1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2000 Week 15 · Minnesota Vikings at St. Louis Rams

Minnesota · 11-2
29
FINAL
Sun, Dec 10, 2000
TWA Dome
Indoors
40
St. Louis · 8-5
Betting lineRams by 3.5 Total56.5 Against the lineRams covered

By quarter

1234T
MIN0714829
LA14613740

Scoring plays

Q1 8:58LA TDM.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.0-7
Q1 4:57LA TDM.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.0-14
Q2 13:52LA FGJ.Wilkins 26 yard field goal is GOOD.0-17
Q2 7:20MIN TDD.Culpepper pass to J.McWilliams for 22 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-17
Q2 1:13LA FGJ.Wilkins 19 yard field goal is GOOD.7-20
Q3 11:25MIN TDD.Culpepper up the middle for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.14-20
Q3 8:24LA TDM.Faulk left tackle for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.14-26
Q3 4:40LA TDM.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.14-33
Q3 0:37MIN TDD.Culpepper pass to C.Carter for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.21-33
Q4 8:17LA TDJ.Watson right tackle for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN.21-40
Q4 2:34MIN TDD.Culpepper pass to R.Moss for 32 yards, TOUCHDOWN. 2-point try good.29-40

Team stats

MIN left · LA right
301
488Total yards
197
326Passing yards, net
104
162Rushing yards
23
32First downs
55
66Plays
4/10
7/10Third downs
0
0Turnovers
4
0Sacks taken
4
2Penalties
45.5%
57.6%Success rate
+0.26
+0.38EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultMIN-LA
1LAQ1 15:00LA 2010, 806:04TD0-7
  1. Q1 15:00M.Berger kicks 78 yards from MIN 30 to STL -8. D.Blevins, Touchback.
  2. Q1 14:51 · 1st & 10 at LA 20K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to STL 35 for 15 yards (R.Griffith).
  3. Q1 14:15 · 1st & 10 at LA 35K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to MIN 49 for 16 yards (E.McDaniel).
  4. Q1 13:33 · 1st & 10 at MIN 49K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to MIN 41 for 8 yards (L.Hall, R.Griffith).
  5. Q1 12:53 · 2nd & 2 at MIN 41K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 25 for 16 yards (K.Wong).
  6. Q1 12:16 · 1st & 10 at MIN 25K.Warner pass to A.Hakim to MIN 20 for 5 yards (K.Thibodeaux).
  7. Q1 11:37 · 2nd & 5 at MIN 20M.Faulk right end to MIN 17 for 3 yards (K.Wright).
  8. Q1 11:00 · 3rd & 2 at MIN 17K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to MIN 13 for 4 yards (K.Thibodeaux).
  9. Q1 10:15 · 1st & 10 at MIN 13K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to MIN 2 for 11 yards (R.Tate).
  10. Q1 9:32 · 1st & 2 at MIN 2M.Faulk left guard to MIN 1 for 1 yard (T.Williams, J.Nelson).
  11. Q1 8:58 · 2nd & 1 at MIN 1M.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q1 8:56J.Wilkins extra point is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
2MINQ1 8:56MIN 185, 111:59Punt0-7
  1. Q1 8:56J.Wilkins kicks 70 yards from STL 30 to MIN 0. T.Walters to MIN 18 for 18 yards (J.Watson).
  2. Q1 8:47 · 1st & 10 at MIN 18R.Smith up the middle to MIN 22 for 4 yards (K.Carter).
  3. Q1 8:11 · 2nd & 6 at MIN 22R.Smith up the middle to MIN 29 for 7 yards (K.Lyle, L.Fletcher).
  4. Q1 7:32 · 1st & 10 at MIN 29D.Culpepper pass incomplete to R.Moss.
  5. Q1 7:27 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 29D.Culpepper pass incomplete to R.Moss.
  6. Q1 7:22 · 3rd & 10 at MIN 29(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to M.Hatchette.
  7. Q1 7:16 · 4th & 10 at MIN 29M.Berger punts 45 yards to STL 26.Palmer. A.Hakim to MIN 39 for 35 yards (K.Wong).
3LAQ1 6:57MIN 394, 392:03TD0-14
  1. Q1 6:57 · 1st & 10 at MIN 39M.Faulk left tackle to MIN 35 for 4 yards (T.Sawyer).
  2. Q1 6:21 · 2nd & 6 at MIN 35K.Warner pass to J.Robinson to MIN 8 for 27 yards (R.Griffith, E.McDaniel).
  3. Q1 5:39 · 1st & 8 at MIN 8K.Warner pass to J.Robinson to MIN 1 for 7 yards (T.Carter).
  4. Q1 4:57 · 2nd & 1 at MIN 1M.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  5. Q1 4:54J.Wilkins extra point is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
4MINQ1 4:54MIN 206, 83:14Punt0-14
  1. Q1 4:54J.Wilkins kicks 78 yards from STL 30 to MIN -8. T.Walters, Touchback.
  2. Q1 4:48 · 1st & 10 at MIN 20D.Culpepper sacked at MIN 20 for 0 yards (L.Fletcher).
  3. Q1 4:08 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 20R.Smith up the middle to MIN 22 for 2 yards (D.Bush).
  4. Q1 3:34 · 3rd & 8 at MIN 22(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter to MIN 33 for 11 yards (L.Fletcher).
  5. Q1 2:55 · 1st & 10 at MIN 33D.Culpepper pass to J.McWilliams pushed ob at MIN 33 for no gain (T.Collins).
  6. Q1 2:25 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 33PENALTY on MIN-C.Lacina, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 33 - No Play.
  7. Q1 2:03 · 2nd & 15 at MIN 28(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter (T.Lyght).
  8. Q1 1:58 · 3rd & 15 at MIN 28D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter.
  9. Q1 1:51 · 4th & 15 at MIN 28M.Berger punts 55 yards to STL 17.Palmer. A.Hakim to STL 24 for 7 yards (D.Morgan).
5LAQ1 1:40LA 248, 682:52FG0-17
  1. Q1 1:40 · 1st & 10 at LA 24M.Faulk left end pushed ob at STL 27 for 3 yards (E.McDaniel).
  2. Q1 1:19 · 2nd & 7 at LA 27K.Warner pass to T.Holt to STL 48 for 21 yards (R.Griffith).
  3. Q1 0:34 · 1st & 10 at LA 48K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 30 for 22 yards (K.Wright).
  4. Q1 0:07 · 1st & 10 at MIN 30K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce (R.Griffith). PENALTY on STL-I.Bruce, Illegal Motion, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 30 - No Play.
  5. Q1 0:03 · 1st & 15 at MIN 35M.Faulk right end to MIN 16 for 19 yards (E.McDaniel).
  6. Q2 15:00 · 1st & 10 at MIN 16E.Conwell right end to MIN 10 for 6 yards (K.Wong).
  7. Q2 14:18 · 2nd & 4 at MIN 10M.Faulk left end pushed ob at MIN 8 for 2 yards (R.Tate).
  8. Q2 13:57 · 3rd & 2 at MIN 8K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce.
  9. Q2 13:52 · 4th & 2 at MIN 8J.Wilkins 26 yard field goal is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
6MINQ2 13:48MIN 2010, 806:34TD7-17
  1. Q2 13:48J.Wilkins kicks 76 yards from STL 30 to MIN -6. T.Walters, Touchback.
  2. Q2 13:42 · 1st & 10 at MIN 20D.Culpepper pass to R.Moss to MIN 31 for 11 yards (L.Fletcher).
  3. Q2 13:07 · 1st & 10 at MIN 31R.Smith right tackle to MIN 37 for 6 yards (G.Wistrom, D.Farr).
  4. Q2 12:28 · 2nd & 4 at MIN 37R.Smith up the middle to MIN 47 for 10 yards (D.Bush).
  5. Q2 11:42 · 1st & 10 at MIN 47D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter. PENALTY on STL-D.Bly, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 47 - No Play.
  6. Q2 11:37 · 1st & 10 at LA 48D.Culpepper pass to J.McWilliams to STL 47 for 1 yard (T.Lyght).
  7. Q2 10:51 · 2nd & 9 at LA 47D.Culpepper right tackle to STL 42 for 5 yards (S.Moran).
  8. Q2 10:08 · 3rd & 4 at LA 42(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter to STL 32 for 10 yards (M.Jones).
  9. Q2 9:31 · 1st & 10 at LA 32R.Smith right end to STL 25 for 7 yards (G.Wistrom).
  10. Q2 8:53 · 2nd & 3 at LA 25R.Smith right tackle to STL 24 for 1 yard (M.Jones).
  11. Q2 8:12 · 3rd & 2 at LA 24R.Smith left guard to STL 22 for 2 yards (K.Lyle).
  12. Q2 7:20 · 1st & 10 at LA 22D.Culpepper pass to J.McWilliams for 22 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  13. Q2 7:14G.Anderson extra point is GOOD.Palmer, Holder-M.Berger.
7LAQ2 7:14LA 2113, 786:03FG7-20
  1. Q2 7:14M.Berger kicks 65 yards from MIN 30 to STL 5. D.Blevins to STL 21 for 16 yards (J.Nelson).
  2. Q2 7:06 · 1st & 10 at LA 21K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to STL 27 for 6 yards (K.Wong).
  3. Q2 6:35 · 2nd & 4 at LA 27K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt.
  4. Q2 6:32 · 3rd & 4 at LA 27K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to STL 32 for 5 yards (W.Serwanga).
  5. Q2 5:49 · 1st & 10 at LA 32M.Faulk up the middle to STL 37 for 5 yards (T.Williams).
  6. Q2 5:11 · 2nd & 5 at LA 37M.Faulk left end to STL 35 for -2 yards (T.Williams).
  7. Q2 4:29 · 3rd & 7 at LA 35K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to MIN 49 for 16 yards (T.Carter).
  8. Q2 3:46 · 1st & 10 at MIN 49K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to MIN 43 for 6 yards (E.McDaniel).
  9. Q2 3:04 · 2nd & 4 at MIN 43K.Warner pass to R.Proehl to MIN 33 for 10 yards (K.Wong).
  10. Q2 2:11 · 1st & 6 at MIN 6K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce.
  11. Q2 2:06 · 2nd & 6 at MIN 6K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to MIN 2 for 4 yards (R.Tate).
  12. Q2 1:58 · 3rd & 2 at MIN 2K.Warner up the middle to MIN 1 for 1 yard (C.Hovan).
  13. Q2 1:13 · 4th & 1 at MIN 1J.Wilkins 19 yard field goal is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
8MINQ2 1:11MIN 275, 51:02Punt7-20
  1. Q2 1:11J.Wilkins kicks 69 yards from STL 30 to MIN 1. T.Walters to MIN 27 for 26 yards (M.Bowen).
  2. Q2 0:44 · 1st & 25 at MIN 30PENALTY on MIN-D.Dixon, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 30 - No Play.
  3. Q2 0:44 · 1st & 30 at MIN 25(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter pushed ob at MIN 34 for 9 yards (T.Lyght).
  4. Q2 0:40 · 2nd & 21 at MIN 34(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Walsh (D.McCleon).
  5. Q2 0:34 · 3rd & 21 at MIN 34D.Culpepper sacked at MIN 32 for -2 yards (G.Wistrom). FUMBLES (G.Wistrom), recovered by MIN-R.Smith at MIN 32. R.Smith to MIN 32 for no gain (D.Farr).
  6. Q2 0:21 · 4th & 23 at MIN 32M.Berger punts 57 yards to STL 11.Palmer. A.Hakim to STL 24 for 13 yards (H.Morrow).
9LAQ2 0:09LA 241, -10:09End of half7-20
  1. Q2 0:09 · 1st & 10 at LA 24K.Warner up the middle to STL 23 for -1 yards (J.Burrough).
10MINQ3 15:00MIN 388, 623:40TD14-20
  1. Q3 15:00J.Wilkins kicks 70 yards from STL 30 to MIN 0. T.Walters pushed ob at MIN 38 for 38 yards (T.Lyght).
  2. Q3 14:50 · 1st & 10 at MIN 38R.Smith right tackle to MIN 42 for 4 yards (G.Wistrom).
  3. Q3 14:06 · 2nd & 6 at MIN 42(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter.
  4. Q3 13:56 · 3rd & 6 at MIN 42(Shotgun) D.Culpepper scrambles up the middle to STL 45 for 13 yards (M.Jones).
  5. Q3 13:18 · 1st & 10 at LA 45R.Smith left end pushed ob at STL 30 for 15 yards (M.Jones).
  6. Q3 12:46 · 1st & 10 at LA 30(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter.
  7. Q3 12:40 · 2nd & 10 at LA 30D.Culpepper pass to R.Smith to STL 37 for -7 yards (L.Fletcher).
  8. Q3 11:54 · 3rd & 17 at LA 37(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to J.Kleinsasser pushed ob at STL 22 for 15 yards (T.Lyght, M.Jones).
  9. Q3 11:31 · 4th & 2 at LA 22(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to J.McWilliams. PENALTY on STL-D.Bush, Defensive Pass Interference, 14 yards, enforced at STL 22 - No Play.
  10. Q3 11:25 · 1st & 8 at LA 8(Shotgun) D.Culpepper up the middle for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  11. Q3 11:20G.Anderson extra point is GOOD.Palmer, Holder-M.Berger.
11LAQ3 11:20LA 216, 793:01TD14-26
  1. Q3 11:20M.Berger kicks 69 yards from MIN 30 to STL 1. D.Blevins to STL 21 for 20 yards (R.Tate).
  2. Q3 11:10 · 1st & 10 at LA 21K.Warner pass to T.Holt to STL 42 for 21 yards (J.Nelson).
  3. Q3 10:30 · 1st & 10 at LA 42R.Holcombe right end pushed ob at MIN 47 for 11 yards (K.Wong).
  4. Q3 10:03 · 1st & 10 at MIN 47K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 25 for 22 yards (R.Griffith).
  5. Q3 9:20 · 1st & 10 at MIN 25M.Faulk up the middle to MIN 21 for 4 yards (B.Paup, R.Griffith).
  6. Q3 8:43 · 2nd & 6 at MIN 21M.Faulk left end pushed ob at MIN 5 for 16 yards (T.Carter).
  7. Q3 8:24 · 1st & 5 at MIN 5M.Faulk left tackle for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  8. Q3 8:19TWO-POINT CONVERSION ATTEMPT. K.Warner pass to A.Hakim is incomplete. ATTEMPT FAILS.
12MINQ3 8:19MIN 233, 71:38Punt14-26
  1. Q3 8:19J.Wilkins kicks 73 yards from STL 30 to MIN -3. T.Walters to MIN 23 for 26 yards (M.Bowen).
  2. Q3 8:09 · 1st & 10 at MIN 23PENALTY on MIN-J.Davis, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 23 - No Play.
  3. Q3 8:09 · 1st & 15 at MIN 18R.Smith right guard to MIN 19 for 1 yard (L.Fletcher, D.Bush).
  4. Q3 7:34 · 2nd & 14 at MIN 19(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to R.Moss.
  5. Q3 7:24 · 3rd & 14 at MIN 19(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to M.Hatchette to MIN 30 for 11 yards (D.McCleon).
  6. Q3 6:48 · 4th & 3 at MIN 30M.Berger punts 43 yards to STL 27.Palmer, out of bounds.
13LAQ3 6:41LA 276, 732:05TD14-33
  1. Q3 6:41 · 1st & 10 at LA 27K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 37 for 36 yards (W.Serwanga). Minnesota #28 Robert Tate injured on the play.
  2. Q3 6:20 · 1st & 10 at MIN 37K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce.
  3. Q3 6:14 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 37K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 29 for 8 yards (K.Wong).
  4. Q3 5:32 · 3rd & 2 at MIN 29M.Faulk left tackle to MIN 19 for 10 yards (T.Carter).
  5. Q3 4:50 · 1st & 10 at MIN 19K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce.
  6. Q3 4:45 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 19K.Warner pass incomplete to M.Faulk. PENALTY on MIN-R.Griffith, Defensive Pass Interference, 18 yards, enforced at MIN 19 - No Play.
  7. Q3 4:40 · 1st & 1 at MIN 1M.Faulk left tackle for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  8. Q3 4:36J.Wilkins extra point is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
14MINQ3 4:36MIN 408, 604:04TD21-33
  1. Q3 4:36J.Wilkins kicks 68 yards from STL 30 to MIN 2, out of bounds.
  2. Q3 4:30 · 1st & 10 at MIN 40D.Culpepper scrambles ran ob at STL 49 for 11 yards (D.McCleon).
  3. Q3 3:58 · 1st & 10 at LA 49R.Smith up the middle to STL 43 for 6 yards (R.Agnew, K.Carter).
  4. Q3 3:14 · 2nd & 4 at LA 43D.Culpepper pass to R.Smith pushed ob at STL 36 for 7 yards (D.McCleon).
  5. Q3 2:48 · 1st & 10 at LA 36D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter.
  6. Q3 2:44 · 2nd & 10 at LA 36(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Walsh to STL 23 for 13 yards (L.Fletcher, K.Lyle).
  7. Q3 1:57 · 1st & 10 at LA 23(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter to STL 4 for 19 yards (K.Lyle).
  8. Q3 1:15 · 1st & 4 at LA 4R.Smith up the middle to STL 2 for 2 yards (L.Fletcher).
  9. Q3 0:37 · 2nd & 2 at LA 2D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
15LAQ3 0:32LA 2012, 807:22TD21-40
  1. Q3 0:32M.Berger kicks 70 yards from MIN 35 to STL -5. D.Blevins, Touchback.
  2. Q3 0:26 · 1st & 10 at LA 20M.Faulk left tackle to STL 38 for 18 yards (D.Morgan).
  3. Q4 15:00 · 1st & 10 at LA 38K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to STL 44 for 6 yards (L.Hall).
  4. Q4 14:18 · 2nd & 4 at LA 44R.Holcombe left guard to STL 47 for 3 yards (K.Wong).
  5. Q4 13:51 · 3rd & 1 at LA 47K.Warner up the middle to 50 for 3 yards (K.Wong).
  6. Q4 13:10 · 1st & 10 at MID 50PENALTY on STL-O.Pace, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at 50 - No Play.
  7. Q4 12:46 · 1st & 15 at LA 45K.Warner pass to T.Holt to MIN 49 for 6 yards (K.Wong).
  8. Q4 12:04 · 2nd & 9 at MIN 49K.Warner pass to R.Proehl pushed ob at MIN 41 for 8 yards (R.Tate).
  9. Q4 11:37 · 3rd & 1 at MIN 41K.Warner pass to M.Faulk pushed ob at MIN 37 for 4 yards (R.Griffith).
  10. Q4 11:10 · 1st & 10 at MIN 37M.Faulk right tackle to MIN 34 for 3 yards (C.Hovan).
  11. Q4 10:30 · 2nd & 7 at MIN 34M.Faulk right tackle to MIN 18 for 16 yards (T.Carter).
  12. Q4 9:43 · 1st & 10 at MIN 18M.Faulk right end to MIN 15 for 3 yards (K.Wong).
  13. Q4 8:59 · 2nd & 7 at MIN 15M.Faulk right tackle to MIN 6 for 9 yards (T.Carter).
  14. Q4 8:17 · 1st & 6 at MIN 6J.Watson right tackle for 6 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  15. Q4 8:10J.Wilkins extra point is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
16MINQ4 8:10MIN 263, -91:35Punt21-40
  1. Q4 8:10J.Wilkins kicks 63 yards from STL 30 to MIN 7. T.Walters to MIN 26 for 19 yards (L.Little).
  2. Q4 8:01 · 1st & 10 at MIN 26(Shotgun) D.Culpepper sacked at MIN 17 for -9 yards (L.Fletcher).
  3. Q4 7:32 · 2nd & 19 at MIN 17R.Smith left guard to MIN 17 for no gain (L.Fletcher).
  4. Q4 6:53 · 3rd & 19 at MIN 17(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter.
  5. Q4 6:47 · 4th & 19 at MIN 17M.Berger punts 50 yards to STL 33.Palmer. A.Hakim to STL 39 for 6 yards (J.Nelson).
17LAQ4 6:35LA 393, 92:18Punt21-40
  1. Q4 6:35 · 1st & 10 at LA 39M.Faulk left end to STL 43 for 4 yards (E.McDaniel).
  2. Q4 5:52 · 2nd & 6 at LA 43M.Faulk up the middle to STL 46 for 3 yards (K.Wong).
  3. Q4 5:17 · 3rd & 3 at LA 46M.Faulk right end to STL 48 for 2 yards (D.Morgan).
  4. Q4 4:25 · 4th & 1 at LA 48J.Baker punts 38 yards to MIN 14.Robinson, fair catch by T.Walters.
18MINQ4 4:17MIN 148, 861:50TD29-40
  1. Q4 4:17 · 1st & 10 at MIN 14D.Culpepper sacked at MIN 12 for -2 yards (L.Little).
  2. Q4 3:59 · 2nd & 12 at MIN 12(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to J.McWilliams to MIN 38 for 26 yards (M.Jones).
  3. Q4 3:33 · 1st & 10 at MIN 38(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to R.Moss ran ob at MIN 49 for 11 yards (D.McCleon).
  4. Q4 3:29 · 1st & 10 at MIN 49(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to R.Smith.
  5. Q4 3:21 · 2nd & 10 at MIN 49(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter pushed ob at STL 49 for 2 yards (D.Bly).
  6. Q4 3:16 · 3rd & 8 at LA 49(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to T.Walters. PENALTY on STL-D.McCleon, Defensive Pass Interference, 4 yards, enforced at STL 49 - No Play.
  7. Q4 3:11 · 1st & 10 at LA 45R.Smith up the middle to STL 45 for no gain (D.Farr, K.Carter).
  8. Q4 2:40 · 2nd & 10 at LA 45(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass incomplete to C.Carter. Play Challenged by MIN and REVERSED. (Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to C.Carter to STL 32 for 13 yards (D.Bly).
  9. Q4 2:34 · 1st & 10 at LA 32(Shotgun) D.Culpepper pass to R.Moss for 32 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  10. Q4 2:27TWO-POINT CONVERSION ATTEMPT. D.Culpepper pass to R.Moss is complete. ATTEMPT SUCCEEDS.
19LAQ4 2:27MIN 375, 182:27End of half29-40
  1. Q4 2:27G.Anderson kicks onside 13 yards from MIN 30 to MIN 43, out of bounds. PENALTY on MIN-G.Anderson, Illegal Scrimmage Kick, 5 yards, enforced at MIN 30 - No Play.
  2. Q4 2:27G.Anderson kicks onside 14 yards from MIN 25 to MIN 39. R.Proehl to MIN 37 for 2 yards (J.Nelson).
  3. Q4 2:20 · 1st & 10 at MIN 37M.Faulk left tackle to MIN 36 for 1 yard (T.Williams).
  4. Q4 2:00 · 2nd & 9 at MIN 36M.Faulk right end to MIN 33 for 3 yards (L.Hall).
  5. Q4 1:51 · 3rd & 6 at MIN 33K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to MIN 17 for 16 yards (R.Tate).
  6. Q4 1:06 · 1st & 10 at MIN 17K.Warner up the middle to MIN 18 for -1 yards (C.Hovan).
  7. Q4 0:27 · 2nd & 11 at MIN 18K.Warner up the middle to MIN 19 for -1 yards (C.Hovan).

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Daunte Culpepper21/33221304

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Robert Smith1567015
Daunte Culpepper437113

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Cris Carter71366119
Randy Moss4763132
Johnny McWilliams5553126
Jimmy Kleinsasser1115015
Chris Walsh1213013
Matt Hatchette1211011
Robert Smith23007

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Kurt Warner27/32346000

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Marshall Faulk25135419
Robert Holcombe214011
Ernie Conwell1606
Justin Watson1616
Kurt Warner5103

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Torry Holt910172036
Isaac Bruce71174016
Marshall Faulk6643016
Jeff Robinson2234027
Ricky Proehl2218010
Az-Zahir Hakim11505

Defense

PlayerTklTFLSacksIntPDFF
London Fletcher7.522000
Mike A. Jones6.500000
Dexter McCleon500010
Grant Wistrom301001
Leonard Little211000
Todd Lyght300010
Devin Bush2.500000
Keith Lyle2.500000
Dre' Bly200000
Kevin Carter200000
Matt Bowen200000
D'Marco Farr1.510000
Todd F. Collins100000
Sean Moran100000
Harold Morrow100000
Justin Watson100000

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Rams' side · since 1999
1999 · Divisional RoundRams vs VikingsW 49-37