforced at GB 25.
14GBQ3 3:32GB 139, 493:52Punt21-3
  1. Q3 3:32 · 1st & 10 at GB 13A.Green left tackle to GB 14 for 1 yard (J.Azumah, M.Brown).
  2. Q3 3:03 · 2nd & 9 at GB 14A.Green left tackle to GB 14 for no gain (R.Colvin).
  3. Q3 2:21 · 3rd & 9 at GB 14(Shotgun) B.Favre pass to A.Freeman pushed ob at GB 31 for 17 yards (M.Brown).
  4. Q3 2:21 · 1st & 10 at GB 31B.Favre pass incomplete to B.Schroeder. PENALTY on CHI-T.Smith, Defensive Pass Interference, 16 yards, enforced at GB 31 - No Play.
  5. Q3 1:39 · 1st & 10 at GB 47A.Green left tackle to CHI 48 for 5 yards (B.Minter, B.Urlacher).
  6. Q3 1:04 · 2nd & 5 at CHI 48B.Favre pass incomplete to B.Franks.
  7. Q3 0:59 · 3rd & 5 at CHI 48B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to CHI 40 for 8 yards (F.Smith, R.McQuarters).
  8. Q3 0:21 · 1st & 10 at CHI 40D.Parker left tackle to CHI 38 for 2 yards (B.Culpepper, P.Daniels).
  9. Q4 15:00 · 2nd & 8 at CHI 38B.Favre pass incomplete to D.Driver.
  10. Q4 14:54 · 3rd & 8 at CHI 38(Shotgun) B.Favre pass incomplete to D.Driver.
  11. Q4 14:47 · 4th & 8 at CHI 38J.Bidwell punts 26 yards to CHI 12.Davis, fair catch by G.Milburn.
15CHIQ4 14:40CHI 123, 140:40Opp TD28-3
  1. Q4 14:40 · 1st & 10 at CHI 12S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 26 for 14 yards (L.Butler, N.Wayne).
  2. Q4 14:40 · 1st & 10 at CHI 26(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to K.Sinceno.
  3. Q4 14:09 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 26(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass intended for D.White INTERCEPTED by T.Williams at CHI 38. T.Williams for 38 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  4. Q4 14:00R.Longwell extra point is GOOD.Davis, Holder-M.Hasselbeck.
16CHIQ4 14:00CHI 315, 131:21Punt28-3
  1. Q4 14:00R.Longwell kicks 49 yards from GB 30 to CHI 21. G.Milburn to CHI 31 for 10 yards (A.Rossum, C.Gizzi).
  2. Q4 13:50 · 1st & 10 at CHI 31J.Allen right tackle to CHI 36 for 5 yards (D.Bowens, B.Lyon).
  3. Q4 13:21 · 2nd & 5 at CHI 36J.Allen left tackle to CHI 44 for 8 yards (K.Gbaja-Biamila).
  4. Q4 12:59 · 1st & 10 at CHI 44(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to K.Sinceno (L.Butler).
  5. Q4 12:59 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 44(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Booker.
  6. Q4 12:53 · 3rd & 10 at CHI 44(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White (N.Wayne).
  7. Q4 12:48 · 4th & 10 at CHI 44L.Aguiar punts 56 yards to end zone.Mannelly, Touchback.
17GBQ4 12:39GB 203, -41:18Punt28-3
  1. Q4 12:39 · 1st & 10 at GB 20B.Favre pass to B.Schroeder to GB 40 for 20 yards (T.Smith). PENALTY on GB-M.Tauscher, Illegal Formation, 5 yards, enforced at GB 20 - No Play.
  2. Q4 12:39 · 1st & 15 at GB 15A.Green left tackle to GB 16 for 1 yard (C.Simmons).
  3. Q4 11:39 · 2nd & 14 at GB 16B.Favre pass incomplete to D.Driver (J.Azumah).
  4. Q4 11:35 · 3rd & 14 at GB 16B.Favre pass incomplete to A.Freeman.
  5. Q4 11:29 · 4th & 14 at GB 16J.Bidwell punts 36 yards to CHI 48.Davis, fair catch by G.Milburn.
18CHIQ4 11:21CHI 485, 242:16FG28-6
  1. Q4 11:21 · 1st & 10 at CHI 48J.Allen left tackle to GB 31 for 21 yards (D.Sharper, J.Thierry).
  2. Q4 10:51 · 1st & 10 at GB 31(Shotgun) S.Matthews left end pushed ob at GB 27 for 4 yards (B.Lyon).
  3. Q4 10:29 · 2nd & 6 at GB 27J.Allen right guard to GB 27 for no gain (L.Butler, V.Holliday).
  4. Q4 9:49 · 3rd & 6 at GB 27(Shotgun) J.Allen right tackle to GB 28 for -1 yards (D.Bowens).
  5. Q4 9:11 · 4th & 7 at GB 28P.Edinger 46 yard field goal is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-L.Aguiar.
19CHIQ4 9:05CHI 427, 111:58Downs28-6
  1. Q4 9:05(Onside Kick formation) P.Edinger kicks onside 12 yards from CHI 30 to CHI 42. RECOVERED by CHI-M.Brooks.
  2. Q4 9:01 · 1st & 10 at CHI 42(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to E.Kennison.
  3. Q4 8:58 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 42(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to E.Kennison to CHI 47 for 5 yards (T.McBride).
  4. Q4 8:26 · 3rd & 5 at CHI 47(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to E.Kennison to GB 40 for 13 yards (T.McBride, D.Bowens).
  5. Q4 8:07 · 1st & 10 at GB 40(Shotgun) PENALTY on CHI-C.Wiegmann, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at GB 40 - No Play.
  6. Q4 7:59 · 1st & 15 at GB 45(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to D.White to GB 40 for 5 yards (M.McKenzie).
  7. Q4 7:40 · 2nd & 10 at GB 40(Shotgun) S.Matthews sacked at GB 47 for -7 yards (B.Lyon).
  8. Q4 7:23 · 3rd & 17 at GB 47(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Booker (M.McKenzie). Penalty on CHI-J.Allen, Illegal Shift, declined.
  9. Q4 7:13 · 4th & 17 at GB 47(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to M.Brooks.
20GBQ4 7:07GB 473, 61:32Punt28-6
  1. Q4 7:07 · 1st & 10 at GB 47A.Green left end to GB 49 for 2 yards (P.Daniels).
  2. Q4 6:24 · 2nd & 8 at GB 49A.Green left tackle to CHI 47 for 4 yards (B.Robinson).
  3. Q4 6:24 · 3rd & 4 at CHI 47B.Favre pass incomplete to A.Freeman.
  4. Q4 5:42 · 4th & 4 at CHI 47J.Bidwell punts 28 yards to CHI 19.Davis, fair catch by G.Milburn.
21CHIQ4 5:35CHI 194, 221:17Turnover28-6
  1. Q4 5:35 · 1st & 10 at CHI 19S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 30 for 11 yards (T.Williams).
  2. Q4 5:08 · 1st & 10 at CHI 30(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to K.Sinceno to CHI 37 for 7 yards (T.McBride).
  3. Q4 4:49 · 2nd & 3 at CHI 37(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to E.Kennison to CHI 41 for 4 yards (L.Butler).
  4. Q4 4:25 · 1st & 10 at CHI 41(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass intended for E.Kennison INTERCEPTED by D.Sharper at GB 35. D.Sharper to GB 39 for 4 yards (E.Kennison).
22GBQ4 4:18GB 393, 61:05Punt28-6
  1. Q4 4:18 · 1st & 10 at GB 39A.Green right end to GB 43 for 4 yards (P.Daniels). M.Hasselbeck in at QB.
  2. Q4 4:18 · 2nd & 6 at GB 43A.Green left guard to GB 47 for 4 yards (P.Daniels).
  3. Q4 3:28 · 3rd & 2 at GB 47M.Hasselbeck sacked at GB 45 for -2 yards (B.Culpepper).
  4. Q4 3:20 · 4th & 4 at GB 45J.Bidwell punts 35 yards to CHI 20.Davis, fair catch by G.Milburn.
23CHIQ4 3:13CHI 206, 501:44Downs28-6
  1. Q4 3:13 · 1st & 10 at CHI 20S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to CHI 46 for 26 yards (K.Gbaja-Biamila).
  2. Q4 2:44 · 1st & 10 at CHI 46(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to D.White to GB 39 for 15 yards (A.Rossum).
  3. Q4 2:16 · 1st & 10 at GB 39(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to GB 38 for 1 yard (M.McKenzie).
  4. Q4 2:00 · 2nd & 9 at GB 38(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass to J.Allen to GB 30 for 8 yards (A.Rossum, V.Holliday).
  5. Q4 1:36 · 3rd & 1 at GB 30(Shotgun) S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White.
  6. Q4 1:32 · 4th & 1 at GB 30S.Matthews pass incomplete to D.White.
24GBQ4 1:29GB 303, -31:29End of half28-6
  1. Q4 1:29 · 1st & 10 at GB 30M.Hasselbeck to GB 29 for -1 yards.
  2. Q4 0:50 · 2nd & 11 at GB 29D.Wuerffel to GB 28 for -1 yards.
  3. Q4 0:20 · 3rd & 12 at GB 28D.Wuerffel to GB 27 for -1 yards.

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Brett Favre19/31225100

Rushing

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Bill Schroeder69119038
Antonio Freeman4751119
Bubba Franks1220020
Ahman Green331609
William Henderson441005
Ryan Wetnight12909
Donald Driver04000

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Shane Matthews22/43233021
Mark Hartsell0/10000

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
James Allen1780021
Shane Matthews323014
Glyn Milburn1606
D'Wayne Bates1-20-2
Eddie Kennison1-30-3

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
James Allen111293026
Kaseem Sinceno4747028
Marty Booker1641041
Eddie Kennison3722013
Dez White2920015
Curtis Enis1110010
Macey Brooks01000
Glyn Milburn01000

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Bears' side · since 1999
2000 · Week 5Bears at PackersW 27-24 1999 · Week 13Bears vs PackersL 19-35 1999 · Week 9Bears at PackersW 14-13