1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2004 Week 9 · Kansas City Chiefs at Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Kansas City · 3-4
31
FINAL
Sun, Nov 7, 2004
Raymond James Stadium
76°, sunny, wind 7 mph
34
Tampa Bay · 2-5
Betting lineChiefs by 3 Total45.5 Against the lineBuccaneers covered

By quarter

1234T
KC7177031
TB7147634

Scoring plays

Q1 09:50KC TDT.Green pass to J.Morton for 25 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-0
Q1 07:47TB TDB.Griese pass to J.Cook for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-7
Q2 13:55TB TDM.Pittman for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.7-14
Q2 09:11KC TDP.Holmes for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.14-14
Q2 06:30KC FGL.Tynes 31 yard field goal is GOOD.17-14
Q2 02:00TB TDB.Griese pass to K.Dilger for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN.17-21
Q2 00:42KC TDT.Green pass to T.Gonzalez for 23 yards, TOUCHDOWN.24-21
Q3 14:15TB TDM.Pittman for 78 yards, TOUCHDOWN.24-28
Q3 02:20KC TDT.Green pass to J.Dunn for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.31-28
Q4 12:00TB TDM.Pittman for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN.31-34

Team stats

KC left · TB right
460
419Total yards
354
288Passing yards, net
106
131Rushing yards
27
23First downs
73
52Plays
8/13
3/9Third downs
3
0Turnovers
2
1Sacks taken
4
4Penalties
50.7%
53.8%Success rate
+0.21
+0.34EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultKC-TB
1KCQ1 15:0010, 77TD7-0
  1. Q1 15:00M.Gramatica kicks 70 yards from TB 30 to KC 0. D.Hall to KC 23 for 23 yards (G.Comella).
  2. Q1 14:54 · 1st & 10 at KC 23P.Holmes to KC 26 for 3 yards (C.Darby).
  3. Q1 14:15 · 2nd & 7 at KC 26P.Holmes to KC 32 for 6 yards (G.Spires).
  4. Q1 13:38 · 3rd & 1 at KC 32P.Holmes to KC 35 for 3 yards (S.Quarles).
  5. Q1 13:00 · 1st & 10 at KC 35T.Green pass to E.Kennison to KC 43 for 8 yards (B.Kelly).
  6. Q1 12:28 · 2nd & 2 at KC 43E.Kennison to TB 42 for 15 yards (D.Brooks).
  7. Q1 11:48 · 1st & 10 at TB 42T.Green pass to P.Holmes to TB 41 for 1 yard (G.Spires).
  8. Q1 11:12 · 2nd & 9 at TB 41T.Green pass to E.Kennison to TB 27 for 14 yards (R.Barber).
  9. Q1 10:32 · 1st & 10 at TB 27P.Holmes to TB 25 for 2 yards (S.Rice, G.Spires).
  10. Q1 09:56 · 2nd & 8 at TB 25T.Green pass incomplete to C.Horn.
  11. Q1 09:50 · 3rd & 8 at TB 25T.Green pass to J.Morton for 25 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q1 09:42L.Tynes extra point is GOOD.Gammon, Holder-S.Cheek.
2TBQ1 09:42TB 274, 732:03TD7-7
  1. Q1 09:42L.Tynes kicks 69 yards from KC 30 to TB 1. T.Cox to TB 27 for 26 yards (G.Wesley).
  2. Q1 09:33 · 1st & 10 at TB 27B.Griese pass to K.Dilger to TB 36 for 9 yards (E.Warfield).
  3. Q1 09:06 · 2nd & 1 at TB 36B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to KC 8 for 56 yards (K.Mitchell, S.Fujita).
  4. Q1 08:13 · 1st & 8 at KC 8M.Pittman to KC 8 for no gain (K.Mitchell, S.Barber).
  5. Q1 07:47 · 2nd & 8 at KC 8B.Griese pass to J.Cook for 8 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  6. Q1 07:39M.Gramatica extra point is GOOD.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
3KCQ1 07:39KC 386, 513:43Turnover7-7
  1. Q1 07:39M.Gramatica kicks 67 yards from TB 30 to KC 3. D.Hall to KC 22 for 19 yards (G.Comella). PENALTY on TB-R.Barber, Offensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at TB 30 - No Play.
  2. Q1 07:31M.Gramatica kicks 42 yards from TB 25 to KC 33. C.Horn to KC 38 for 5 yards (G.Comella).
  3. Q1 07:20 · 1st & 10 at KC 38P.Holmes to KC 32 for -6 yards (G.Spires).
  4. Q1 06:40 · 2nd & 16 at KC 32T.Green pass incomplete to T.Gonzalez. PENALTY on KC-B.Waters, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at KC 32 - No Play.
  5. Q1 06:36 · 2nd & 26 at KC 22PENALTY on KC-J.Welbourn, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at KC 22 - No Play.
  6. Q1 06:34 · 2nd & 31 at KC 17T.Green pass to P.Holmes to KC 17 for no gain (I.Gold). PENALTY on TB-M.Edwards, Face Mask (15 Yards), 15 yards, enforced at KC 17.
  7. Q1 06:30 · 1st & 10 at KC 32PENALTY on TB-S.Rice, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at KC 32 - No Play.
  8. Q1 05:25 · 1st & 5 at KC 37T.Green pass to T.Richardson to KC 38 for 1 yard (B.Kelly).
  9. Q1 05:15 · 2nd & 4 at KC 38P.Holmes to KC 40 for 2 yards (C.Darby, D.Brooks).
  10. Q1 04:47 · 3rd & 2 at KC 40T.Green pass to P.Holmes to KC 43 for 3 yards (A.McFarland, D.Brooks). PENALTY on KC-W.Shields, Illegal Block Above the Waist, 10 yards, enforced at KC 40.
  11. Q1 04:21 · 3rd & 12 at KC 30T.Green pass to E.Kennison to TB 11 for 59 yards (D.Smith). FUMBLES (D.Smith), RECOVERED by TB-B.Kelly at TB -3. B.Kelly to TB 29 for 32 yards (J.Morton).
4TBQ1 03:56TB 2911, 715:07TD7-14
  1. Q1 03:56 · 1st & 10 at TB 29B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Pittman.
  2. Q1 03:30 · 2nd & 10 at TB 29B.Griese pass to M.Pittman to KC 47 for 24 yards (G.Wesley).
  3. Q1 02:50 · 1st & 10 at KC 47B.Griese pass to W.Heller to KC 25 for 22 yards (J.Woods).
  4. Q1 02:10 · 1st & 10 at KC 25M.Pittman to KC 19 for 6 yards (J.Allen).
  5. Q1 01:55 · 2nd & 4 at KC 19B.Griese pass to K.Dilger to KC 13 for 6 yards (S.Barber). PENALTY on TB-M.Clayton, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced between downs. Shaun Barber hurt on play
  6. Q1 01:36 · 1st & 10 at KC 28B.Griese pass incomplete to W.Heller.
  7. Q1 01:15 · 2nd & 10 at KC 28B.Griese pass to J.Galloway to KC 7 for 21 yards (J.Battle).
  8. Q1 00:45 · 1st & 7 at KC 7M.Pittman to KC 4 for 3 yards (G.Wesley, Q.Caver).
  9. Q2 15:00 · 2nd & 4 at KC 4B.Griese pass to J.Cook to KC 1 for 3 yards (E.Warfield).
  10. Q2 14:20 · 3rd & 1 at KC 1M.Pittman to KC 1 for no gain (V.Holliday, K.Mitchell).
  11. Q2 13:55 · 4th & 1 at KC 1M.Pittman for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q2 13:49M.Gramatica extra point is GOOD.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
5KCQ2 13:49KC 4010, 604:44TD14-14
  1. Q2 13:49M.Gramatica kicks 30 yards from TB 30 to KC 40, out of bounds.
  2. Q2 13:49 · 1st & 10 at KC 40J.Morton to KC 46 for 6 yards (J.Phillips).
  3. Q2 13:32 · 2nd & 4 at KC 46P.Holmes to TB 47 for 7 yards (S.Quarles, R.Barber).
  4. Q2 13:00 · 1st & 10 at TB 47P.Holmes to TB 43 for 4 yards (D.Brooks).
  5. Q2 12:11 · 2nd & 6 at TB 43P.Holmes pushed ob at TB 32 for 11 yards (S.Rice).
  6. Q2 11:40 · 1st & 10 at TB 32T.Green pass incomplete to J.Morton.
  7. Q2 11:35 · 2nd & 10 at TB 32P.Holmes to TB 26 for 6 yards (D.Smith).
  8. Q2 10:52 · 3rd & 4 at TB 26T.Green pass to J.Morton to TB 18 for 8 yards (R.Barber).
  9. Q2 10:13 · 1st & 10 at TB 18T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez pushed ob at TB 4 for 14 yards (W.Allen).
  10. Q2 09:45 · 1st & 4 at TB 4P.Holmes to TB 2 for 2 yards (C.Smith, D.Brooks).
  11. Q2 09:11 · 2nd & 2 at TB 2P.Holmes for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q2 09:05L.Tynes extra point is GOOD.Gammon, Holder-S.Cheek.
6TBQ2 09:05TB 303, -100:43Punt14-14
  1. Q2 09:05L.Tynes kicks 62 yards from KC 30 to TB 8. T.Cox to TB 30 for 22 yards (S.Harts, J.Wilkerson).
  2. Q2 08:56 · 1st & 10 at TB 30B.Griese pass incomplete to J.Cook.
  3. Q2 08:50 · 2nd & 10 at TB 30B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Clayton (J.Battle).
  4. Q2 08:44 · 3rd & 10 at TB 30B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Pittman. PENALTY on TB-B.Griese, Intentional Grounding, 10 yards, enforced at TB 30.
  5. Q2 08:38 · 4th & 20 at TB 20J.Bidwell punts 41 yards to KC 39.Moore. D.Hall to TB 32 for 29 yards (D.Moore).
7KCQ2 08:22TB 325, 191:57FG17-14
  1. Q2 08:22 · 1st & 10 at TB 32T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to TB 19 for 13 yards (D.Smith).
  2. Q2 07:45 · 1st & 10 at TB 19L.Johnson to TB 19 for no gain (J.Bradley).
  3. Q2 07:07 · 2nd & 10 at TB 19T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to TB 13 for 6 yards (R.Barber).
  4. Q2 06:38 · 3rd & 4 at TB 13T.Green pass incomplete to L.Johnson.
  5. Q2 06:30 · 4th & 4 at TB 13L.Tynes 31 yard field goal is GOOD.Gammon, Holder-S.Cheek.
8TBQ2 06:25TB 338, 674:30TD17-21
  1. Q2 06:25L.Tynes kicks 64 yards from KC 30 to TB 6. T.Cox to TB 33 for 27 yards (C.Horn, F.Jones).
  2. Q2 06:17 · 1st & 10 at TB 33M.Pittman to TB 32 for -1 yards (V.Holliday).
  3. Q2 05:39 · 2nd & 11 at TB 32B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to TB 41 for 9 yards (W.Bartee).
  4. Q2 05:02 · 3rd & 2 at TB 41B.Griese to TB 43 for 2 yards (Q.Caver).
  5. Q2 04:30 · 1st & 10 at TB 43B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to KC 13 for 44 yards (G.Wesley). Play Challenged by KC and REVERSED. B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Clayton. PENALTY on KC-J.Woods, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at TB 43 - No Play.
  6. Q2 04:18 · 1st & 10 at TB 48B.Griese pass to J.Jurevicius to KC 37 for 15 yards (E.Warfield).
  7. Q2 03:38 · 1st & 10 at KC 37B.Griese pass incomplete to J.Galloway. PENALTY on KC-J.Allen, Roughing the Passer, 15 yards, enforced at KC 37 - No Play.
  8. Q2 03:31 · 1st & 10 at KC 22M.Pittman to KC 22 for no gain (J.Allen, S.Fujita).
  9. Q2 02:52 · 2nd & 10 at KC 22B.Griese pass incomplete to J.Cook.
  10. Q2 02:46 · 3rd & 10 at KC 22B.Griese pass to J.Galloway to KC 3 for 19 yards (W.Bartee).
  11. Q2 02:00 · 1st & 3 at KC 3B.Griese pass to K.Dilger for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q2 01:55M.Gramatica extra point is GOOD.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
9KCQ2 01:55KC 366, 641:20TD24-21
  1. Q2 01:55M.Gramatica kicks 64 yards from TB 30 to KC 6. D.Hall to KC 36 for 30 yards (W.Allen).
  2. Q2 01:46 · 1st & 10 at KC 36T.Green pass to J.Morton to KC 49 for 13 yards (M.Edwards).
  3. Q2 01:24 · 1st & 10 at KC 49T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to TB 45 for 6 yards (D.Brooks).
  4. Q2 01:03 · 2nd & 4 at TB 45T.Green to TB 40 for 5 yards (D.White).
  5. Q2 00:57Timeout #1 by KC at 00:57.
  6. Q2 00:57 · 1st & 10 at TB 40T.Green pass to J.Morton to TB 25 for 15 yards (M.Edwards). Penalty on TB, Defensive Offside, declined.
  7. Q2 00:47 · 1st & 10 at TB 25T.Green pass to P.Holmes to TB 23 for 2 yards (D.Smith).
  8. Q2 00:42 · 2nd & 8 at TB 23T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez for 23 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  9. Q2 00:35L.Tynes extra point is GOOD.Gammon, Holder-S.Cheek.
10TBQ2 00:35TB 503, 230:29Missed FG24-21
  1. Q2 00:35L.Tynes kicks 40 yards from KC 30 to TB 30. G.Comella to TB 50 for 20 yards (W.Pile).
  2. Q2 00:27 · 1st & 10 at MID 50B.Griese pass to J.Jurevicius to KC 45 for 5 yards (J.Battle).
  3. Q2 00:20Timeout #1 by TB at 00:20.
  4. Q2 00:20 · 2nd & 5 at KC 45B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to KC 27 for 18 yards (W.Bartee, E.Warfield).
  5. Q2 00:13Timeout #2 by TB at 00:13.
  6. Q2 00:11 · 1st & 10 at KC 27M.Gramatica 46 yard field goal is No Good, Wide Left.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
11KCQ2 00:06KC 361, 00:06End of half24-21
  1. Q2 00:06 · 1st & 10 at KC 36T.Green kneels to KC 35 for -1 yards (Team).
12TBQ3 15:00TB 202, 801:00TD24-28
  1. Q3 15:00L.Tynes kicks 63 yards from KC 30 to TB 7. T.Cox to TB 20 for 13 yards (J.Battle).
  2. Q3 14:51 · 1st & 10 at TB 20B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to TB 22 for 2 yards (W.Bartee).
  3. Q3 14:15 · 2nd & 8 at TB 22M.Pittman for 78 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  4. Q3 14:00M.Gramatica extra point is GOOD.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
13KCQ3 14:00KC 295, 162:22Punt24-28
  1. Q3 14:00M.Gramatica kicks 52 yards from TB 30 to KC 18. C.Horn to KC 29 for 11 yards (J.Gooch).
  2. Q3 13:52 · 1st & 10 at KC 29P.Holmes to KC 31 for 2 yards (G.Spires).
  3. Q3 13:16 · 2nd & 8 at KC 31T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to KC 44 for 13 yards (D.Brooks, B.Kelly).
  4. Q3 12:37 · 1st & 10 at KC 44P.Holmes to KC 45 for 1 yard (G.Spires).
  5. Q3 12:02 · 2nd & 9 at KC 45T.Green pass incomplete to J.Dunn.
  6. Q3 11:54 · 3rd & 9 at KC 45T.Green pass incomplete to J.Morton (M.Edwards).
  7. Q3 11:48 · 4th & 9 at KC 45S.Cheek punts 44 yards to TB 11.Gammon. J.Galloway to TB 13 for 2 yards.
14TBQ3 11:38TB 133, 31:33Punt24-28
  1. Q3 11:38 · 1st & 10 at TB 13M.Pittman to TB 15 for 2 yards (K.Mitchell). PENALTY on KC-R.Sims, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at TB 13 - No Play.
  2. Q3 11:15 · 1st & 5 at TB 18M.Pittman to TB 16 for -2 yards (J.Wilkerson, E.Warfield).
  3. Q3 10:32 · 2nd & 7 at TB 16B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Pittman (S.Fujita).
  4. Q3 10:25 · 3rd & 7 at TB 16B.Griese pass incomplete to K.Dilger (Q.Caver).
  5. Q3 10:19 · 4th & 7 at TB 16J.Bidwell punts 57 yards to KC 27.Moore. D.Hall to KC 40 for 13 yards (J.Howell). PENALTY on KC-S.Harts, Illegal Block Above the Waist, 10 yards, enforced at KC 40.
15KCQ3 10:05KC 303, 181:09Turnover24-28
  1. Q3 10:05 · 1st & 10 at KC 30T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to KC 43 for 13 yards (D.Smith).
  2. Q3 09:30 · 1st & 10 at KC 43T.Green pass to E.Kennison to KC 48 for 5 yards (D.Brooks).
  3. Q3 09:05 · 2nd & 5 at KC 48T.Green pass intended for E.Kennison INTERCEPTED by D.Smith at TB 38. D.Smith to TB 38 for no gain (E.Kennison). PENALTY on TB-D.Smith, Taunting, 15 yards, enforced at TB 38.
16TBQ3 08:56TB 236, 182:18Punt24-28
  1. Q3 08:56 · 1st & 10 at TB 23M.Pittman to TB 32 for 9 yards (G.Wesley).
  2. Q3 07:52 · 2nd & 1 at TB 32B.Griese pass to M.Clayton to TB 40 for 8 yards (J.Woods). PENALTY on TB-M.Clayton, Face Mask (15 Yards), 15 yards, enforced at TB 37.
  3. Q3 07:48 · 2nd & 11 at TB 22B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Clayton.
  4. Q3 07:45 · 3rd & 11 at TB 22B.Griese pass incomplete to J.Galloway. PENALTY on KC-J.Battle, Defensive Pass Interference, 18 yards, enforced at TB 22 - No Play.
  5. Q3 07:41 · 1st & 10 at TB 40B.Griese pass incomplete to K.Dilger.
  6. Q3 07:36 · 2nd & 10 at TB 40B.Griese pass incomplete to M.Clayton.
  7. Q3 07:26 · 3rd & 10 at TB 40PENALTY on TB, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at TB 40 - No Play.
  8. Q3 07:26 · 3rd & 15 at TB 35B.Griese pass to M.Pittman to TB 41 for 6 yards (R.Sims).
  9. Q3 06:48 · 4th & 9 at TB 41J.Bidwell punts 39 yards to KC 20.Moore, fair catch by D.Hall.
17KCQ3 06:38KC 208, 804:25TD31-28
  1. Q3 06:38 · 1st & 10 at KC 20P.Holmes to KC 21 for 1 yard (J.Bradley).
  2. Q3 05:52 · 2nd & 9 at KC 21T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to KC 27 for 6 yards (I.Gold).
  3. Q3 05:17 · 3rd & 3 at KC 27T.Green pass to C.Horn to TB 43 for 30 yards (R.Barber).
  4. Q3 04:35 · 1st & 10 at TB 43P.Holmes to TB 30 for 13 yards (J.Phillips).
  5. Q3 04:02 · 1st & 10 at TB 30T.Green pass to T.Gonzalez to TB 1 for 29 yards (R.Barber). Penalty on TB-R.Barber, Illegal Contact, declined.
  6. Q3 03:41Timeout #1 by KC at 03:41.
  7. Q3 03:41 · 1st & 1 at TB 1L.Johnson to TB 1 for no gain (D.Brooks).
  8. Q3 03:03 · 2nd & 1 at TB 1L.Johnson to TB 1 for no gain (J.Howell).
  9. Q3 02:20 · 3rd & 1 at TB 1T.Green pass to J.Dunn for 1 yard, TOUCHDOWN.
  10. Q3 02:13L.Tynes extra point is GOOD.Gammon, Holder-S.Cheek.
18TBQ3 02:13TB 209, 805:23TD31-34
  1. Q3 02:13L.Tynes kicks 74 yards from KC 30 to TB -4. T.Cox, Touchback.
  2. Q3 02:13 · 1st & 10 at TB 20M.Pittman to TB 25 for 5 yards (K.Mitchell).
  3. Q3 01:35 · 2nd & 5 at TB 25M.Pittman to TB 32 for 7 yards (G.Wesley, S.Fujita).
  4. Q3 00:51 · 1st & 10 at TB 32B.Griese pass incomplete to W.Heller. PENALTY on KC-S.Fujita, Defensive Pass Interference, 7 yards, enforced at TB 32 - No Play.
  5. Q3 00:43 · 1st & 10 at TB 39B.Griese pass to K.Dilger to TB 44 for 5 yards (Q.Caver, K.Mitchell).
  6. Q4 15:00 · 2nd & 5 at TB 44M.Pittman to KC 40 for 16 yards (J.Woods).
  7. Q4 14:29 · 1st & 10 at KC 40B.Griese pass to J.Jurevicius to KC 17 for 23 yards (E.Warfield).
  8. Q4 13:59 · 1st & 10 at KC 17B.Griese pass to C.Lee to KC 10 for 7 yards (Q.Caver).
  9. Q4 13:20 · 2nd & 3 at KC 10E.Graham to KC 9 for 1 yard (J.Browning).
  10. Q4 12:38Timeout #1 by TB at 12:38.
  11. Q4 12:38 · 3rd & 2 at KC 9B.Griese pass to J.Cook to KC 3 for 6 yards (E.Warfield).
  12. Q4 12:00 · 1st & 3 at KC 3M.Pittman for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  13. Q4 11:50M.Gramatica extra point is No Good, Wide Left.Moore, Holder-J.Bidwell.
19KCQ4 11:50KC 3311, 456:02Turnover31-34
  1. Q4 11:50M.Gramatica kicks 60 yards from TB 30 to KC 10. D.Hall to KC 33 for 23 yards (W.Allen).
  2. Q4 11:43 · 1st & 10 at KC 33T.Green pass to L.Johnson to KC 36 for 3 yards (D.Brooks).
  3. Q4 11:09 · 2nd & 7 at KC 36L.Johnson to KC 47 for 11 yards (D.Brooks).
  4. Q4 10:30 · 1st & 10 at KC 47T.Green pass to J.Morton to TB 48 for 5 yards (B.Kelly, I.Gold).
  5. Q4 09:52 · 2nd & 5 at TB 48L.Johnson to TB 45 for 3 yards (C.Darby).
  6. Q4 09:15 · 3rd & 2 at TB 45T.Green pass to L.Johnson to TB 37 for 8 yards (B.Kelly).
  7. Q4 08:48 · 1st & 10 at TB 37L.Johnson to TB 35 for 2 yards (I.Gold).
  8. Q4 08:07 · 2nd & 8 at TB 35T.Green pass to E.Kennison to TB 23 for 12 yards (B.Kelly).
  9. Q4 07:37 · 1st & 10 at TB 23T.Green pass incomplete to L.Johnson. PENALTY on KC-T.Green, Intentional Grounding, 12 yards, enforced at TB 23.
  10. Q4 07:31 · 2nd & 22 at TB 35T.Green pass to L.Johnson to TB 23 for 12 yards (I.Gold, D.Brooks).
  11. Q4 06:49 · 3rd & 10 at TB 23T.Green pass incomplete to T.Gonzalez. PENALTY on TB-D.White, Defensive Holding, 5 yards, enforced at TB 23 - No Play.
  12. Q4 06:41 · 1st & 10 at TB 18L.Johnson to TB 22 for -4 yards (R.Barber).
  13. Q4 05:58 · 2nd & 14 at TB 22T.Green pass intended for T.Gonzalez INTERCEPTED by J.Phillips (D.Brooks) at TB -7. Touchback.
20TBQ4 05:48TB 204, 192:06Punt31-34
  1. Q4 05:48 · 1st & 10 at TB 20B.Griese pass to K.Dilger to TB 44 for 24 yards (J.Woods).
  2. Q4 05:07 · 1st & 10 at TB 44M.Pittman to TB 47 for 3 yards (E.Hicks, K.Mitchell).
  3. Q4 04:24 · 2nd & 7 at TB 47B.Griese pass incomplete to J.Jurevicius.
  4. Q4 04:18 · 3rd & 7 at TB 47B.Griese sacked at TB 39 for -8 yards (S.Fujita).
  5. Q4 03:48 · 4th & 15 at TB 39J.Bidwell punts 42 yards to KC 19.Moore, ball declared dead.
21KCQ4 03:42KC 1910, 232:33Downs31-34
  1. Q4 03:42 · 1st & 10 at KC 19T.Green pass to J.Morton to KC 22 for 3 yards (R.Barber).
  2. Q4 03:04 · 2nd & 7 at KC 22L.Johnson to KC 26 for 4 yards (G.Spires).
  3. Q4 02:30 · 3rd & 3 at KC 26T.Green pass to L.Johnson to KC 41 for 15 yards (W.Allen). PENALTY on TB-J.Phillips, Face Mask (15 Yards), 5 yards, enforced at KC 41. Face Mask was for 5 yards.
  4. Q4 02:17 · 1st & 10 at KC 46L.Johnson to KC 49 for 3 yards (S.Rice, S.Quarles).
  5. Q4 02:01 · 2nd & 7 at KC 49T.Green pass to E.Kennison to TB 45 for 6 yards (B.Kelly).
  6. Q4 01:57 · 3rd & 1 at TB 45L.Johnson to TB 43 for 2 yards (D.Brooks, G.Spires).
  7. Q4 01:50 · 1st & 10 at TB 43T.Green sacked at KC 49 for -8 yards (R.Barber).
  8. Q4 01:26 · 2nd & 18 at KC 49T.Green pass incomplete to E.Kennison.
  9. Q4 01:20 · 3rd & 18 at KC 49T.Green sacked at KC 48 for -1 yards (S.Rice). FUMBLES (S.Rice), touched at TB 44, RECOVERED by TB-I.Gold at KC 48. I.Gold to KC 48 for no gain (C.Wiegmann). Play Challenged by Review Assistant and REVERSED. T.Green pass incomplete to T.Gonzalez.
  10. Q4 01:15 · 4th & 18 at KC 49T.Green sacked at KC 42 for -7 yards (D.White).
22TBQ4 01:09KC 423, 01:09End of half31-34
  1. Q4 01:09 · 1st & 10 at KC 42B.Griese kneels to KC 42 for no gain (Team).
  2. Q4 00:55 · 2nd & 10 at KC 42B.Griese kneels to KC 42 for no gain (Team).
  3. Q4 00:25 · 3rd & 10 at KC 42B.Griese kneels to KC 43 for -1 yards (Team).

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Trent Green32/42369322

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Priest Holmes1659113
Larry Johnson1021011
Eddie Kennison115015
Johnnie Morton1606
Trent Green2405

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Tony Gonzalez99123129
Eddie Kennison66104059
Johnnie Morton6669125
Larry Johnson4438015
Chris Horn1130030
Priest Holmes44302
Jason Dunn11111
Tony Richardson11101

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Brian Griese22/34296201

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Michael Pittman15128378
Brian Griese4102
Earnest Graham1101

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Michael Clayton5590056
Ken Dilger5547124
Joe Jurevicius3343023
Joey Galloway2240021
Michael Pittman2230024
Will Heller1122022
Jameel Cook331718
Charles Lee11707

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Buccaneers' side · since 1999
1999 · Week 10Buccaneers vs ChiefsW 17-10