1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2001 Week 4 · Chicago Bears at Atlanta Falcons

Chicago · 1-1
31
FINAL
Sun, Oct 7, 2001
Georgia Dome
Indoors
3
Atlanta · 2-1
Betting lineFalcons by 3.5 Total39.5 Against the lineBears covered

By quarter

1234T
CHI01002131
ATL00033

Scoring plays

Q2 02:00CHI TDM.Booker pass to M.Robinson for 34 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-0
Q2 00:01CHI FGP.Edinger 42 yard field goal is GOOD.10-0
Q4 15:00CHI TDJ.Miller pass to M.Booker for 63 yards, TOUCHDOWN.17-0
Q4 09:19CHI TDM.Vick sacked at CHI 12 for -9 yards (P.Daniels).24-0
Q4 04:14ATL FGJ.Feely 44 yard field goal is GOOD.24-3
Q4 04:04CHI TDA.Thomas right tackle for 32 yards, TOUCHDOWN.31-3

Team stats

CHI left · ATL right
300
335Total yards
221
232Passing yards, net
79
103Rushing yards
15
19First downs
52
61Plays
4/11
6/12Third downs
2
5Turnovers
1
6Sacks taken
3
4Penalties
36.5%
44.3%Success rate
+0.01
-0.43EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultCHI-ATL
1CHIQ1 15:007, 11Punt0-0
  1. Q1 15:00J.Feely kicks 67 yards from ATL 30 to CHI 3. G.Milburn to CHI 40 for 37 yards (G.McBurrows).
  2. Q1 14:48 · 1st & 10 at CHI 40J.Allen right tackle to CHI 46 for 6 yards (M.Carter).
  3. Q1 14:14 · 2nd & 4 at CHI 46(Shotgun) J.Miller pass incomplete to M.Booker.
  4. Q1 14:09 · 3rd & 4 at CHI 46J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to 50 for 4 yards (R.Buchanan, K.Brooking). Play Challenged by ATL and Upheld. (Timeout #1 at 14:00.)
  5. Q1 13:29 · 1st & 10 at MID 50J.Allen right tackle to ATL 49 for 1 yard (M.Simoneau).
  6. Q1 12:50 · 2nd & 9 at ATL 49J.Miller pass incomplete to J.Allen.
  7. Q1 12:46 · 3rd & 9 at ATL 49J.Miller pass incomplete to D.White.
  8. Q1 12:41 · 4th & 9 at ATL 49B.Maynard punts 41 yards to ATL 8.Mannelly, downed by CHI-G.Jones.
2ATLQ1 12:28ATL 88, 345:09Turnover0-0
  1. Q1 12:28 · 1st & 10 at ATL 8M.Smith up the middle to ATL 16 for 8 yards (M.Brown).
  2. Q1 11:47 · 2nd & 2 at ATL 16M.Smith left end to ATL 19 for 3 yards (W.Holdman).
  3. Q1 11:00 · 1st & 10 at ATL 19M.Smith left tackle to ATL 20 for 1 yard (T.Washington).
  4. Q1 10:17 · 2nd & 9 at ATL 20C.Chandler pass to T.Mathis ran ob at ATL 31 for 11 yards.
  5. Q1 09:42 · 1st & 10 at ATL 31M.Smith left tackle to ATL 34 for 3 yards (B.Robinson).
  6. Q1 08:59 · 2nd & 7 at ATL 34C.Chandler pass to S.Jefferson to ATL 40 for 6 yards (R.McQuarters).
  7. Q1 08:13 · 3rd & 1 at ATL 40C.Chandler up the middle to ATL 42 for 2 yards (T.Parrish).
  8. Q1 07:33 · 1st & 10 at ATL 42C.Chandler pass intended for R.Kelly INTERCEPTED by M.Brown at CHI 42. M.Brown to ATL 26 for 32 yards (B.Christian).
3CHIQ1 07:19ATL 264, -41:26Missed FG0-0
  1. Q1 07:19 · 1st & 10 at ATL 26J.Miller pass incomplete to M.Booker.
  2. Q1 07:14 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 26J.Miller sacked at ATL 35 for -9 yards (B.Smith).
  3. Q1 06:37 · 3rd & 19 at ATL 35J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to ATL 30 for 5 yards (M.Carter, M.Stewart).
  4. Q1 05:58 · 4th & 14 at ATL 30P.Edinger 48 yard field goal is No Good, Wide Left.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
4ATLQ1 05:53ATL 385, 203:07Punt0-0
  1. Q1 05:53 · 1st & 10 at ATL 38C.Chandler pass incomplete to T.Mathis.
  2. Q1 05:48 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 38C.Chandler pass to S.Jefferson to CHI 49 for 13 yards (W.Harris).
  3. Q1 05:04 · 1st & 10 at CHI 49M.Smith right end to CHI 48 for 1 yard (B.Robinson).
  4. Q1 04:19 · 2nd & 9 at CHI 48C.Chandler pass to M.Smith to CHI 40 for 8 yards (B.Urlacher).
  5. Q1 03:30 · 3rd & 1 at CHI 40M.Smith right end to CHI 42 for -2 yards (B.Urlacher).
  6. Q1 02:55 · 4th & 3 at CHI 42C.Mohr punts 34 yards to CHI 8.Rackley, downed by ATL-J.Carty.
5CHIQ1 02:46CHI 810, 506:26Punt0-0
  1. Q1 02:46 · 1st & 10 at CHI 8A.Thomas right tackle to CHI 10 for 2 yards (T.Hall, S.Dronett).
  2. Q1 02:12 · 2nd & 8 at CHI 10A.Thomas up the middle to CHI 12 for 2 yards (M.Carter).
  3. Q1 01:33 · 3rd & 6 at CHI 12J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to CHI 20 for 8 yards (K.Brooking, M.Stewart).
  4. Q1 00:51 · 1st & 10 at CHI 20J.Miller pass to D.Shelton to CHI 29 for 9 yards (H.Crockett).
  5. Q1 00:24 · 2nd & 1 at CHI 29A.Thomas up the middle to CHI 34 for 5 yards (S.Dronett).
  6. Q2 15:00 · 1st & 10 at CHI 34A.Thomas up the middle to CHI 32 for -2 yards (B.Smith, S.Dronett).
  7. Q2 14:21 · 2nd & 12 at CHI 32J.Miller pass incomplete to A.Thomas. PENALTY on ATL-S.Dronett, Roughing the Passer, 15 yards, enforced at CHI 32 - No Play.
  8. Q2 14:13 · 1st & 10 at CHI 47A.Thomas left tackle to ATL 35 for 18 yards (R.Bradford).
  9. Q2 13:33 · 1st & 10 at ATL 35A.Thomas to ATL 37 for -2 yards (B.Smith). Penalty on CHI, Illegal Shift, declined.
  10. Q2 13:16 · 2nd & 12 at ATL 37M.Booker right end to ATL 42 for -5 yards (P.Kerney).
  11. Q2 12:29 · 3rd & 17 at ATL 42(Shotgun) J.Miller pass to G.Milburn to ATL 37 for 5 yards (K.Brooking, D.Gordon).
  12. Q2 11:37 · 4th & 12 at ATL 37PENALTY on CHI-D.Wuerffel, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at ATL 37 - No Play.
  13. Q2 11:27 · 4th & 17 at ATL 42B.Maynard punts 42 yards to end zone.Mannelly, Touchback.
6ATLQ2 11:20ATL 203, -31:27Punt0-0
  1. Q2 11:20 · 1st & 10 at ATL 20M.Smith up the middle to ATL 22 for 2 yards (T.Washington).
  2. Q2 10:36 · 2nd & 8 at ATL 22M.Vick to ATL 17 for -5 yards (P.Daniels).
  3. Q2 10:09 · 3rd & 13 at ATL 17M.Vick pass incomplete to B.Christian.
  4. Q2 10:05 · 4th & 13 at ATL 17C.Mohr punts 27 yards to ATL 44.Rackley, downed by ATL-B.Kozlowski.
7CHIQ2 09:53ATL 443, 51:36Punt0-0
  1. Q2 09:53 · 1st & 10 at ATL 44J.Allen up the middle to ATL 41 for 3 yards (P.Kerney).
  2. Q2 09:18 · 2nd & 7 at ATL 41J.Miller pass to J.Allen to ATL 39 for 2 yards (R.Bradford).
  3. Q2 08:31Timeout #1 by CHI at 08:31.
  4. Q2 08:31 · 3rd & 5 at ATL 39(Shotgun) J.Miller pass incomplete to D.White.
  5. Q2 08:25 · 4th & 5 at ATL 39B.Maynard punts 33 yards to ATL 6.Mannelly, out of bounds.
8ATLQ2 08:17ATL 66, 323:03Punt0-0
  1. Q2 08:17 · 1st & 10 at ATL 6C.Chandler pass to R.Kelly to ATL 11 for 5 yards (B.Robinson).
  2. Q2 07:31 · 2nd & 5 at ATL 11M.Smith left end to ATL 13 for 2 yards (R.McQuarters).
  3. Q2 06:42 · 3rd & 3 at ATL 13C.Chandler pass to S.Jefferson pushed ob at ATL 35 for 22 yards (J.Azumah). Penalty on CHI-R.Newkirk, Defensive Offside, declined.
  4. Q2 06:23 · 1st & 10 at ATL 35C.Chandler pass incomplete to R.Kelly.
  5. Q2 06:17 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 35B.Christian right tackle to ATL 39 for 4 yards (T.Washington).
  6. Q2 05:33 · 3rd & 6 at ATL 39C.Chandler sacked at ATL 38 for -1 yards (R.Colvin).
  7. Q2 05:23 · 4th & 7 at ATL 38C.Mohr punts 42 yards to CHI 20.Rackley, fair catch by G.Milburn.
9CHIQ2 05:14CHI 206, 803:20TD7-0
  1. Q2 05:14 · 1st & 10 at CHI 20J.Allen up the middle to CHI 23 for 3 yards (C.Wiley, M.Simoneau).
  2. Q2 04:35 · 2nd & 7 at CHI 23J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to CHI 44 for 21 yards (R.Buchanan). PENALTY on CHI-M.Robinson, Illegal Formation, 5 yards, enforced at CHI 23 - No Play.
  3. Q2 04:14 · 2nd & 12 at CHI 18J.Miller pass to M.Robinson pushed ob at CHI 49 for 31 yards (R.Bradford).
  4. Q2 03:47 · 1st & 10 at CHI 49J.Allen right tackle to ATL 45 for 6 yards (R.Buchanan).
  5. Q2 03:03 · 2nd & 4 at ATL 45J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to ATL 34 for 11 yards (H.Crockett).
  6. Q2 02:20 · 1st & 10 at ATL 34J.Allen up the middle to ATL 34 for no gain (M.Stewart).
  7. Q2 02:00 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 34M.Booker pass to M.Robinson for 34 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  8. Q2 01:54P.Edinger extra point is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
10ATLQ2 01:54ATL 372, 100:39Turnover7-0
  1. Q2 01:54P.Edinger kicks 65 yards from CHI 30 to ATL 5. D.Vaughn to ATL 37 for 32 yards (M.Green).
  2. Q2 01:48 · 1st & 10 at ATL 37C.Chandler pass to S.Jefferson to ATL 47 for 10 yards (M.Green).
  3. Q2 01:26 · 1st & 10 at ATL 47C.Chandler pass intended for S.Jefferson INTERCEPTED by B.Urlacher at CHI 40. B.Urlacher to 50 for 10 yards (T.McClure).
11CHIQ2 01:15501, 00:07Turnover7-0
  1. Q2 01:15 · 1st & 10 at MID 50(Shotgun) J.Miller pass intended for D.White INTERCEPTED by R.Buchanan at ATL 19. R.Buchanan to ATL 19 for no gain (D.White).
12ATLQ2 01:08ATL 191, 00:11Turnover7-0
  1. Q2 01:08 · 1st & 10 at ATL 19C.Chandler pass intended for T.Mathis INTERCEPTED by T.Parrish at CHI 48. T.Parrish to ATL 26 for 26 yards (B.Finneran).
13CHIQ2 00:57ATL 265, 20:57FG10-0
  1. Q2 00:57 · 1st & 10 at ATL 26(Shotgun) J.Allen right tackle to ATL 24 for 2 yards (E.Jasper).
  2. Q2 00:46Timeout #2 by CHI at 00:46.
  3. Q2 00:46 · 2nd & 8 at ATL 24J.Miller pass incomplete to M.Booker. PENALTY on ATL-D.Vaughn, Illegal Use of Hands, 5 yards, enforced at ATL 24 - No Play.
  4. Q2 00:42 · 1st & 10 at ATL 19J.Miller pass to J.Davis to ATL 16 for 3 yards (K.Brooking).
  5. Q2 00:18 · 2nd & 7 at ATL 16J.Miller pass to D.White to ATL 14 for 2 yards (M.Stewart).
  6. Q2 00:17Timeout #3 by CHI at 00:17.
  7. Q2 00:17 · 3rd & 5 at ATL 14J.Miller pass incomplete to M.Booker. PENALTY on CHI-J.Miller, Intentional Grounding, 10 yards, enforced at ATL 14.
  8. Q2 00:01 · 4th & 15 at ATL 24P.Edinger 42 yard field goal is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
14ATLQ3 15:00ATL 2310, 505:51Missed FG10-0
  1. Q3 15:00P.Edinger kicks 70 yards from CHI 30 to ATL 0. D.Vaughn to ATL 23 for 23 yards (M.Green, B.Howard).
  2. Q3 14:51 · 1st & 10 at ATL 23M.Smith left end to ATL 30 for 7 yards (T.Parrish, P.Daniels).
  3. Q3 14:13 · 2nd & 3 at ATL 30M.Smith right tackle to ATL 39 for 9 yards (P.Daniels).
  4. Q3 13:37 · 1st & 10 at ATL 39M.Vick pass to S.Jefferson to 50 for 11 yards (M.Brown).
  5. Q3 12:51 · 1st & 10 at MID 50M.Smith right tackle to CHI 46 for 4 yards (B.Urlacher).
  6. Q3 12:11 · 2nd & 6 at CHI 46M.Vick pass incomplete to T.Mathis.
  7. Q3 12:05 · 3rd & 6 at CHI 46M.Vick pass to B.Finneran to CHI 34 for 12 yards (J.Azumah).
  8. Q3 11:23 · 1st & 10 at CHI 34PENALTY on ATL-M.Vick, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at CHI 34 - No Play.
  9. Q3 10:57 · 1st & 15 at CHI 39M.Vick left end to CHI 45 for -6 yards (P.Daniels).
  10. Q3 10:20 · 2nd & 21 at CHI 45M.Vick pass incomplete to A.Crumpler (M.Brown).
  11. Q3 10:09 · 3rd & 21 at CHI 45M.Vick right tackle to CHI 27 for 18 yards (B.Urlacher).
  12. Q3 09:11 · 4th & 3 at CHI 27J.Feely 44 yard field goal is No Good, Hit Right Upright.Rackley, Holder-C.Mohr.
15CHIQ3 09:09CHI 3513, 597:31Turnover10-0
  1. Q3 09:09 · 1st & 10 at CHI 35J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to CHI 40 for 5 yards (K.Brooking).
  2. Q3 08:32 · 2nd & 5 at CHI 40J.Allen right end to CHI 44 for 4 yards (R.Buchanan).
  3. Q3 07:51 · 3rd & 1 at CHI 44J.Allen right tackle to CHI 45 for 1 yard (K.Brooking).
  4. Q3 07:11 · 1st & 10 at CHI 45J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to ATL 46 for 9 yards (K.Brooking).
  5. Q3 06:33 · 2nd & 1 at ATL 46J.Allen left tackle to ATL 43 for 3 yards (T.Hall).
  6. Q3 05:54 · 1st & 10 at ATL 43J.Allen to ATL 47 for -4 yards (S.Dronett).
  7. Q3 05:13 · 2nd & 14 at ATL 47J.Miller pass to D.Terrell to ATL 28 for 19 yards (R.Buchanan).
  8. Q3 04:31 · 1st & 10 at ATL 28J.Miller pass incomplete to A.Thomas.
  9. Q3 04:24 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 28J.Miller pass to J.Allen to ATL 21 for 7 yards (M.Stewart).
  10. Q3 03:42Timeout #1 by CHI at 03:42.
  11. Q3 03:42 · 3rd & 3 at ATL 21J.Miller pass to J.Davis to ATL 15 for 6 yards (M.Stewart).
  12. Q3 03:07 · 1st & 10 at ATL 15J.Allen right tackle to ATL 13 for 2 yards (S.Dronett).
  13. Q3 02:25 · 2nd & 8 at ATL 13J.Miller pass to M.Robinson to ATL 6 for 7 yards (D.Vaughn, R.Buchanan).
  14. Q3 01:48 · 3rd & 1 at ATL 6J.Miller pass intended for M.Robinson INTERCEPTED by H.Crockett at ATL 19. H.Crockett to ATL 26 for 7 yards (J.Miller).
16ATLQ3 01:38ATL 262, 380:56Turnover10-0
  1. Q3 01:38 · 1st & 10 at ATL 26M.Smith right end to ATL 34 for 8 yards (W.Harris).
  2. Q3 00:53 · 2nd & 2 at ATL 34M.Vick pass to A.Crumpler to CHI 36 for 30 yards (W.Holdman). FUMBLES (W.Holdman), RECOVERED by CHI-W.Harris at CHI 35.
17CHIQ3 00:42CHI 352, 650:51TD17-0
  1. Q3 00:42 · 1st & 10 at CHI 35A.Thomas up the middle to CHI 37 for 2 yards (M.Carter).
  2. Q4 15:00 · 2nd & 8 at CHI 37J.Miller pass to M.Booker for 63 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  3. Q4 14:51P.Edinger extra point is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
18ATLQ4 14:51ATL 209, 705:55Opp TD24-0
  1. Q4 14:51P.Edinger kicks 72 yards from CHI 30 to ATL -2. D.Vaughn to ATL 20 for 22 yards (R.Austin).
  2. Q4 14:41 · 1st & 10 at ATL 20M.Smith left end to ATL 24 for 4 yards (R.McQuarters). PENALTY on ATL-B.Whitfield, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at ATL 20 - No Play.
  3. Q4 14:22 · 1st & 20 at ATL 10M.Vick pass to A.Crumpler to ATL 26 for 16 yards (R.McQuarters, M.Brown).
  4. Q4 13:45 · 2nd & 4 at ATL 26M.Smith right tackle to ATL 40 for 14 yards (W.Holdman, T.Parrish).
  5. Q4 13:11 · 1st & 10 at ATL 40M.Smith right end to ATL 40 for no gain (W.Holdman).
  6. Q4 12:32 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 40M.Vick left end pushed ob at ATL 49 for 9 yards (W.Holdman).
  7. Q4 12:12 · 3rd & 1 at ATL 49M.Vick left guard to CHI 49 for 2 yards (R.Newkirk).
  8. Q4 11:34 · 1st & 10 at CHI 49M.Vick pass incomplete to T.Mathis (R.McQuarters). PENALTY on CHI-R.McQuarters, Defensive Pass Interference, 32 yards, enforced at CHI 49 - No Play.
  9. Q4 11:26 · 1st & 10 at CHI 17M.Smith right end to CHI 14 for 3 yards (W.Holdman).
  10. Q4 10:51 · 2nd & 7 at CHI 14M.Vick sacked at CHI 17 for -3 yards (B.Urlacher). FUMBLES (B.Urlacher), touched at CHI 17, recovered by ATL-M.Smith at CHI 17.
  11. Q4 09:48Timeout #1 by ATL at 09:48.
  12. Q4 09:48 · 3rd & 10 at CHI 17M.Vick pass to B.Christian to CHI 3 for 14 yards (R.McQuarters).
  13. Q4 09:19 · 1st & 3 at CHI 3M.Vick sacked at CHI 12 for -9 yards (P.Daniels). FUMBLES (P.Daniels), touched at CHI 10, RECOVERED by CHI-B.Urlacher at CHI 10. B.Urlacher for 90 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  14. Q4 08:56P.Edinger extra point is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
19ATLQ4 08:56ATL 2010, 544:46FG24-3
  1. Q4 08:56P.Edinger kicks 70 yards from CHI 30 to end zone, Touchback.
  2. Q4 08:51 · 1st & 10 at ATL 20M.Vick pass to T.Mathis to ATL 34 for 14 yards (R.McQuarters).
  3. Q4 08:28 · 1st & 10 at ATL 34PENALTY on ATL-B.Whitfield, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at ATL 34 - No Play.
  4. Q4 08:06 · 1st & 20 at ATL 24(Shotgun) M.Vick pass to B.Christian ran ob at ATL 34 for 10 yards (R.McQuarters).
  5. Q4 07:49 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 34M.Vick sacked at ATL 32 for -2 yards (sack split by R.Colvin and W.Holdman).
  6. Q4 07:43 · 3rd & 12 at ATL 32M.Vick pass to T.Mathis to ATL 44 for 12 yards (T.Parrish).
  7. Q4 07:07 · 1st & 10 at ATL 44M.Vick pass incomplete to B.Christian. PENALTY on CHI-K.Riley, Roughing the Passer, 15 yards, enforced at ATL 44 - No Play.
  8. Q4 07:01 · 1st & 10 at CHI 41M.Smith left tackle to CHI 31 for 10 yards (T.Parrish).
  9. Q4 06:36 · 1st & 10 at CHI 31M.Vick sacked at CHI 41 for -10 yards (B.Urlacher). Penalty on CHI-C.Powell, Defensive Offside, offsetting, enforced at CHI 31 - No Play. Penalty on CHI-C.Powell, Defensive 12 On-field, offsetting. Penalty on ATL-T.Claridge, Unnecessary Roughness, offsetting.
  10. Q4 06:32 · 1st & 10 at CHI 31M.Vick pass to Q.McCord to CHI 8 for 23 yards (T.Parrish).
  11. Q4 05:55 · 1st & 8 at CHI 8M.Smith left end to CHI 10 for -2 yards (M.Robinson).
  12. Q4 05:12 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 10M.Vick sacked at CHI 17 for -7 yards (R.Colvin).
  13. Q4 04:45 · 3rd & 17 at CHI 17M.Vick sacked at CHI 26 for -9 yards (M.Brown).
  14. Q4 04:14 · 4th & 26 at CHI 26J.Feely 44 yard field goal is GOOD.Rackley, Holder-C.Mohr.
20CHIQ4 04:10ATL 321, 320:12TD31-3
  1. Q4 04:10J.Feely kicks onside 10 yards from ATL 30 to ATL 40. D.Terrell to ATL 32 for 8 yards (M.Stewart).
  2. Q4 04:04 · 1st & 10 at ATL 32A.Thomas right tackle for 32 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  3. Q4 03:58P.Edinger extra point is GOOD.Mannelly, Holder-B.Maynard.
21ATLQ4 03:58ATL 216, 341:55Downs31-3
  1. Q4 03:58P.Edinger kicks 72 yards from CHI 30 to ATL -2. Q.McCord to ATL 21 for 23 yards (R.Austin).
  2. Q4 03:48 · 1st & 10 at ATL 21M.Vick pass incomplete to M.Smith.
  3. Q4 03:43 · 2nd & 10 at ATL 21M.Vick pass to Q.McCord to ATL 47 for 26 yards (T.Merrill).
  4. Q4 03:15 · 1st & 10 at ATL 47M.Vick pass to Q.McCord to CHI 49 for 4 yards (M.Green).
  5. Q4 02:50 · 2nd & 6 at CHI 49M.Vick pass incomplete to T.Mathis.
  6. Q4 02:44 · 3rd & 6 at CHI 49(Shotgun) PENALTY on ATL-B.Finneran, Offensive Pass Interference, 10 yards, enforced at CHI 49 - No Play.
  7. Q4 02:37 · 3rd & 16 at ATL 41M.Vick pass to T.Mathis to CHI 45 for 14 yards (T.Parrish).
  8. Q4 02:08 · 4th & 2 at CHI 45M.Vick pass incomplete to T.Mathis.
22CHIQ4 02:03CHI 453, 01:50Punt31-3
  1. Q4 02:03 · 1st & 10 at CHI 45A.Thomas right tackle to CHI 45 for no gain (P.Kerney).
  2. Q4 01:58 · 2nd & 10 at CHI 45A.Thomas right tackle to CHI 44 for -1 yards (K.Brooking).
  3. Q4 01:13 · 3rd & 11 at CHI 44A.Thomas left tackle to CHI 45 for 1 yard (M.Simoneau, S.Swayda).
  4. Q4 00:24Timeout #2 by CHI at 00:24.
  5. Q4 00:24 · 4th & 10 at CHI 45B.Maynard punts 55 yards to end zone.Mannelly, Touchback.
23ATLQ4 00:13ATL 201, 80:13End of half31-3
  1. Q4 00:13 · 1st & 10 at ATL 20R.Thomas right tackle to ATL 28 for 8 yards (M.Green).

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Jim Miller17/26196121
Marty Booker1/134100

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Anthony Thomas1157132
James Allen122706
Marty Booker1-50-5

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Marcus Robinson910114134
Marty Booker1463163
David Terrell1119019
James Allen23907
John Davis22906
Daimon Shelton11909
Glyn Milburn11505
Dez White14202
Anthony Thomas01000

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Mike Vick12/18186005
Chris Chandler7/1275031

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Maurice Smith1771014
Mike Vick518018
Rodney Thomas1808
Bob Christian1404
Chris Chandler1202

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Shawn Jefferson5662022
Quentin McCord3353026
Terance Mathis4951014
Alge Crumpler2346030
Bob Christian2324014
Brian Finneran1112012
Maurice Smith12808
Reggie Kelly13505

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Falcons' side · since 1999

No meetings since 1999 before this one.