1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2004 Week 11 · Washington at Philadelphia Eagles

· 3-6
6
FINAL
Sun, Nov 21, 2004
Lincoln Financial Field
55°, mostly Cloudy, wind 2 mph
28
Philadelphia · 8-1
Betting lineEagles by 10 Total38.5 Against the lineEagles covered

By quarter

1234T
WAS33006
PHI7071428

Scoring plays

Q1 08:04WAS FGO.Kimrin 35 yard field goal is GOOD.3-0
Q1 00:41PHI TDD.McNabb pass to C.Lewis for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.3-7
Q2 00:45WAS FGO.Kimrin 24 yard field goal is GOOD.6-7
Q3 03:11PHI TDD.McNabb pass to T.Owens for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN.6-14
Q4 09:01PHI TDD.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.6-21
Q4 07:01PHI TDD.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN.6-28

Team stats

WAS left · PHI right
213
338Total yards
162
208Passing yards, net
51
130Rushing yards
15
20First downs
58
58Plays
3/12
9/15Third downs
1
2Turnovers
1
3Sacks taken
10
5Penalties
34.5%
46.6%Success rate
-0.19
+0.14EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultWAS-PHI
1WASQ1 15:0013, 61FG3-0
  1. Q1 15:00D.Akers kicks 68 yards from PHI 30 to WAS 2. L.Betts to WAS 22 for 20 yards (Q.Mikell).
  2. Q1 14:54 · 1st & 10 at WAS 22C.Portis right end to WAS 18 for -4 yards (D.Jones).
  3. Q1 14:26 · 2nd & 14 at WAS 18C.Portis left end to WAS 14 for -4 yards (S.Brown).
  4. Q1 13:37 · 3rd & 18 at WAS 14P.Ramsey pass incomplete to R.Gardner (D.Jones). PENALTY on PHI-L.Sheppard, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 14 - No Play.
  5. Q1 13:34 · 1st & 10 at WAS 19C.Portis left tackle to WAS 21 for 2 yards (I.Reese).
  6. Q1 12:56 · 2nd & 8 at WAS 21C.Portis right end to WAS 31 for 10 yards (M.Lewis).
  7. Q1 12:20 · 1st & 10 at WAS 31C.Portis left tackle to WAS 32 for 1 yard (I.Reese).
  8. Q1 11:48 · 2nd & 9 at WAS 32P.Ramsey pass to C.Cooley to WAS 45 for 13 yards (B.Dawkins).
  9. Q1 11:06 · 1st & 10 at WAS 45P.Ramsey pass to R.Gardner to PHI 44 for 11 yards (M.Lewis).
  10. Q1 10:25 · 1st & 10 at PHI 44L.Betts right end to PHI 40 for 4 yards (I.Reese). PENALTY on PHI-I.Reese, Face Mask (15 Yards), 15 yards, enforced at PHI 40.
  11. Q1 10:02 · 1st & 10 at PHI 25L.Betts left guard to PHI 22 for 3 yards (S.Rayburn).
  12. Q1 09:23 · 2nd & 7 at PHI 22C.Portis up the middle to PHI 18 for 4 yards (H.Douglas).
  13. Q1 08:46 · 3rd & 3 at PHI 18L.Betts left end to PHI 17 for 1 yard (S.Brown).
  14. Q1 08:04 · 4th & 2 at PHI 17O.Kimrin 35 yard field goal is GOOD.Albright, Holder-T.Tupa.
2PHIQ1 07:59PHI 3313, 677:23TD3-7
  1. Q1 07:59O.Kimrin kicks 63 yards from WAS 30 to PHI 7. R.Hood to PHI 33 for 26 yards (J.Thrash).
  2. Q1 07:53 · 1st & 10 at PHI 33B.Westbrook left end ran ob at PHI 35 for 2 yards. PENALTY on PHI-T.Pinkston, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at PHI 35.
  3. Q1 07:30 · 1st & 18 at PHI 25D.McNabb sacked at PHI 20 for -5 yards (J.Salave'a).
  4. Q1 06:56 · 2nd & 23 at PHI 20D.McNabb right tackle to PHI 39 for 19 yards (F.Smoot).
  5. Q1 06:05Timeout #1 by PHI at 06:05.
  6. Q1 06:05 · 3rd & 4 at PHI 39(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook pushed ob at WAS 49 for 12 yards (R.Clark).
  7. Q1 05:35 · 1st & 10 at WAS 49D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Owens.
  8. Q1 05:27 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 49B.Westbrook right tackle to WAS 40 for 9 yards (S.Springs; J.Haley).
  9. Q1 04:56 · 3rd & 1 at WAS 40D.Levens left tackle to WAS 38 for 2 yards (A.Pierce).
  10. Q1 04:14 · 1st & 10 at WAS 38B.Westbrook right tackle to WAS 17 for 21 yards (S.Taylor).
  11. Q1 03:27 · 1st & 10 at WAS 17D.McNabb right end ran ob at WAS 14 for 3 yards (M.Washington).
  12. Q1 02:54 · 2nd & 7 at WAS 14B.Westbrook right tackle to WAS 13 for 1 yard (A.Pierce).
  13. Q1 02:14 · 3rd & 6 at WAS 13D.McNabb left end to WAS 7 for 6 yards (S.Taylor).
  14. Q1 01:27 · 1st & 7 at WAS 7D.Levens left end to WAS 2 for 5 yards (A.Pierce; M.Washington).
  15. Q1 00:41 · 2nd & 2 at WAS 2D.McNabb pass to C.Lewis for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Eagles' Lewis flares out to deep left corner of the end zone to grab McNabb's floater and TD.
  16. Q1 00:36D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
3WASQ1 00:36WAS 276, 114:29Punt3-7
  1. Q1 00:36D.Akers kicks 69 yards from PHI 30 to WAS 1. L.Betts to WAS 27 for 26 yards (T.Tapeh).
  2. Q1 00:29 · 1st & 10 at WAS 27PENALTY on WAS-R.Royal, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 27 - No Play.
  3. Q1 00:29 · 1st & 15 at WAS 22C.Portis right tackle to WAS 21 for -1 yards (J.Trotter).
  4. Q2 15:00 · 2nd & 16 at WAS 21P.Ramsey pass to L.Coles pushed ob at WAS 36 for 15 yards (M.Lewis).
  5. Q2 14:31 · 3rd & 1 at WAS 36C.Portis left end to WAS 37 for 1 yard (M.Lewis).
  6. Q2 13:45 · 1st & 10 at WAS 37PENALTY on WAS-P.Ramsey, Delay of Game, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 37 - No Play.
  7. Q2 13:18 · 1st & 15 at WAS 32C.Portis left guard to WAS 37 for 5 yards (J.Trotter).
  8. Q2 12:39 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 37P.Ramsey pass to C.Portis to WAS 33 for -4 yards (J.Kearse).
  9. Q2 11:55 · 3rd & 14 at WAS 33P.Ramsey pass to J.Thrash to WAS 38 for 5 yards (R.Hood).
  10. Q2 11:19 · 4th & 9 at WAS 38T.Tupa punts 61 yards to PHI 1.Albright, downed by WAS-J.Thrash.
4PHIQ2 11:07PHI 18, 593:19Turnover3-7
  1. Q2 11:07 · 1st & 10 at PHI 1D.Levens left tackle to PHI 6 for 5 yards (M.Washington).
  2. Q2 10:30 · 2nd & 5 at PHI 6D.McNabb pass to L.Smith to PHI 17 for 11 yards (R.Clark).
  3. Q2 09:53 · 1st & 10 at PHI 17D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Pinkston.
  4. Q2 09:48 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 17D.Levens left tackle to PHI 19 for 2 yards (J.Haley).
  5. Q2 09:07 · 3rd & 8 at PHI 19(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston to WAS 35 for 46 yards (S.Taylor).
  6. Q2 08:20 · 1st & 10 at WAS 35D.McNabb pass incomplete to B.Westbrook.
  7. Q2 08:13 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 35(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Owens.
  8. Q2 08:09 · 3rd & 10 at WAS 35PENALTY on PHI-F.Mitchell, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 35 - No Play.
  9. Q2 08:09 · 3rd & 15 at WAS 40D.McNabb left end to WAS 39 for 1 yard (J.Haley). FUMBLES (J.Haley), touched at WAS 39, RECOVERED by WAS-J.Haley at WAS 39. J.Haley to WAS 39 for no gain (D.McNabb).
5WASQ2 07:48WAS 393, 22:02Punt3-7
  1. Q2 07:48 · 1st & 10 at WAS 39C.Portis left end to WAS 41 for 2 yards (J.Trotter).
  2. Q2 07:08 · 2nd & 8 at WAS 41P.Ramsey pass to R.Gardner to WAS 46 for 5 yards (R.Hood).
  3. Q2 06:30 · 3rd & 3 at WAS 46PENALTY on WAS-M.Sellers, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 46 - No Play.
  4. Q2 06:02 · 3rd & 8 at WAS 41P.Ramsey pass incomplete to L.Coles.
  5. Q2 05:57 · 4th & 8 at WAS 41T.Tupa punts 59 yards to end zone.Albright, Touchback.
6PHIQ2 05:46PHI 203, 81:50Punt3-7
  1. Q2 05:46 · 1st & 10 at PHI 20B.Westbrook up the middle to PHI 18 for -2 yards (A.Pierce; L.Marshall).
  2. Q2 05:12 · 2nd & 12 at PHI 18D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston pushed ob at PHI 23 for 5 yards (F.Smoot).
  3. Q2 04:38 · 3rd & 7 at PHI 23(Shotgun) D.McNabb up the middle to PHI 28 for 5 yards (S.Springs).
  4. Q2 04:05 · 4th & 2 at PHI 28D.Johnson punts 41 yards to WAS 31.Bartrum, fair catch by J.Thrash.
7WASQ2 03:56WAS 3113, 633:14FG6-7
  1. Q2 03:56 · 1st & 10 at WAS 31C.Portis left end pushed ob at WAS 34 for 3 yards (M.Lewis).
  2. Q2 03:32 · 2nd & 7 at WAS 34C.Portis left guard to WAS 35 for 1 yard (C.Simon).
  3. Q2 02:54 · 3rd & 6 at WAS 35P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts pushed ob at WAS 43 for 8 yards (D.Jones).
  4. Q2 02:36 · 1st & 10 at WAS 43P.Ramsey pass incomplete to D.McCants.
  5. Q2 02:31 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 43L.Betts right tackle to WAS 49 for 6 yards (J.Trotter).
  6. Q2 02:23Timeout #2 by PHI at 02:23.
  7. Q2 02:23 · 3rd & 4 at WAS 49P.Ramsey pass to L.Coles ran ob at PHI 42 for 9 yards.
  8. Q2 02:00 · 1st & 10 at PHI 42P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts pushed ob at PHI 29 for 13 yards (M.Lewis).
  9. Q2 01:51 · 1st & 10 at PHI 29P.Ramsey pass incomplete to L.Coles. PENALTY on PHI-R.Hood, Defensive Holding, 4 yards, enforced at PHI 29 - No Play.
  10. Q2 01:46 · 1st & 10 at PHI 25P.Ramsey pass incomplete to C.Cooley (B.Dawkins).
  11. Q2 01:40 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 25P.Ramsey pass to R.Gardner to PHI 11 for 14 yards (L.Sheppard).
  12. Q2 01:31Timeout #1 by WAS at 01:31.
  13. Q2 01:31 · 1st & 10 at PHI 11L.Betts left end to PHI 11 for no gain (M.Lewis).
  14. Q2 00:56 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 11P.Ramsey pass incomplete to D.McCants (M.Lewis).
  15. Q2 00:50 · 3rd & 10 at PHI 11P.Ramsey pass to L.Coles ran ob at PHI 6 for 5 yards.
  16. Q2 00:45 · 4th & 5 at PHI 6O.Kimrin 24 yard field goal is GOOD.Albright, Holder-T.Tupa.
8PHIQ2 00:42PHI 402, 250:42End of half6-7
  1. Q2 00:42O.Kimrin kicks 51 yards from WAS 30 to PHI 19, out of bounds.
  2. Q2 00:42 · 1st & 10 at PHI 40(Shotgun) PENALTY on PHI-T.Thomas, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 40 - No Play.
  3. Q2 00:42 · 1st & 15 at PHI 35D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook to PHI 45 for 10 yards (L.Marshall).
  4. Q2 00:32Timeout #3 by PHI at 00:32.
  5. Q2 00:32 · 2nd & 5 at PHI 45(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston to WAS 30 for 25 yards (A.Pierce).
  6. Q2 00:13 · 1st & 10 at WAS 30PENALTY on PHI-D.McNabb, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 30 - No Play. By definition, when the offense is charged a penalty with one minute or less to go in the half, the clock automatically runs off 10 seconds. Therefore, the half is over.
9PHIQ3 15:00PHI 273, 51:40Punt6-7
  1. Q3 15:00O.Kimrin kicks 52 yards from WAS 30 to PHI 18. R.Hood to PHI 27 for 9 yards (P.Dennis).
  2. Q3 14:57 · 1st & 10 at PHI 27D.McNabb sacked at PHI 25 for -2 yards (R.Wynn).
  3. Q3 14:39 · 2nd & 12 at PHI 25D.McNabb sacked at PHI 18 for -7 yards (B.Noble).
  4. Q3 14:03 · 3rd & 19 at PHI 18(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass to T.Owens to PHI 32 for 14 yards (F.Smoot).
  5. Q3 13:31 · 4th & 5 at PHI 32D.Johnson punts 50 yards to WAS 18.Bartrum, out of bounds. Redskins' Sellers was apparently shaken up on the play.
10WASQ3 13:20WAS 183, 51:52Punt6-7
  1. Q3 13:20 · 1st & 10 at WAS 18C.Portis right tackle to WAS 23 for 5 yards (J.Trotter). Eagles' Hicks was taken off field. Knee sprain, will not return.
  2. Q3 13:20 · 2nd & 5 at WAS 23PENALTY on WAS-B.Kozlowski, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at WAS 23 - No Play.
  3. Q3 12:22 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 18P.Ramsey pass to R.Gardner to WAS 23 for 5 yards (R.Hood).
  4. Q3 11:45 · 3rd & 5 at WAS 23P.Ramsey pass incomplete to J.Thrash (S.Brown).
  5. Q3 11:40 · 4th & 5 at WAS 23T.Tupa punts 53 yards to PHI 24.Albright. B.Westbrook to PHI 38 for 14 yards (J.Haley).
11PHIQ3 11:28PHI 383, 51:29Turnover6-7
  1. Q3 11:28 · 1st & 10 at PHI 38B.Westbrook right guard to PHI 39 for 1 yard (A.Pierce).
  2. Q3 10:53 · 2nd & 9 at PHI 39D.McNabb pass to L.Smith to PHI 43 for 4 yards (S.Taylor).
  3. Q3 10:12 · 3rd & 5 at PHI 43D.McNabb pass intended for T.Owens INTERCEPTED by S.Taylor at PHI 46. S.Taylor to PHI 36 for 10 yards (D.McNabb).
12WASQ3 09:59PHI 363, -81:41Punt6-7
  1. Q3 09:59 · 1st & 10 at PHI 36C.Portis up the middle to PHI 39 for -3 yards (S.Rayburn).
  2. Q3 09:22 · 2nd & 13 at PHI 39P.Ramsey pass incomplete to R.Gardner (M.Lewis).
  3. Q3 09:19 · 3rd & 13 at PHI 39P.Ramsey up the middle to PHI 39 for no gain (D.Burgess). PENALTY on WAS-C.Raymer, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at PHI 39 - No Play.
  4. Q3 08:49 · 3rd & 23 at PHI 49P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts pushed ob at PHI 44 for 5 yards (S.Brown).
  5. Q3 08:28 · 4th & 18 at PHI 44T.Tupa punts 44 yards to end zone.Albright, Touchback.
13PHIQ3 08:18PHI 2010, 805:12TD6-14
  1. Q3 08:18 · 1st & 10 at PHI 20D.McNabb pass incomplete to L.Smith.
  2. Q3 08:14 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 20D.Levens right tackle to PHI 23 for 3 yards (R.Wynn).
  3. Q3 07:30 · 3rd & 7 at PHI 23D.McNabb pass to F.Mitchell to PHI 36 for 13 yards (A.Pierce).
  4. Q3 06:55 · 1st & 10 at PHI 36B.Westbrook up the middle to WAS 43 for 21 yards (S.Springs).
  5. Q3 06:10 · 1st & 10 at WAS 43B.Westbrook left end pushed ob at WAS 37 for 6 yards (R.Clark).
  6. Q3 05:44 · 2nd & 4 at WAS 37D.Levens up the middle to WAS 35 for 2 yards (L.Marshall).
  7. Q3 05:04 · 3rd & 2 at WAS 35D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook to WAS 30 for 5 yards (S.Springs). PENALTY on WAS-S.Taylor, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced at WAS 30.
  8. Q3 04:33 · 1st & 10 at WAS 15B.Westbrook right end to WAS 15 for no gain (M.Washington).
  9. Q3 03:50 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 15D.McNabb pass to L.Smith to WAS 10 for 5 yards (R.Clark).
  10. Q3 03:11 · 3rd & 5 at WAS 10D.McNabb pass to T.Owens for 10 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Eagles' Owens quick post pattern and McNabb fires complete to him in the middle of the end zone.
  11. Q3 03:06D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
14WASQ3 03:06WAS 3812, 325:05Missed FG6-14
  1. Q3 03:06D.Akers kicks 49 yards from PHI 30 to WAS 21. M.Sellers to WAS 38 for 17 yards (K.Adams).
  2. Q3 02:59 · 1st & 10 at WAS 38P.Ramsey pass to L.Coles to WAS 43 for 5 yards (J.Trotter).
  3. Q3 02:22 · 2nd & 5 at WAS 43C.Portis right tackle to PHI 44 for 13 yards (B.Dawkins).
  4. Q3 01:42 · 1st & 10 at PHI 44P.Ramsey pass incomplete to T.Jacobs (S.Brown).
  5. Q3 01:37 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 44P.Ramsey pass to J.Thrash pushed ob at PHI 30 for 14 yards (M.Lewis).
  6. Q3 01:15 · 1st & 10 at PHI 30C.Portis up the middle to PHI 29 for 1 yard (S.Rayburn).
  7. Q3 00:38 · 2nd & 9 at PHI 29P.Ramsey pass to D.McCants to PHI 20 for 9 yards (J.Trotter).
  8. Q4 15:00 · 1st & 10 at PHI 20P.Ramsey pass to C.Cooley pushed ob at PHI 11 for 9 yards (B.Dawkins).
  9. Q4 14:32 · 2nd & 1 at PHI 11C.Portis right end to PHI 10 for 1 yard (I.Reese).
  10. Q4 13:49 · 1st & 10 at PHI 10PENALTY on WAS-R.Brown, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 10 - No Play.
  11. Q4 13:25 · 1st & 15 at PHI 15P.Ramsey pass incomplete to C.Portis. PENALTY on WAS-C.Samuels, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at PHI 15 - No Play.
  12. Q4 13:20 · 1st & 25 at PHI 25P.Ramsey pass incomplete to C.Portis (I.Reese).
  13. Q4 13:15 · 2nd & 25 at PHI 25P.Ramsey pass incomplete to C.Portis.
  14. Q4 13:09 · 3rd & 25 at PHI 25PENALTY on WAS-C.Samuels, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at PHI 25 - No Play.
  15. Q4 13:09 · 3rd & 30 at PHI 30P.Ramsey pass incomplete to R.Gardner (K.Adams).
  16. Q4 13:05 · 4th & 30 at PHI 30O.Kimrin 48 yard field goal is No Good, Wide Right.Albright, Holder-T.Tupa.
15PHIQ4 13:01PHI 389, 624:05TD6-21
  1. Q4 13:01 · 1st & 10 at PHI 38B.Westbrook right end to PHI 38 for no gain (B.Noble).
  2. Q4 12:20 · 2nd & 10 at PHI 38D.McNabb pass incomplete to B.Westbrook (J.Salave'a).
  3. Q4 12:15 · 3rd & 10 at PHI 38D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston pushed ob at 50 for 12 yards (S.Taylor). Play Challenged by WAS and Upheld. (Timeout #1 by WAS.)
  4. Q4 11:53 · 1st & 10 at MID 50D.McNabb pass incomplete to T.Owens.
  5. Q4 11:47 · 2nd & 10 at MID 50B.Westbrook right end to 50 for no gain (A.Pierce).
  6. Q4 11:04 · 3rd & 10 at MID 50(Shotgun) D.McNabb pass incomplete to F.Mitchell (F.Smoot). PENALTY on WAS-F.Smoot, Defensive Pass Interference, 30 yards, enforced at 50 - No Play.
  7. Q4 10:58 · 1st & 10 at WAS 20D.McNabb pass to C.Lewis to WAS 5 for 15 yards (R.Clark).
  8. Q4 10:20 · 1st & 5 at WAS 5B.Westbrook left guard to WAS 1 for 4 yards (R.Wynn).
  9. Q4 09:43 · 2nd & 1 at WAS 1D.Levens right tackle to WAS 1 for no gain (R.Wynn).
  10. Q4 09:01 · 3rd & 1 at WAS 1D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN. Eagles' Westbrook follows Owens to the right flat and McNabb delivers short pass towards the right sideline and score.
  11. Q4 08:56D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
16WASQ4 08:56WAS 234, 91:12Downs6-21
  1. Q4 08:56D.Akers kicks 62 yards from PHI 30 to WAS 8. L.Betts to WAS 33 for 25 yards (J.Reed). PENALTY on WAS-B.Strother, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at WAS 33.
  2. Q4 08:49 · 1st & 10 at WAS 23P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts to WAS 28 for 5 yards (K.Adams).
  3. Q4 08:18 · 2nd & 5 at WAS 28P.Ramsey pass incomplete to L.Betts (D.Burgess).
  4. Q4 08:12 · 3rd & 5 at WAS 28P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts to WAS 32 for 4 yards (I.Reese).
  5. Q4 07:49 · 4th & 1 at WAS 32P.Ramsey up the middle to WAS 32 for no gain (J.Green).
17PHIQ4 07:44WAS 322, 320:50TD6-28
  1. Q4 07:44 · 1st & 10 at WAS 32D.McNabb pass to T.Pinkston to WAS 14 for 18 yards (F.Smoot).
  2. Q4 07:01 · 1st & 10 at WAS 14D.McNabb pass to B.Westbrook for 14 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Eagles' McNabb hits Westbrook crossing the middle at the 12-yard-line and outraced Redskins' Pierce to the end zone.
  3. Q4 06:54D.Akers extra point is GOOD.Bartrum, Holder-K.Detmer.
18WASQ4 06:54WAS 203, 41:41Punt6-28
  1. Q4 06:54D.Akers kicks 67 yards from PHI 30 to WAS 3. L.Betts to WAS 30 for 27 yards (T.Tapeh). PENALTY on WAS-J.Doering, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at WAS 30.
  2. Q4 06:48 · 1st & 10 at WAS 20P.Ramsey sacked at WAS 20 for 0 yards (J.Kearse).
  3. Q4 06:19 · 2nd & 10 at WAS 20P.Ramsey pass to L.Betts to WAS 24 for 4 yards (K.Adams).
  4. Q4 05:37 · 3rd & 6 at WAS 24P.Ramsey pass incomplete to L.Betts.
  5. Q4 05:32 · 4th & 6 at WAS 24T.Tupa punts 52 yards to PHI 24.Albright. L.Sheppard to WAS 37 for 39 yards (R.Clark). PENALTY on PHI-I.Reese, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at WAS 37.
19PHIQ4 05:13WAS 475, 43:10Punt6-28
  1. Q4 05:13 · 1st & 10 at WAS 47T.Tapeh right tackle to WAS 45 for 2 yards (R.Wynn). Detmer in at QB.
  2. Q4 04:30 · 2nd & 8 at WAS 45T.Tapeh up the middle to WAS 36 for 9 yards (L.Marshall).
  3. Q4 03:47 · 1st & 10 at WAS 36T.Tapeh up the middle to WAS 37 for -1 yards (B.Barnes).
  4. Q4 03:03 · 2nd & 11 at WAS 37T.Tapeh right end pushed ob at WAS 37 for no gain. PENALTY on PHI-J.Runyan, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at WAS 37 - No Play.
  5. Q4 02:57 · 2nd & 21 at WAS 47T.Tapeh up the middle to WAS 43 for 4 yards (R.Wynn).
  6. Q4 02:21 · 3rd & 17 at WAS 43K.Detmer pass incomplete to G.Lewis (S.Springs).
  7. Q4 02:15 · 4th & 17 at WAS 43D.Johnson punts 41 yards to WAS 2.Bartrum, downed by PHI-G.Lewis.
20WASQ4 02:03WAS 22, 80:12Turnover6-28
  1. Q4 02:03 · 1st & 10 at WAS 2P.Ramsey pass to D.McCants to WAS 10 for 8 yards (I.Reese).
  2. Q4 01:57 · 2nd & 2 at WAS 10P.Ramsey pass intended for R.Cartwright INTERCEPTED by I.Reese at WAS 18. I.Reese to WAS 11 for 7 yards (R.Cartwright).
21PHIQ4 01:51WAS 113, 01:51End of half6-28
  1. Q4 01:51 · 1st & 10 at WAS 11K.Detmer kneels to WAS 12 for -1 yards.
  2. Q4 01:11 · 2nd & 11 at WAS 12K.Detmer kneels to WAS 14 for -2 yards.
  3. Q4 00:33 · 3rd & 13 at WAS 14K.Detmer kneels to WAS 15 for -1 yards.

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Patrick Ramsey21/34162011

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Clinton Portis1737013
Ladell Betts51406
Patrick Ramsey1000

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Ladell Betts6639013
Rod Gardner4435014
Laveranues Coles4434015
Chris Cooley2222013
James Thrash2219014
Darnerien McCants221709
Clinton Portis11-40-4

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Donovan McNabb18/26222413
Koy Detmer0/10000

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Brian Westbrook1263021
Donovan McNabb534019
Dorsey Levens71905
Thomas Tapeh41409
Koy Detmer3-40-1

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Todd Pinkston55106046
Brian Westbrook5542214
Terrell Owens2224114
L.J. Smith3320011
Chad Lewis2217115
Freddie Mitchell1113013

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Eagles' side · since 1999
2003 · Week 17Eagles at WashingtonW 31-7 2003 · Week 5Eagles vs WashingtonW 27-25 2002 · Week 15Eagles vs WashingtonW 34-21 2002 · Week 2Eagles at WashingtonW 37-7 2001 · Week 14Eagles at WashingtonW 20-6 2001 · Week 11Eagles vs WashingtonL 3-13 2000 · Week 13Eagles at WashingtonW 23-20 2000 · Week 6Eagles vs WashingtonL 14-17