1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2012 Week 4 · Seattle Seahawks at St. Louis Rams

Seattle · 2-1
13
FINAL
Sun, Sep 30, 2012
Edward Jones Dome
Indoors
19
St. Louis · 1-2
Betting lineSeahawks by 2 Total39.5 Against the lineRams covered

By quarter

1234T
SEA703313
LA3103319

Scoring plays

Q1 10:52SEA TDM.Lynch left tackle for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-0
Q1 05:03LA FGG.Zuerlein 58 yard field goal is GOOD.7-3
Q2 01:16LA TD(Field Goal formation) J.Hekker pass short right to D.Amendola for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.7-10
Q2 00:03LA FGG.Zuerlein 48 yard field goal is GOOD.7-13
Q3 13:51LA FGG.Zuerlein 60 yard field goal is GOOD.7-16
Q3 04:14SEA FGS.Hauschka 31 yard field goal is GOOD.10-16
Q4 13:08SEA FGS.Hauschka 30 yard field goal is GOOD.13-16
Q4 06:10LA FGG.Zuerlein 24 yard field goal is GOOD.13-19

Team stats

SEA left · LA right
319
288Total yards
140
211Passing yards, net
179
77Rushing yards
19
15First downs
61
57Plays
2/9
5/13Third downs
3
1Turnovers
2
2Sacks taken
3
4Penalties
52.5%
40.4%Success rate
-0.11
-0.10EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultSEA-LA
1SEAQ1 15:008, 80TD7-0
  1. Q1 15:00G.Zuerlein kicks 73 yards from LA 35 to SEA -8. L.Washington, Touchback.
  2. Q1 15:00 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20R.Wilson pass short right to S.Rice to SEA 37 for 17 yards (C.Finnegan).
  3. Q1 14:23 · 1st & 10 at SEA 37R.Wilson scrambles right end to SEA 45 for 8 yards (R.McIntosh).
  4. Q1 14:04 · 2nd & 2 at SEA 45M.Lynch left tackle to SEA 49 for 4 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  5. Q1 13:29 · 1st & 10 at SEA 49M.Lynch left tackle to LA 48 for 3 yards (W.Hayes).
  6. Q1 12:50 · 2nd & 7 at LA 48R.Wilson pass deep right to S.Rice to LA 32 for 16 yards (Q.Mikell).
  7. Q1 12:10 · 1st & 10 at LA 32(Shotgun) M.Lynch up the middle to LA 25 for 7 yards (J.Dunbar).
  8. Q1 11:26 · 2nd & 3 at LA 25R.Wilson pass short right to G.Tate to LA 18 for 7 yards (C.Finnegan).
  9. Q1 10:52 · 1st & 10 at LA 18M.Lynch left tackle for 18 yards, TOUCHDOWN. Penalty on LA-K.Langford, Defensive Offside, declined.
  10. Q1 10:45S.Hauschka extra point is GOOD.Gresham, Holder-J.Ryan.
2LAQ1 10:45LA 2010, 405:46FG7-3
  1. Q1 10:45S.Hauschka kicks 74 yards from SEA 35 to LA -9. C.Givens, Touchback.
  2. Q1 10:45 · 1st & 10 at LA 20S.Jackson up the middle to LA 21 for 1 yard (K.Wright).
  3. Q1 10:06 · 2nd & 9 at LA 21S.Jackson left tackle to LA 22 for 1 yard (B.Mebane).
  4. Q1 09:21 · 3rd & 8 at LA 22(Shotgun) PENALTY on LA-W.Hunter, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at LA 22 - No Play.
  5. Q1 09:08 · 3rd & 13 at LA 17S.Bradford pass short right to B.Gibson to LA 31 for 14 yards (K.Chancellor). Pass tipped by 99 - A.Branch
  6. Q1 08:33 · 1st & 10 at LA 31S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to B.Quick.
  7. Q1 08:26 · 2nd & 10 at LA 31S.Bradford pass short middle to B.Gibson to LA 45 for 14 yards (R.Sherman).
  8. Q1 07:51 · 1st & 10 at LA 45S.Jackson right tackle to SEA 32 for 23 yards (E.Thomas).
  9. Q1 07:06 · 1st & 10 at SEA 32S.Bradford pass short left to L.Kendricks to SEA 36 for -4 yards (K.Wright).
  10. Q1 06:20 · 2nd & 14 at SEA 36(Shotgun) S.Bradford sacked at SEA 44 for -8 yards (J.Jones).
  11. Q1 05:48 · 3rd & 22 at SEA 44(Shotgun) S.Jackson up the middle to SEA 40 for 4 yards (M.Smith).
  12. Q1 05:03 · 4th & 18 at SEA 40G.Zuerlein 58 yard field goal is GOOD.McQuaide, Holder-J.Hekker.
3SEAQ1 04:59SEA 205, 183:00Punt7-3
  1. Q1 04:59G.Zuerlein kicks 68 yards from LA 35 to SEA -3. L.Washington, Touchback.
  2. Q1 04:59 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20M.Lynch up the middle to SEA 22 for 2 yards (R.Quinn).
  3. Q1 04:23 · 2nd & 8 at SEA 22(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short middle to Z.Miller to SEA 31 for 9 yards (R.McIntosh; J.Laurinaitis). SEA-J.Carpenter was injured during the play.
  4. Q1 03:47 · 1st & 10 at SEA 31R.Wilson pass short right to R.Turbin pushed ob at SEA 37 for 6 yards (R.McIntosh).
  5. Q1 03:22 · 2nd & 4 at SEA 37M.Lynch right guard to SEA 40 for 3 yards (R.McIntosh). LA-M.Brockers was injured during the play.
  6. Q1 02:52 · 3rd & 1 at SEA 40M.Lynch left end to SEA 38 for -2 yards (J.Jenkins).
  7. Q1 02:09 · 4th & 3 at SEA 38J.Ryan punts 62 yards to end zone.Gresham, Touchback. PENALTY on LA-T.Johnson, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at LA 20.
4LAQ1 01:59LA 105, 622:53Turnover7-3
  1. Q1 01:59 · 1st & 10 at LA 10S.Jackson right end to LA 14 for 4 yards (B.Wagner).
  2. Q1 01:18 · 2nd & 6 at LA 14S.Bradford pass short left to D.Amendola to LA 20 for 6 yards (K.Chancellor).
  3. Q1 00:32 · 1st & 10 at LA 20S.Bradford pass deep right to C.Givens to SEA 28 for 52 yards (E.Thomas).
  4. Q2 15:00 · 1st & 10 at SEA 28S.Jackson right guard to SEA 28 for no gain (B.Mebane).
  5. Q2 14:16 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 28(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short right intended for B.Gibson INTERCEPTED by R.Sherman at SEA 13. R.Sherman pushed ob at SEA 42 for 29 yards (H.Dahl). PENALTY on SEA-C.Clemons, Personal Foul, 15 yards, enforced at SEA 42.
5SEAQ2 14:06SEA 273, 81:26Punt7-3
  1. Q2 14:06 · 1st & 10 at SEA 27(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short right to Z.Miller to SEA 37 for 10 yards (K.Langford). PENALTY on SEA-B.Giacomini, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced at SEA 37.
  2. Q2 13:34 · 2nd & 15 at SEA 22(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short middle to Z.Miller to SEA 35 for 13 yards (R.McIntosh).
  3. Q2 13:04 · 3rd & 2 at SEA 35(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass incomplete short middle to G.Tate (J.Laurinaitis) [R.Quinn].
  4. Q2 12:53 · 4th & 2 at SEA 35J.Ryan punts 62 yards to LA 3.Gresham. D.Amendola to LA 21 for 18 yards (J.Lane).
6LAQ2 12:40LA 213, 81:27Punt7-3
  1. Q2 12:40 · 1st & 10 at LA 21S.Bradford pass short right to D.Amendola pushed ob at LA 27 for 6 yards (R.Sherman).
  2. Q2 12:08 · 2nd & 4 at LA 27D.Richardson left end to LA 29 for 2 yards (K.Wright).
  3. Q2 11:25 · 3rd & 2 at LA 29(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to D.Amendola.
  4. Q2 11:21 · 4th & 2 at LA 29J.Hekker punts 47 yards to SEA 24.McQuaide. L.Washington to SEA 21 for -3 yards (R.McLeod).
7SEAQ2 11:13SEA 217, 303:50Turnover7-3
  1. Q2 11:13 · 1st & 10 at SEA 21M.Lynch left tackle to SEA 30 for 9 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  2. Q2 10:34 · 2nd & 1 at SEA 30M.Lynch right tackle to SEA 33 for 3 yards (C.Long).
  3. Q2 09:54 · 1st & 10 at SEA 33R.Wilson scrambles right end to SEA 34 for 1 yard (W.Hayes).
  4. Q2 09:09 · 2nd & 9 at SEA 34M.Lynch left end to SEA 49 for 15 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  5. Q2 08:41 · 1st & 10 at SEA 49R.Wilson up the middle to SEA 44 for -5 yards (K.Heard).
  6. Q2 08:11 · 2nd & 15 at SEA 44(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short right to R.Turbin to LA 49 for 7 yards (J.Dunbar).
  7. Q2 07:35 · 3rd & 8 at LA 49(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short left intended for D.Baldwin INTERCEPTED by T.Johnson at LA 44. T.Johnson to LA 48 for 4 yards (D.Baldwin).
8LAQ2 07:23LA 4812, 526:12TD7-10
  1. Q2 07:23 · 1st & 10 at LA 48S.Jackson up the middle to SEA 43 for 9 yards (B.Wagner).
  2. Q2 06:40 · 2nd & 1 at SEA 43D.Richardson right guard to SEA 42 for 1 yard (B.Wagner).
  3. Q2 05:58 · 1st & 10 at SEA 42S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to B.Miller (A.Branch).
  4. Q2 05:50 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 42S.Bradford sacked at SEA 46 for -4 yards (A.Branch).
  5. Q2 05:10 · 3rd & 14 at SEA 46(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short right to A.Pettis to SEA 29 for 17 yards (R.Sherman).
  6. Q2 04:32 · 1st & 10 at SEA 29S.Jackson right tackle to SEA 24 for 5 yards (B.Wagner).
  7. Q2 03:50 · 2nd & 5 at SEA 24(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short middle to A.Pettis to SEA 15 for 9 yards (B.Wagner). PENALTY on LA-B.Gibson, Illegal Formation, 5 yards, enforced at SEA 24 - No Play.
  8. Q2 03:21 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 29S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to D.Richardson (C.McDonald).
  9. Q2 03:16 · 3rd & 10 at SEA 29(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass deep middle to B.Quick to SEA 10 for 19 yards (R.Sherman).
  10. Q2 02:33Timeout #1 by LA at 02:33.
  11. Q2 02:33 · 1st & 10 at SEA 10S.Jackson right end to SEA 3 for 7 yards (K.Wright).
  12. Q2 02:00 · 2nd & 3 at SEA 3S.Jackson right tackle for 3 yards, TOUCHDOWN NULLIFIED by Penalty. PENALTY on LA-R.Turner, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at SEA 3 - No Play.
  13. Q2 01:56 · 2nd & 13 at SEA 13(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short left to D.Amendola to SEA 2 for 11 yards (K.Wright).
  14. Q2 01:20 · 3rd & 2 at SEA 2S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to D.Amendola.
  15. Q2 01:16 · 4th & 2 at SEA 2(Field Goal formation) J.Hekker pass short right to D.Amendola for 2 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  16. Q2 01:11G.Zuerlein extra point is GOOD.McQuaide, Holder-J.Hekker.
9SEAQ2 01:11SEA 203, -50:37Punt7-10
  1. Q2 01:11G.Zuerlein kicks 65 yards from LA 35 to end zone, Touchback.
  2. Q2 01:11 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20(Shotgun) L.Washington up the middle to SEA 22 for 2 yards (C.Finnegan).
  3. Q2 00:53 · 2nd & 8 at SEA 22(No Huddle, Shotgun) R.Wilson pass incomplete short right to S.Rice.
  4. Q2 00:49 · 3rd & 8 at SEA 22(Shotgun) PENALTY on LA-R.Quinn, Defensive Offside, 5 yards, enforced at SEA 22 - No Play.
  5. Q2 00:49 · 3rd & 3 at SEA 27(Shotgun) R.Wilson sacked at SEA 15 for -12 yards (E.Sims).
  6. Q2 00:40Timeout #2 by LA at 00:40.
  7. Q2 00:40 · 4th & 15 at SEA 15J.Ryan punts 31 yards to SEA 46.Gresham, out of bounds.
10LAQ2 00:34SEA 464, 160:34FG7-13
  1. Q2 00:34 · 1st & 10 at SEA 46(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short middle to D.Richardson to SEA 35 for 11 yards (M.Smith).
  2. Q2 00:18 · 1st & 10 at SEA 35S.Bradford spiked the ball to stop the clock.
  3. Q2 00:18 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 35(Shotgun) D.Richardson up the middle to SEA 30 for 5 yards (C.Clemons).
  4. Q2 00:03Timeout #3 by LA at 00:03.
  5. Q2 00:03 · 3rd & 5 at SEA 30G.Zuerlein 48 yard field goal is GOOD.McQuaide, Holder-J.Hekker.
11LAQ3 15:00SEA 484, 61:14FG7-16
  1. Q3 15:00S.Hauschka kicks onside 13 yards from SEA 35 to SEA 48. J.Hull (didn't try to advance) to SEA 48 for no gain.
  2. Q3 14:58 · 1st & 10 at SEA 48D.Amendola left end to SEA 42 for 6 yards (K.Chancellor).
  3. Q3 14:28 · 2nd & 4 at SEA 42S.Jackson right tackle to SEA 42 for no gain (B.Mebane).
  4. Q3 14:01 · 3rd & 4 at SEA 42(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to B.Quick (R.Sherman).
  5. Q3 13:51 · 4th & 4 at SEA 42G.Zuerlein 60 yard field goal is GOOD.McQuaide, Holder-J.Hekker.
12SEAQ3 13:46LA 362, 21:03Turnover7-16
  1. Q3 13:46G.Zuerlein kicks 70 yards from LA 35 to SEA -5. L.Washington pushed ob at LA 36 for 69 yards (T.Johnson).
  2. Q3 13:35 · 1st & 10 at LA 36M.Lynch left tackle to LA 34 for 2 yards (C.Long).
  3. Q3 12:57 · 2nd & 8 at LA 34R.Wilson pass short right intended for S.Rice INTERCEPTED by R.McIntosh at LA 19. R.McIntosh to SEA 47 for 34 yards (A.McCoy). J.Jenkins hit quaterback's arm
13LAQ3 12:43SEA 473, 01:18Punt7-16
  1. Q3 12:43 · 1st & 10 at SEA 47(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to B.Gibson.
  2. Q3 12:38 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 47S.Jackson right end to LA 48 for -5 yards (B.Wagner).
  3. Q3 11:58 · 3rd & 15 at LA 48(Shotgun) PENALTY on SEA-J.Jones, Neutral Zone Infraction, 5 yards, enforced at LA 48 - No Play.
  4. Q3 11:41 · 3rd & 10 at SEA 47(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete deep left to C.Givens.
  5. Q3 11:33 · 4th & 10 at SEA 47J.Hekker punts 34 yards to SEA 13.McQuaide, fair catch by L.Washington.
14SEAQ3 11:25SEA 1313, 757:15FG10-16
  1. Q3 11:25 · 1st & 10 at SEA 13R.Wilson pass short right to M.Lynch to SEA 18 for 5 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  2. Q3 10:45 · 2nd & 5 at SEA 18R.Wilson pass short middle to M.Lynch to SEA 34 for 16 yards (J.Dunbar).
  3. Q3 10:01 · 1st & 10 at SEA 34R.Turbin left tackle to SEA 43 for 9 yards (C.Dahl; M.Haggan).
  4. Q3 09:25 · 2nd & 1 at SEA 43R.Turbin up the middle to SEA 45 for 2 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  5. Q3 08:47 · 1st & 10 at SEA 45(Shotgun) R.Turbin right tackle to LA 44 for 11 yards (C.Finnegan).
  6. Q3 08:05 · 1st & 10 at LA 44R.Wilson pass short left to A.McCoy ran ob at LA 29 for 15 yards (J.Jenkins).
  7. Q3 07:46 · 1st & 10 at LA 29M.Lynch left tackle to LA 20 for 9 yards (Q.Mikell).
  8. Q3 07:08 · 2nd & 1 at LA 20PENALTY on SEA-B.Giacomini, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at LA 20 - No Play.
  9. Q3 06:56 · 2nd & 6 at LA 25R.Wilson pass short right to S.Rice to LA 20 for 5 yards (C.Finnegan).
  10. Q3 06:22 · 3rd & 1 at LA 20R.Wilson up the middle to LA 18 for 2 yards (J.Dunbar).
  11. Q3 05:46 · 1st & 10 at LA 18M.Lynch right end to LA 16 for 2 yards (C.Finnegan).
  12. Q3 05:00 · 2nd & 8 at LA 16(Shotgun) R.Wilson scrambles left end to LA 12 for 4 yards (M.Haggan).
  13. Q3 04:23 · 3rd & 4 at LA 12(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass incomplete short right to S.Rice.
  14. Q3 04:14 · 4th & 4 at LA 12S.Hauschka 31 yard field goal is GOOD.Gresham, Holder-J.Ryan.
15LAQ3 04:10LA 53, 62:22Punt10-16
  1. Q3 04:10S.Hauschka kicks 70 yards from SEA 35 to LA -5. D.Amendola to LA 7 for 12 yards. Lateral to C.Givens to LA 5 for -2 yards (H.Farwell).
  2. Q3 04:04 · 1st & 10 at LA 5D.Richardson right tackle to LA 7 for 2 yards (L.Hill).
  3. Q3 03:27 · 2nd & 8 at LA 7D.Richardson up the middle to LA 5 for -2 yards (B.Wagner).
  4. Q3 02:35 · 3rd & 10 at LA 5(Shotgun) PENALTY on LA-S.Bradford, Delay of Game, 2 yards, enforced at LA 5 - No Play.
  5. Q3 02:19 · 3rd & 12 at LA 3D.Richardson left tackle to LA 11 for 8 yards (K.Chancellor). Penalty on LA-R.Turner, Offensive Holding, declined.
  6. Q3 01:59 · 4th & 4 at LA 11J.Hekker punts 48 yards to SEA 41.McQuaide. L.Washington to SEA 45 for 4 yards (R.McIntosh).
16SEAQ3 01:48SEA 458, 433:45FG13-16
  1. Q3 01:48 · 1st & 10 at SEA 45M.Lynch left end pushed ob at LA 48 for 7 yards (C.Dahl).
  2. Q3 01:19 · 2nd & 3 at LA 48R.Wilson pass short right to M.Lynch to LA 40 for 8 yards (Q.Mikell).
  3. Q3 00:41 · 1st & 10 at LA 40R.Turbin right guard to LA 31 for 9 yards (J.Laurinaitis).
  4. Q3 00:06 · 2nd & 1 at LA 31R.Turbin left tackle to LA 18 for 13 yards (C.Dahl).
  5. Q4 15:00 · 1st & 10 at LA 18M.Lynch left tackle to LA 13 for 5 yards (J.Jenkins; C.Dahl).
  6. Q4 14:24 · 2nd & 5 at LA 13M.Lynch left tackle to LA 10 for 3 yards (R.Quinn).
  7. Q4 13:46 · 3rd & 2 at LA 10(Shotgun) R.Wilson right tackle to LA 12 for -2 yards (W.Hayes).
  8. Q4 13:08 · 4th & 4 at LA 12S.Hauschka 30 yard field goal is GOOD.Gresham, Holder-J.Ryan.
17LAQ4 13:03LA 2015, 746:56FG13-19
  1. Q4 13:03S.Hauschka kicks 74 yards from SEA 35 to LA -9. C.Givens, Touchback.
  2. Q4 13:03 · 1st & 10 at LA 20S.Bradford pass short right to D.Amendola to LA 35 for 15 yards (M.Trufant).
  3. Q4 12:29 · 1st & 10 at LA 35S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to C.Givens.
  4. Q4 12:22 · 2nd & 10 at LA 35(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to D.Amendola.
  5. Q4 12:19 · 3rd & 10 at LA 35(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short right to D.Amendola to 50 for 15 yards (E.Thomas).
  6. Q4 11:42 · 1st & 10 at MID 50S.Jackson up the middle to SEA 45 for 5 yards (R.Bryant).
  7. Q4 10:56 · 2nd & 5 at SEA 45S.Bradford pass short right to A.Pettis to SEA 40 for 5 yards (K.Chancellor).
  8. Q4 10:18 · 1st & 10 at SEA 40S.Jackson right guard to SEA 45 for -5 yards (B.Mebane).
  9. Q4 09:32 · 2nd & 15 at SEA 45(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short right to D.Richardson to SEA 43 for 2 yards (M.Morgan). Penalty on LA-D.Richardson, Illegal Shift, declined.
  10. Q4 09:09 · 3rd & 13 at SEA 43(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass deep right to L.Kendricks to SEA 17 for 26 yards (E.Thomas). Penalty on SEA-C.McDonald, Illegal Use of Hands, declined.
  11. Q4 08:37 · 1st & 10 at SEA 17S.Jackson up the middle to SEA 19 for -2 yards (B.Mebane).
  12. Q4 07:56 · 2nd & 12 at SEA 19(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass short left to S.Jackson to SEA 7 for 12 yards (M.Morgan).
  13. Q4 07:10 · 1st & 7 at SEA 7S.Jackson right tackle to SEA 6 for 1 yard (C.McDonald).
  14. Q4 06:24 · 2nd & 6 at SEA 6(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short right to D.Amendola [E.Thomas].
  15. Q4 06:16 · 3rd & 6 at SEA 6(Shotgun) S.Bradford pass incomplete short left to S.Jackson.
  16. Q4 06:10 · 4th & 6 at SEA 6G.Zuerlein 24 yard field goal is GOOD.McQuaide, Holder-J.Hekker.
18SEAQ4 06:07SEA 205, -72:32Punt13-19
  1. Q4 06:07G.Zuerlein kicks 65 yards from LA 35 to end zone, Touchback.
  2. Q4 06:07 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20M.Lynch left tackle to SEA 29 for 9 yards (K.Langford).
  3. Q4 05:32 · 2nd & 1 at SEA 29M.Lynch left tackle to SEA 35 for 6 yards (J.Laurinaitis). PENALTY on SEA-B.Giacomini, Unnecessary Roughness, 15 yards, enforced between downs.
  4. Q4 05:11 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20R.Turbin left guard to SEA 21 for 1 yard (W.Hayes).
  5. Q4 04:27 · 2nd & 9 at SEA 21R.Wilson pass incomplete deep left to G.Tate (J.Jenkins).
  6. Q4 04:20 · 3rd & 9 at SEA 21(Shotgun) R.Wilson sacked at SEA 13 for -8 yards (R.Quinn).
  7. Q4 03:49 · 4th & 17 at SEA 13J.Ryan punts 41 yards to LA 46.Gresham, out of bounds.
19LAQ4 03:35LA 463, 70:26Punt13-19
  1. Q4 03:35 · 1st & 10 at LA 46S.Jackson right tackle to LA 45 for -1 yards (B.Wagner).
  2. Q4 03:29Timeout #1 by SEA at 03:29.
  3. Q4 03:29 · 2nd & 11 at LA 45S.Jackson up the middle to SEA 45 for 10 yards (K.Chancellor; R.Sherman).
  4. Q4 03:22Timeout #2 by SEA at 03:22.
  5. Q4 03:22 · 3rd & 1 at SEA 45S.Jackson right tackle to SEA 47 for -2 yards (E.Thomas).
  6. Q4 03:17Timeout #3 by SEA at 03:17.
  7. Q4 03:17 · 4th & 3 at SEA 47J.Hekker punts 27 yards to SEA 20.McQuaide, fair catch by L.Washington.
20SEAQ4 03:09SEA 209, 452:09Turnover13-19
  1. Q4 03:09 · 1st & 10 at SEA 20(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass incomplete short left to D.Baldwin.
  2. Q4 03:04 · 2nd & 10 at SEA 20(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short right to D.Baldwin pushed ob at SEA 30 for 10 yards (C.Finnegan).
  3. Q4 02:59 · 1st & 10 at SEA 30(Shotgun) R.Wilson scrambles right end to SEA 36 for 6 yards (C.Finnegan).
  4. Q4 02:48 · 2nd & 4 at SEA 36(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short right to S.Rice to SEA 39 for 3 yards (J.Dunbar).
  5. Q4 02:27 · 3rd & 1 at SEA 39(Shotgun) M.Lynch left guard to SEA 47 for 8 yards (Q.Mikell).
  6. Q4 02:06 · 1st & 10 at SEA 47(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short middle to M.Lynch to LA 45 for 8 yards (J.Dunbar).
  7. Q4 02:00 · 2nd & 2 at LA 45M.Lynch left end to LA 40 for 5 yards (Q.Mikell).
  8. Q4 01:36 · 1st & 10 at LA 40(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short left to A.McCoy to LA 35 for 5 yards (J.Laurinaitis) [J.Dunbar].
  9. Q4 01:08 · 2nd & 5 at LA 35(Shotgun) R.Wilson pass short right intended for A.McCoy INTERCEPTED by B.Fletcher at LA 23. B.Fletcher to LA 25 for 2 yards.
21LAQ4 01:00LA 252, 01:00End of half13-19
  1. Q4 01:00 · 1st & 10 at LA 25S.Bradford kneels to LA 24 for -1 yards.
  2. Q4 00:27 · 2nd & 11 at LA 24S.Bradford kneels to LA 23 for -1 yards.

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Russell Wilson17/25160032

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Marshawn Lynch20118118
Robert Turbin645013
Russell Wilson71408
Leon Washington1202

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Sidney Rice4741017
Marshawn Lynch4437016
Zach Miller3332013
Anthony McCoy2320015
Robert Turbin221307
Doug Baldwin1310010
Golden Tate13707

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Sam Bradford16/30221012
Johnny Hekker1/12100

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Steven Jackson1855023
Daryl Richardson61608
Danny Amendola1606
Sam Bradford2-20-1

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Danny Amendola61055115
Chris Givens1352052
Brandon Gibson2428014
Lance Kendricks2222026
Austin Pettis2222017
Brian Quick1319019
Daryl Richardson2313011
Steven Jackson1212012
Brit Miller01000

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Rams' side · since 1999
2011 · Week 14Rams at SeahawksL 13-30 2011 · Week 11Rams vs SeahawksL 7-24 2010 · Week 17Rams at SeahawksL 6-16 2010 · Week 4Rams vs SeahawksW 20-3 2009 · Week 12Rams vs SeahawksL 17-27 2009 · Week 1Rams at SeahawksL 0-28 2008 · Week 15Rams vs SeahawksL 20-23 2008 · Week 3Rams at SeahawksL 13-37