1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2003 Week 11 · New York Giants at Philadelphia Eagles

New York · 4-5
10
FINAL
Sun, Nov 16, 2003
Lincoln Financial Field
52°, mostly Cloudy, wind 6 mph
28
Philadelphia · 6-3
Betting lineEagles by 3 Total38 Against the lineEagles covered

By quarter

1234T
NYG300710
PHI777728

Scoring plays

Q1 12:47NYG FGM.Bryant 30 yard field goal is GOOD.3-0
Q1 04:30PHI TDC.Buckhalter left guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.3-7
Q2 03:42PHI TDD.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.3-14
Q3 03:26PHI TDB.Westbrook left end for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN.3-21
Q4 13:00NYG TDK.Collins pass to T.Barber for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN.10-21
Q4 05:32PHI TDD.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.10-28

Team stats

NYG left · PHI right
361
378Total yards
252
314Passing yards, net
109
64Rushing yards
20
20First downs
71
49Plays
5/14
3/8Third downs
1
1Turnovers
3
0Sacks taken
10
1Penalties
45.1%
55.1%Success rate
-0.04
+0.33EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultNYG-PHI
2NYGQ1 15:00PHI 224, 92:19FG3-0
  1. Q1 15:00M.Bryant kicks 50 yards from NYG 30 to PHI 20. S.Morey MUFFS catch, RECOVERED by NYG-D.Dinkins at PHI 22. D.Dinkins to PHI 22 for no gain (J.Thrash).
  2. Q1 14:58 · 1st & 10 at PHI 22T.Barber left tackle to PHI 22 for no gain (M.Simoneau). PENALTY on NYG-M.Rivers, Illegal Crackback, 15 yards, enforced at PHI 22 - No Play.
  3. Q1 14:33 · 1st & 25 at PHI 37T.Barber right tackle to PHI 34 for 3 yards (C.Emmons).
  4. Q1 13:50 · 2nd & 22 at PHI 34T.Barber right end to PHI 23 for 11 yards (M.Lewis).
  5. Q1 13:04Timeout #1 by NYG at 13:04.
  6. Q1 13:04 · 3rd & 11 at PHI 23(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to T.Carter pushed ob at PHI 13 for 10 yards (L.Sheppard).
  7. Q1 12:47 · 4th & 1 at PHI 13M.Bryant 30 yard field goal is GOOD.Dach, Holder-J.Feagles.
3PHIQ1 12:41PHI 344, 202:18Punt3-0
  1. Q1 12:41M.Bryant kicks 55 yards from NYG 30 to PHI 15. J.Thrash to PHI 34 for 19 yards (K.Lewis).
  2. Q1 12:33 · 1st & 10 at PHI 34D.McNabb pass to F.Mitchell to PHI 49 for 15 yards (R.Clark).
  3. Q1 11:55 · 1st & 10 at PHI 49D.McNabb pass to C.Lewis to NYG 47 for 4 yards (F.Walker).
  4. Q1 11:19 · 2nd & 6 at NYG 47D.Staley up the middle to NYG 46 for 1 yard (D.Jones).
  5. Q1 10:37 · 3rd & 5 at NYG 46D.McNabb pass incomplete to J.Thrash (O.Stoutmire).
  6. Q1 10:32 · 4th & 5 at NYG 46D.Johnson punts 32 yards to NYG 14.Bartrum. B.Mitchell to NYG 17 for 3 yards (Ik.Reese).
4NYGQ1 10:23NYG 173, 20:51Punt3-0
  1. Q1 10:23 · 1st & 10 at NYG 17T.Barber left tackle to NYG 19 for 2 yards (C.Simon).
  2. Q1 09:50 · 2nd & 8 at NYG 19K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Carter (S.Brown).
  3. Q1 09:46 · 3rd & 8 at NYG 19(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete. Penalty on NYG-D.Diehl, Ineligible Downfield Pass, declined.
  4. Q1 09:40 · 4th & 8 at NYG 19J.Feagles punts 42 yards to PHI 39.Dach, out of bounds.
5PHIQ1 09:32PHI 399, 615:05TD3-7
  1. Q1 09:32 · 1st & 10 at PHI 39D.McNabb pass to L.Smith to NYG 37 for 24 yards (O.Stoutmire).
  2. Q1 08:54 · 1st & 10 at NYG 37C.Buckhalter right tackle to NYG 38 for -1 yards (W.Mallard).
  3. Q1 08:20 · 2nd & 11 at NYG 38D.McNabb pass to G.Lewis to NYG 24 for 14 yards (R.Clark).
  4. Q1 07:40 · 1st & 10 at NYG 24B.Westbrook right end to NYG 20 for 4 yards (M.Barrow).
  5. Q1 06:56 · 2nd & 6 at NYG 20D.McNabb up the middle to NYG 19 for 1 yard (L.Legree).
  6. Q1 06:11 · 3rd & 5 at NYG 19D.Staley left tackle to NYG 12 for 7 yards (S.Williams).
  7. Q1 05:44 · 1st & 10 at NYG 12D.McNabb pass to F.Mitchell to NYG 10 for 2 yards (R.Clark).
  8. Q1 05:09 · 2nd & 8 at NYG 10D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook to NYG 1 for 9 yards (D.Jones).
  9. Q1 04:30 · 1st & 1 at NYG 1C.Buckhalter left guard for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  10. Q1 04:27D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
6NYGQ1 04:27NYG 263, 11:05Punt3-7
  1. Q1 04:27D.Akers kicks 66 yards from PHI 30 to NYG 4. B.Mitchell to NYG 26 for 22 yards (T.Harrison).
  2. Q1 04:20 · 1st & 10 at NYG 26K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Carter (D.Walker). Eagles' Walker hits Collins as he attempted to pass.
  3. Q1 04:15 · 2nd & 10 at NYG 26T.Barber right end to NYG 27 for 1 yard (J.Flanigan).
  4. Q1 03:32 · 3rd & 9 at NYG 27(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer (T.Vincent).
  5. Q1 03:29 · 4th & 9 at NYG 27J.Feagles punts 43 yards to PHI 30.Dach, fair catch by B.Westbrook. PENALTY on PHI-Ik.Reese, Personal Foul, 15 yards, enforced at PHI 30.
7PHIQ1 03:22PHI 157, 444:23Punt3-7
  1. Q1 03:22 · 1st & 10 at PHI 15D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Pinkston (W.Allen).
  2. Q1 03:17 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 15D.McNabb pass to C.Lewis to PHI 27 for 12 yards (F.Walker).
  3. Q1 02:34 · 1st & 10 at PHI 27C.Buckhalter left tackle to PHI 29 for 2 yards (C.Griffin).
  4. Q1 01:59 · 2nd & 8 at PHI 29D.McNabb pass to C.Buckhalter to NYG 44 for 27 yards (W.Allen). Eagles' Buckhalter eluded 2 tackles en route to long gainer.
  5. Q1 01:08 · 1st & 10 at NYG 44D.McNabb up the middle to NYG 44 for no gain (B.Short). PENALTY on PHI-B.Williams, Illegal Use of Hands, 10 yards, enforced at NYG 44 - No Play.
  6. Q1 00:42 · 1st & 20 at PHI 46D.Staley left end to 50 for 4 yards (S.Williams).
  7. Q2 15:00 · 2nd & 16 at MID 50D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook to NYG 41 for 9 yards (M.Barrow).
  8. Q2 14:16 · 3rd & 7 at NYG 41D.McNabb pass incomplete to G.Lewis.
  9. Q2 14:07 · 4th & 7 at NYG 41D.Johnson punts 27 yards to NYG 14.Bartrum, fair catch by B.Mitchell.
8NYGQ2 13:59NYG 1410, 525:50Punt3-7
  1. Q2 13:59 · 1st & 10 at NYG 14T.Barber left end to NYG 18 for 4 yards (M.Lewis; C.Emmons).
  2. Q2 13:19 · 2nd & 6 at NYG 18K.Collins pass to A.Toomer ran ob at NYG 32 for 14 yards.
  3. Q2 12:57 · 1st & 10 at NYG 32T.Barber left end to NYG 39 for 7 yards (M.Simoneau).
  4. Q2 12:23 · 2nd & 3 at NYG 39T.Barber right guard to NYG 47 for 8 yards (M.Simoneau; C.Emmons).
  5. Q2 11:47 · 1st & 10 at NYG 47K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to PHI 47 for 6 yards (S.Brown).
  6. Q2 11:15 · 2nd & 4 at PHI 47T.Barber left end to PHI 45 for 2 yards (S.Brown).
  7. Q2 10:34 · 3rd & 2 at PHI 45K.Collins pass to T.Carter to PHI 31 for 14 yards (S.Brown).
  8. Q2 09:52 · 1st & 10 at PHI 31K.Collins right end ran ob at PHI 34 for -3 yards.
  9. Q2 09:23 · 2nd & 13 at PHI 34PENALTY on NYG-T.Carter, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 34 - No Play.
  10. Q2 08:56 · 2nd & 18 at PHI 39K.Collins pass to T.Carter pushed ob at PHI 34 for 5 yards (T.Vincent).
  11. Q2 08:22 · 3rd & 13 at PHI 34(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to I.Hilliard.
  12. Q2 08:18 · 4th & 13 at PHI 34J.Feagles punts 32 yards to PHI 2.Dach, downed by NYG-D.Joyce.
9PHIQ2 08:09PHI 26, 241:55Punt3-7
  1. Q2 08:09 · 1st & 10 at PHI 2D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash to PHI 9 for 7 yards (F.Walker).
  2. Q2 07:37 · 2nd & 3 at PHI 9D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Pinkston.
  3. Q2 07:34 · 3rd & 3 at PHI 9D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook to PHI 17 for 8 yards (M.Barrow).
  4. Q2 06:56 · 1st & 10 at PHI 17D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash pushed ob at PHI 26 for 9 yards (F.Walker).
  5. Q2 06:31 · 2nd & 1 at PHI 26D.McNabb pass incomplete to F.Mitchell (O.Stoutmire).
  6. Q2 06:28Timeout #1 by PHI at 06:28.
  7. Q2 06:28 · 3rd & 1 at PHI 26D.McNabb pass incomplete to J.Thrash (F.Walker).
  8. Q2 06:23 · 4th & 1 at PHI 26D.Johnson punts 35 yards to NYG 39.Bartrum. B.Mitchell to NYG 38 for -1 yards (K.Adams).
10NYGQ2 06:14NYG 383, 71:02Punt3-7
  1. Q2 06:14 · 1st & 10 at NYG 38K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Carter.
  2. Q2 06:08 · 2nd & 10 at NYG 38PENALTY on PHI-D.Walker, Encroachment, 5 yards, enforced at NYG 38 - No Play.
  3. Q2 06:08 · 2nd & 5 at NYG 43D.Levens right end to NYG 45 for 2 yards (B.Whiting; M.Lewis).
  4. Q2 05:28 · 3rd & 3 at NYG 45K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer.
  5. Q2 05:24 · 4th & 3 at NYG 45J.Feagles punts 43 yards to PHI 12.Dach, fair catch by B.Westbrook. PENALTY on NYG-D.Joyce, Interference with Opportunity to Catch, 15 yards, enforced at PHI 12.
11PHIQ2 05:12PHI 273, 731:36TD3-14
  1. Q2 05:12 · 1st & 10 at PHI 27B.Westbrook up the middle to PHI 33 for 6 yards (B.Short).
  2. Q2 04:36 · 2nd & 4 at PHI 33D.McNabb pass to D.Staley to NYG 29 for 38 yards (M.Barrow; D.Jones).
  3. Q2 03:42 · 1st & 10 at NYG 29D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 29 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  4. Q2 03:36D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
12NYGQ2 03:36NYG 249, 732:57Downs3-14
  1. Q2 03:36D.Akers kicks 66 yards from PHI 30 to NYG 4. B.Mitchell to NYG 24 for 20 yards (K.Adams).
  2. Q2 03:29 · 1st & 10 at NYG 24K.Collins pass to T.Carter pushed ob at NYG 43 for 19 yards (B.Dawkins).
  3. Q2 03:02 · 1st & 10 at NYG 43K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to NYG 43 for no gain (T.Vincent). PENALTY on NYG-L.Petitgout, Illegal Use of Hands, 10 yards, enforced at NYG 43 - No Play.
  4. Q2 03:02 · 1st & 20 at NYG 33K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Carter (L.Sheppard).
  5. Q2 02:41 · 2nd & 20 at NYG 33K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Carter (S.Brown). PENALTY on NYG-L.Petitgout, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at NYG 33 - No Play.
  6. Q2 02:37 · 2nd & 30 at NYG 23T.Barber up the middle to NYG 38 for 15 yards (B.Dawkins).
  7. Q2 02:25Timeout #2 by PHI at 02:25.
  8. Q2 02:25 · 3rd & 15 at NYG 38(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to D.Tyree to PHI 14 for 48 yards (M.Lewis; S.Brown).
  9. Q2 02:00 · 1st & 10 at PHI 14T.Barber left end pushed ob at PHI 1 for 13 yards (S.Brown).
  10. Q2 01:50 · 1st & 1 at PHI 1D.Levens left end to PHI 1 for no gain (N.Wayne).
  11. Q2 01:50 · 2nd & 1 at PHI 1K.Collins pass incomplete to M.Rivers (B.Dawkins).
  12. Q2 01:06 · 3rd & 1 at PHI 1D.Levens left tackle to PHI 1 for no gain (T.Vincent).
  13. Q2 00:44Timeout #2 by NYG at 00:44.
  14. Q2 00:44 · 4th & 1 at PHI 1T.Barber right end to PHI 3 for -2 yards (C.Emmons).
13PHIQ2 00:39PHI 31, 00:39End of half3-14
  1. Q2 00:39 · 1st & 10 at PHI 3D.McNabb kneels to PHI 2 for -1 yards.
14NYGQ3 15:00NYG 1314, 517:08Punt3-14
  1. Q3 15:00D.Akers kicks 61 yards from PHI 30 to NYG 9. B.Mitchell to NYG 34 for 25 yards (K.Adams; S.Morey). PENALTY on NYG-D.Tyree, Illegal Block Above the Waist, 10 yards, enforced at NYG 23.
  2. Q3 14:45 · 1st & 10 at NYG 13K.Collins pass to I.Hilliard to NYG 22 for 9 yards (M.Simoneau).
  3. Q3 14:18 · 2nd & 1 at NYG 22T.Barber up the middle to NYG 26 for 4 yards (M.Simoneau).
  4. Q3 14:18 · 1st & 10 at NYG 26PENALTY on PHI-D.Walker, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at NYG 26 - No Play.
  5. Q3 13:38 · 1st & 5 at NYG 31T.Barber right tackle to NYG 34 for 3 yards (T.Vincent).
  6. Q3 13:03 · 2nd & 2 at NYG 34T.Barber right guard to NYG 40 for 6 yards (B.Whiting; C.Emmons).
  7. Q3 12:24 · 1st & 10 at NYG 40K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer (T.Vincent).
  8. Q3 12:18 · 2nd & 10 at NYG 40T.Barber left tackle to NYG 34 for -6 yards (N.Kalu). Injury update: Giants' Carter concussion, will not return to the game.
  9. Q3 11:35 · 3rd & 16 at NYG 34(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer (T.Vincent). PENALTY on PHI-N.Wayne, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at NYG 34 - No Play.
  10. Q3 11:30 · 3rd & 11 at NYG 39PENALTY on NYG-D.Diehl, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at NYG 39 - No Play.
  11. Q3 11:30 · 3rd & 16 at NYG 34(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer. PENALTY on PHI-N.Kalu, Illegal Use of Hands, 5 yards, enforced at NYG 34 - No Play.
  12. Q3 11:25 · 1st & 10 at NYG 39K.Collins pass incomplete to D.Tyree (B.Dawkins).
  13. Q3 11:16 · 2nd & 10 at NYG 39K.Collins pass to D.Tyree to PHI 41 for 20 yards (B.Dawkins).
  14. Q3 10:35 · 1st & 10 at PHI 41PENALTY on NYG-D.Diehl, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 41 - No Play.
  15. Q3 10:10 · 1st & 15 at PHI 46K.Collins pass incomplete to T.Barber (M.Simoneau).
  16. Q3 10:04 · 2nd & 15 at PHI 46T.Barber right tackle to PHI 38 for 8 yards (C.Emmons).
  17. Q3 09:23 · 3rd & 7 at PHI 38(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to T.Barber pushed ob at PHI 30 for 8 yards (Ik.Reese).
  18. Q3 08:56 · 1st & 10 at PHI 30K.Collins pass incomplete to D.Tyree.
  19. Q3 08:51 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 30D.Levens up the middle to PHI 31 for -1 yards (N.Wayne; N.Kalu).
  20. Q3 08:05 · 3rd & 11 at PHI 31(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer.
  21. Q3 08:05 · 4th & 11 at PHI 31PENALTY on NYG-J.Feagles, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 31 - No Play.
  22. Q3 08:00 · 4th & 16 at PHI 36J.Feagles punts 27 yards to PHI 9.Dach, fair catch by B.Westbrook. PENALTY on PHI-D.Walker, Defensive Holding, 4 yards, enforced at PHI 9.
15PHIQ3 07:52PHI 58, 954:31TD3-21
  1. Q3 07:52 · 1st & 10 at PHI 5D.McNabb pass to L.Smith to PHI 10 for 5 yards (M.Barrow).
  2. Q3 07:14 · 2nd & 5 at PHI 10B.Westbrook up the middle ran ob at PHI 33 for 23 yards.
  3. Q3 06:55 · 1st & 10 at PHI 33D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash to PHI 39 for 6 yards (F.Walker).
  4. Q3 06:16 · 2nd & 4 at PHI 39B.Westbrook right tackle to PHI 39 for no gain (C.Griffin).
  5. Q3 05:33 · 3rd & 4 at PHI 39D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash to PHI 46 for 7 yards (F.Walker).
  6. Q3 04:46 · 1st & 10 at PHI 46D.McNabb pass to F.Mitchell to NYG 17 for 37 yards (S.Williams; F.Walker).
  7. Q3 03:58 · 1st & 10 at NYG 17B.Westbrook left guard pushed ob at NYG 4 for 13 yards (W.Allen).
  8. Q3 03:26 · 1st & 4 at NYG 4B.Westbrook left end for 4 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  9. Q3 03:21D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
16NYGQ3 03:21NYG 2111, 795:27TD10-21
  1. Q3 03:21D.Akers kicks 69 yards from PHI 30 to NYG 1. B.Mitchell to NYG 21 for 20 yards (Ik.Reese).
  2. Q3 03:15 · 1st & 10 at NYG 21K.Collins pass to D.Tyree to NYG 35 for 14 yards (S.Brown).
  3. Q3 02:35 · 1st & 10 at NYG 35T.Barber left guard to NYG 44 for 9 yards (C.Hart).
  4. Q3 02:02 · 2nd & 1 at NYG 44T.Barber up the middle to PHI 39 for 17 yards (T.Vincent).
  5. Q3 01:23 · 1st & 10 at PHI 39K.Collins pass to W.Ponder to PHI 37 for 2 yards (B.Dawkins).
  6. Q3 00:43 · 2nd & 8 at PHI 37K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to PHI 32 for 5 yards (T.Vincent).
  7. Q3 00:25 · 3rd & 3 at PHI 32K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to PHI 26 for 6 yards (T.Vincent).
  8. Q4 15:00 · 1st & 10 at PHI 26K.Collins pass to I.Hilliard pushed ob at PHI 17 for 9 yards (S.Brown).
  9. Q4 14:30 · 2nd & 1 at PHI 17T.Barber left guard to PHI 11 for 6 yards (N.Wayne).
  10. Q4 13:52 · 1st & 10 at PHI 11(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to W.Ponder to PHI 10 for 1 yard (B.Dawkins).
  11. Q4 13:06 · 2nd & 9 at PHI 10K.Collins pass incomplete to J.Finn (C.Emmons).
  12. Q4 13:00 · 3rd & 9 at PHI 10(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to T.Barber for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  13. Q4 12:54M.Bryant extra point is GOOD.Dach, Holder-J.Feagles.
17PHIQ4 12:54PHI 394, 183:02Punt10-21
  1. Q4 12:54M.Bryant kicks 54 yards from NYG 30 to PHI 16. S.Morey to PHI 39 for 23 yards (N.Greisen).
  2. Q4 12:47 · 1st & 10 at PHI 39D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash to NYG 49 for 12 yards (K.Serwanga).
  3. Q4 12:11 · 1st & 10 at NYG 49B.Westbrook left end to PHI 49 for -2 yards (C.Griffin).
  4. Q4 11:30 · 2nd & 12 at PHI 49D.McNabb pass to J.Thrash to NYG 44 for 7 yards (K.Serwanga).
  5. Q4 10:47 · 3rd & 5 at NYG 44D.McNabb up the middle to NYG 43 for 1 yard (O.Stoutmire).
  6. Q4 09:59 · 4th & 4 at NYG 43D.Johnson punts 28 yards to NYG 15.Bartrum, fair catch by B.Mitchell.
18NYGQ4 09:52NYG 153, -31:24Punt10-21
  1. Q4 09:52 · 1st & 10 at NYG 15K.Collins pass to T.Barber to NYG 17 for 2 yards (M.Simoneau; N.Wayne).
  2. Q4 09:16 · 2nd & 8 at NYG 17K.Collins sacked at NYG 12 for -5 yards (C.Simon).
  3. Q4 08:46 · 3rd & 13 at NYG 12K.Collins pass incomplete to W.Ponder (L.Sheppard).
  4. Q4 08:38 · 4th & 13 at NYG 12J.Feagles punts 43 yards to PHI 45.Dach. B.Westbrook to PHI 45 for no gain (K.Serwanga).
19PHIQ4 08:28PHI 455, 553:02TD10-28
  1. Q4 08:28 · 1st & 10 at PHI 45D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston to PHI 48 for 3 yards (W.Allen).
  2. Q4 07:46 · 2nd & 7 at PHI 48D.McNabb pass to F.Mitchell to NYG 46 for 6 yards (S.Williams).
  3. Q4 07:03 · 3rd & 1 at NYG 46D.McNabb pass incomplete to B.Westbrook (D.Jones). PENALTY on NYG-D.Jones, Defensive Pass Interference, 23 yards, enforced at NYG 46 - No Play. Injury Update: Giants' Frank Walker slight consussion, return questionable.
  4. Q4 06:57 · 1st & 10 at NYG 23D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston to NYG 4 for 19 yards (O.Stoutmire, I.Charlton).
  5. Q4 06:13 · 1st & 4 at NYG 4B.Westbrook right tackle to NYG 5 for -1 yards (M.Strahan).
  6. Q4 05:32 · 2nd & 5 at NYG 5D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 5 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  7. Q4 05:26D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
20NYGQ4 05:26NYG 279, 152:48Downs10-28
  1. Q4 05:26D.Akers kicks 65 yards from PHI 30 to NYG 5. B.Mitchell pushed ob at NYG 27 for 22 yards (R.Hood).
  2. Q4 05:20 · 1st & 10 at NYG 27(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to M.Rivers to NYG 31 for 4 yards (S.Brown).
  3. Q4 04:53 · 2nd & 6 at NYG 31(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to NYG 41 for 10 yards (T.Vincent).
  4. Q4 04:24 · 1st & 10 at NYG 41(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to M.Rivers to NYG 48 for 7 yards (Ik.Reese).
  5. Q4 04:00 · 2nd & 3 at NYG 48(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to M.Rivers to PHI 47 for 5 yards (Ik.Reese).
  6. Q4 03:34 · 1st & 10 at PHI 47(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to A.Toomer.
  7. Q4 03:28 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 47(Shotgun) K.Collins pass incomplete to I.Hilliard. PENALTY on NYG-I.Allen, Tripping, 10 yards, enforced at PHI 47.
  8. Q4 03:22 · 2nd & 20 at NYG 43(Shotgun) K.Collins sacked at NYG 36 for -7 yards (D.Walker).
  9. Q4 03:18Timeout #1 by NYG at 03:18.
  10. Q4 03:18 · 3rd & 27 at NYG 36(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to D.Tyree to NYG 46 for 10 yards (N.Kalu).
  11. Q4 02:47 · 4th & 17 at NYG 46(Shotgun) K.Collins sacked at NYG 42 for -4 yards (N.Kalu).
21PHIQ4 02:38NYG 423, 10:58Punt10-28
  1. Q4 02:38 · 1st & 10 at NYG 42C.Buckhalter left end to NYG 38 for 4 yards (D.Jones).
  2. Q4 02:00 · 2nd & 6 at NYG 38C.Buckhalter right end to NYG 42 for -4 yards (M.Barrow).
  3. Q4 01:54Timeout #2 by NYG at 01:54. Giants' Shaun Williams was injured on the last play.
  4. Q4 01:54 · 3rd & 10 at NYG 42B.Westbrook left end to NYG 41 for 1 yard (O.Umenyiora).
  5. Q4 01:48Timeout #3 by NYG at 01:48.
  6. Q4 01:48 · 4th & 9 at NYG 41D.Johnson punts 26 yards to NYG 15.Bartrum, fair catch by B.Mitchell.
22NYGQ4 01:40NYG 153, 300:56Turnover10-28
  1. Q4 01:40 · 1st & 10 at NYG 15(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to D.Tyree to NYG 29 for 14 yards (N.Kalu).
  2. Q4 01:18 · 1st & 10 at NYG 29(Shotgun) K.Collins pass to A.Toomer to NYG 45 for 16 yards (C.Hart).
  3. Q4 00:50 · 1st & 10 at NYG 45(Shotgun) K.Collins pass intended for A.Toomer INTERCEPTED by T.Vincent at PHI 34. T.Vincent to PHI 34 for no gain (A.Toomer).
23PHIQ4 00:44PHI 341, 00:44End of half10-28
  1. Q4 00:44 · 1st & 10 at PHI 34D.McNabb kneels to PHI 33 for -1 yards.

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Kerry Collins25/44268113

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Tiki Barber19111017
Dorsey Levens4102
Kerry Collins1-30-3

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
David Tyree55106048
Amani Toomer6657016
Tim Carter4448019
Tiki Barber3320110
Ike Hilliard221809
Marcellus Rivers331607
Willie Ponder22302

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Donovan McNabb24/30314200

Rushing

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Brian Westbrook5560229
Freddie Mitchell4460037
James Thrash6648012
Duce Staley1138038
L.J. Smith2229024
Correll Buckhalter1127027
Todd Pinkston2222019
Chad Lewis2216012
Greg Lewis1114014

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Eagles' side · since 1999
2003 · Week 7Eagles at GiantsW 14-10 2002 · Week 17Eagles at GiantsL 7-10 2002 · Week 8Eagles vs GiantsW 17-3 2001 · Week 16Eagles vs GiantsW 24-21 2001 · Week 6Eagles at GiantsW 10-9 2000 · Divisional RoundEagles at GiantsL 10-20 2000 · Week 9Eagles at GiantsL 7-24 2000 · Week 2Eagles vs GiantsL 18-33