1. Sun 5:20 PM · NBC KC5-0SEA3-3
  2. Final NEROOT24CHI30
  3. Sun 6:30 AM · NFL Net PITROOT4-2NO2-4
  4. Sun 10 AM · CBS CIN3-2BAL4-2
  5. Sun 10 AM · CBS CLE4-2TEN1-5
  6. Sun 10 AM · CBS INDROOT2-4MIN5-0
  7. Sun 10 AM · CBS MIA0-5NYJ2-4
  8. Sun 10 AM · Fox NYG3-2-1HOUROOT2-4
  9. Sun 10 AM · Fox SFROOT6-0ATLROOT2-4
  10. Sun 10 AM · Fox TB1-5CAR3-2
  11. Sun 1:05 PM · CBS DENROOT4-2ARI2-4
  12. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox GBROOT4-2DET3-2
  13. Sun 1:25 PM · Fox LAR2-4LVROOT3-3
  14. Mon 5:15 PM · ESPN DAL2-4PHI2-4
ROOT who to root for, by Seattle's odds
HAWKBLOGGER

2000 Week 14 · St. Louis Rams at Carolina Panthers

St. Louis · 8-4
3
FINAL
Sun, Dec 3, 2000
Ericsson Stadium
34°, wind 16 mph
16
Carolina · 5-7
Betting lineRams by 8 Total58 Against the linePanthers covered

By quarter

1234T
LA30003
CAR007916

Scoring plays

Q1 10:09LA FGJ.Wilkins 38 yard field goal is GOOD.3-0
Q3 5:33CAR TDK.Warner pass intended for I.Bruce INTERCEPTED by J.Hitchcock at CAR 12.3-7
Q4 10:59CAR FGJ.Nedney 20 yard field goal is GOOD.3-10
Q4 4:16CAR FGJ.Nedney 23 yard field goal is GOOD.3-13
Q4 2:01CAR FGJ.Nedney 37 yard field goal is GOOD.3-16

Team stats

LA left · CAR right
278
230Total yards
179
161Passing yards, net
99
69Rushing yards
15
20First downs
54
65Plays
6/12
7/16Third downs
6
3Turnovers
2
7Sacks taken
3
1Penalties
44.4%
33.8%Success rate
-0.36
-0.19EPA per play

From the play-by-play: passing yards are net of sacks; success rate and EPA count runs and passes.

Box score

Drive by drive

Tap a drive for its plays
#TeamStartedFromPlays, ydsTimeResultLA-CAR
1LAQ1 15:00LA 2311, 575:01FG3-0
  1. Q1 15:00J.Nedney kicks 72 yards from CAR 30 to STL -2. D.Bly pushed ob at STL 23 for 25 yards (R.Anderson).
  2. Q1 14:50 · 1st & 10 at LA 23K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to STL 30 for 7 yards (L.Woodall).
  3. Q1 14:26 · 2nd & 3 at LA 30M.Faulk right tackle to STL 39 for 9 yards (H.Navies, E.Robinson).
  4. Q1 13:48 · 1st & 10 at LA 39K.Warner pass incomplete to A.Hakim.
  5. Q1 13:43 · 2nd & 10 at LA 39M.Faulk left guard to STL 48 for 9 yards (T.Morabito).
  6. Q1 13:06 · 3rd & 1 at LA 48M.Faulk left end to 50 for 2 yards (L.Towns).
  7. Q1 12:23 · 1st & 10 at MID 50K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to CAR 39 for 11 yards (E.Davis).
  8. Q1 11:42 · 1st & 10 at CAR 39K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to CAR 19 for 20 yards (E.Robinson).
  9. Q1 11:00 · 1st & 10 at CAR 19K.Warner sacked at CAR 23 for -4 yards (M.Minter). FUMBLES (M.Minter), recovered by STL-M.Faulk at CAR 20. M.Faulk to CAR 20 for no gain (A.Lucas).
  10. Q1 10:10 · 2nd & 11 at CAR 20K.Warner pass incomplete to M.Faulk.
  11. Q1 10:09 · 3rd & 11 at CAR 20K.Warner pass incomplete to I.Bruce.
  12. Q1 10:09 · 4th & 11 at CAR 20J.Wilkins 38 yard field goal is GOOD.Robinson, Holder-K.Lyle.
2CARQ1 9:59CAR 264, 282:06Punt3-0
  1. Q1 9:59J.Wilkins kicks 64 yards from STL 30 to CAR 6. M.Bates to CAR 26 for 20 yards (L.Styles, J.Watson).
  2. Q1 9:28 · 1st & 10 at CAR 45B.Hoover up the middle to STL 47 for 8 yards (D.Bush, K.Lyle).
  3. Q1 8:52 · 2nd & 2 at LA 47S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to B.Hoover.
  4. Q1 8:49 · 3rd & 2 at LA 47S.Beuerlein scrambles left end to STL 46 for 1 yard (R.Agnew).
  5. Q1 8:01 · 4th & 1 at LA 46K.Walter punts 35 yards to STL 11.Kinchen, fair catch by A.Hakim.
3LAQ1 7:53LA 113, 91:44Punt3-0
  1. Q1 7:53 · 1st & 10 at LA 11M.Faulk right tackle to STL 14 for 3 yards (S.Gilbert).
  2. Q1 7:10 · 2nd & 7 at LA 14K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt (M.Minter).
  3. Q1 7:03 · 3rd & 7 at LA 14K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to STL 20 for 6 yards (M.Rucker).
  4. Q1 6:23 · 4th & 1 at LA 20J.Baker punts 34 yards to CAR 46.Robinson, downed by STL-J.Robinson.
4CARQ1 6:09CAR 468, 434:33Turnover3-0
  1. Q1 6:09 · 1st & 10 at CAR 46B.Hoover left tackle to CAR 49 for 3 yards (G.Wistrom).
  2. Q1 5:32 · 2nd & 7 at CAR 49S.Beuerlein pass to K.Mangum to STL 38 for 13 yards (T.Lyght).
  3. Q1 4:46 · 1st & 10 at LA 38S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 39 for -1 yards (K.Carter).
  4. Q1 4:15 · 2nd & 11 at LA 39S.Beuerlein pass to B.Hoover to STL 29 for 10 yards (D.McCleon).
  5. Q1 3:31 · 3rd & 1 at LA 29B.Hoover left guard to STL 29 for no gain (L.Fletcher).
  6. Q1 2:53 · 4th & 1 at LA 29S.Beuerlein left guard to STL 27 for 2 yards (T.Collins).
  7. Q1 1:42 · 1st & 10 at LA 11S.Beuerlein pass intended for C.Crawford INTERCEPTED by L.Fletcher at STL 4. L.Fletcher to STL 8 for 4 yards (F.Garcia).
5LAQ1 1:36LA 85, 422:23Turnover3-0
  1. Q1 1:36 · 1st & 10 at LA 8M.Faulk right tackle to STL 25 for 17 yards (M.Minter).
  2. Q1 0:56 · 1st & 10 at LA 25M.Faulk left end pushed ob at STL 30 for 5 yards (D.Wells).
  3. Q1 0:28 · 2nd & 5 at LA 30M.Faulk left guard to STL 34 for 4 yards (A.Lucas).
  4. Q2 15:00 · 3rd & 1 at LA 34K.Warner pass to R.Proehl to 50 for 16 yards (E.Robinson; L.Towns).
  5. Q2 14:22 · 1st & 10 at MID 50K.Warner pass intended for R.Proehl INTERCEPTED by J.Hitchcock at CAR 27. J.Hitchcock to CAR 27 for no gain (R.Proehl).
6CARQ2 14:13CAR 2711, 716:48Turnover3-0
  1. Q2 14:13 · 1st & 10 at CAR 27B.Hoover right guard to CAR 28 for 1 yard (L.Fletcher).
  2. Q2 13:28 · 2nd & 9 at CAR 28S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to D.Hayes (T.Lyght).
  3. Q2 13:23 · 3rd & 9 at CAR 28S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to CAR 39 for 11 yards (D.Bly, D.Bush).
  4. Q2 12:41 · 1st & 10 at CAR 39S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad pushed ob at STL 43 for 18 yards (D.McCleon).
  5. Q2 12:12 · 1st & 10 at LA 43B.Hoover left end to STL 39 for 4 yards (M.Jones).
  6. Q2 12:12 · 2nd & 6 at LA 39PENALTY on STL-J.Zgonina, Encroachment, 5 yards, enforced at STL 39 - No Play.
  7. Q2 11:13 · 2nd & 1 at LA 34S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 34 for 0 yards (R.Agnew).
  8. Q2 10:28 · 3rd & 1 at LA 34B.Hoover right guard to STL 33 for 1 yard (L.Styles).
  9. Q2 9:46 · 1st & 10 at LA 33M.Bates up the middle to STL 33 for no gain (D.Bly, T.Lyght).
  10. Q2 9:03 · 2nd & 10 at LA 33S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to D.Hayes (D.McCleon). PENALTY on STL-K.Lyle, Illegal Contact, 5 yards, enforced at STL 33 - No Play.
  11. Q2 8:57 · 1st & 10 at LA 28C.Hetherington left guard to STL 25 for 3 yards (G.Wistrom).
  12. Q2 8:17 · 2nd & 7 at LA 25S.Beuerlein pass to M.Bates to STL 2 for 23 yards (K.Lyle; L.Fletcher).
  13. Q2 7:32 · 1st & 2 at LA 2S.Beuerlein pass intended for M.Muhammad INTERCEPTED by T.Lyght at STL 1. T.Lyght to STL 22 for 21 yards (C.Hetherington).
7LAQ2 7:25LA 228, 473:17Turnover3-0
  1. Q2 7:25 · 1st & 10 at LA 22K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to STL 29 for 7 yards (E.Davis; L.Woodall).
  2. Q2 6:52 · 2nd & 3 at LA 29K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt.
  3. Q2 6:48 · 3rd & 3 at LA 29K.Warner pass to M.Faulk pushed ob at STL 40 for 11 yards (R.Anderson).
  4. Q2 6:20 · 1st & 10 at LA 40K.Warner pass to T.Holt to CAR 46 for 14 yards (D.Evans).
  5. Q2 5:44 · 1st & 10 at CAR 46K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to CAR 49 for -3 yards (M.Rucker).
  6. Q2 5:03 · 2nd & 13 at CAR 49(Shotgun) K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt (E.Davis).
  7. Q2 4:57 · 3rd & 13 at CAR 49(Shotgun) K.Warner pass to A.Hakim to CAR 35 for 14 yards (M.Rucker; R.Anderson).
  8. Q2 4:17 · 1st & 10 at CAR 35K.Warner pass to T.Holt to CAR 31 for 4 yards (E.Davis). FUMBLES (E.Davis), RECOVERED by CAR-E.Robinson at CAR 28. E.Robinson to CAR 32 for 4 yards (T.Holt).
8CARQ2 4:08CAR 324, 22:17Punt3-0
  1. Q2 4:08 · 1st & 10 at CAR 32B.Hoover left guard to CAR 43 for 11 yards (L.Fletcher).
  2. Q2 3:35 · 1st & 10 at CAR 43B.Hoover left guard to CAR 46 for 3 yards (J.Zgonina, B.Young).
  3. Q2 2:57 · 2nd & 7 at CAR 46S.Beuerlein sacked at CAR 41 for -5 yards (L.Fletcher). Penalty on CAR-K.Mangum, Illegal Motion, declined.
  4. Q2 2:29 · 3rd & 12 at CAR 41S.Beuerlein pass to B.Hoover to CAR 34 for -7 yards (L.Little; M.Jones).
  5. Q2 2:00 · 4th & 19 at CAR 34K.Walter punts 38 yards to STL 28.Kinchen. A.Hakim MUFFS catch, RECOVERED by CAR-C.Hetherington at STL 31. C.Hetherington to STL 31 for no gain (A.Hakim).
9CARQ2 1:51LA 313, -140:26Punt3-0
  1. Q2 1:51 · 1st & 10 at LA 31S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to D.Hayes (D.McCleon).
  2. Q2 1:46 · 2nd & 10 at LA 31S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 38 for -7 yards (K.Carter).
  3. Q2 1:36 · 3rd & 17 at LA 38S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 45 for -7 yards (K.Carter).
  4. Q2 1:33 · 4th & 24 at LA 45K.Walter punts 29 yards to STL 16.Kinchen, out of bounds.
10LAQ2 1:25LA 164, 370:38Turnover3-0
  1. Q2 1:25 · 1st & 10 at LA 16K.Warner pass incomplete (S.Gilbert).
  2. Q2 1:21 · 2nd & 10 at LA 16M.Faulk left guard to STL 30 for 14 yards (R.Anderson, M.Minter).
  3. Q2 1:05 · 1st & 10 at LA 30(Shotgun) K.Warner pass to I.Bruce pushed ob at STL 44 for 14 yards (J.Hitchcock).
  4. Q2 0:57 · 1st & 10 at LA 44K.Warner pass to A.Hakim to CAR 47 for 9 yards (E.Davis). FUMBLES (E.Davis), RECOVERED by CAR-D.Evans at CAR 47. D.Evans to CAR 47 for no gain (A.Hakim).
11CARQ2 0:47CAR 476, 240:47End of half3-0
  1. Q2 0:47 · 1st & 10 at CAR 47S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 44 for 9 yards (T.Lyght).
  2. Q2 0:33 · 2nd & 1 at LA 44S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to I.Byrd.
  3. Q2 0:29 · 3rd & 1 at LA 44S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 29 for 15 yards (J.Shepherd, D.Bush).
  4. Q2 0:15 · 1st & 10 at LA 29S.Beuerlein pass incomplete. QB spikes ball
  5. Q2 0:14 · 2nd & 10 at LA 29S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to I.Byrd.
  6. Q2 0:08 · 3rd & 10 at LA 29S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to I.Byrd (D.Bush).
12CARQ3 15:00CAR 297, 254:26Punt3-0
  1. Q3 15:00J.Wilkins kicks 64 yards from STL 30 to CAR 6. M.Bates to CAR 29 for 23 yards (L.Styles).
  2. Q3 14:52 · 1st & 10 at CAR 29B.Hoover left tackle to CAR 33 for 4 yards (M.Jones).
  3. Q3 14:14 · 2nd & 6 at CAR 33S.Beuerlein pass to D.Hayes to CAR 39 for 6 yards (T.Lyght).
  4. Q3 13:29 · 1st & 10 at CAR 39B.Hoover right guard to CAR 43 for 4 yards (K.Carter).
  5. Q3 12:48 · 2nd & 6 at CAR 43S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to CAR 49 for 6 yards (L.Fletcher).
  6. Q3 12:09 · 1st & 10 at CAR 49C.Hetherington up the middle to CAR 49 for no gain (G.Wistrom).
  7. Q3 11:32 · 2nd & 10 at CAR 49B.Hoover left tackle to STL 46 for 5 yards (K.Lyle).
  8. Q3 10:47 · 3rd & 5 at LA 46S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to I.Byrd (G.Wistrom).
  9. Q3 10:42 · 4th & 5 at LA 46K.Walter punts 21 yards to STL 25.Kinchen, fair catch by A.Hakim.
13LAQ3 10:34LA 2511, 595:15Opp TD3-7
  1. Q3 10:34 · 1st & 10 at LA 25K.Warner pass incomplete to M.Faulk.
  2. Q3 10:29 · 2nd & 10 at LA 25A.Hakim left end to STL 30 for 5 yards (S.Gilbert).
  3. Q3 9:52 · 3rd & 5 at LA 30K.Warner pass to I.Bruce to STL 45 for 15 yards (D.Evans).
  4. Q3 9:12 · 1st & 10 at LA 45K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt.
  5. Q3 9:06 · 2nd & 10 at LA 45M.Faulk right end pushed ob at CAR 48 for 7 yards (E.Robinson).
  6. Q3 8:35 · 3rd & 3 at CAR 48K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to CAR 36 for 12 yards (R.Anderson).
  7. Q3 8:02 · 1st & 10 at CAR 36M.Faulk left guard to CAR 28 for 8 yards (R.Anderson).
  8. Q3 7:23 · 2nd & 2 at CAR 28M.Faulk left tackle to CAR 21 for 7 yards (L.Towns, L.Woodall).
  9. Q3 6:47 · 1st & 10 at CAR 21M.Faulk left guard to CAR 16 for 5 yards (L.Towns).
  10. Q3 6:13 · 2nd & 5 at CAR 16M.Faulk left end to CAR 16 for no gain (M.Rucker; J.Williams).
  11. Q3 5:33 · 3rd & 5 at CAR 16K.Warner pass intended for I.Bruce INTERCEPTED by J.Hitchcock at CAR 12. J.Hitchcock for 88 yards, TOUCHDOWN.
  12. Q3 5:19J.Nedney extra point is GOOD.Kinchen, Holder-K.Walter.
14LAQ3 5:19LA 304, 221:32Turnover3-7
  1. Q3 5:19J.Nedney kicks 60 yards from CAR 30 to STL 10. D.Bly ran ob at STL 30 for 20 yards (R.Green; M.Minter).
  2. Q3 5:19 · 1st & 10 at LA 30K.Warner pass to R.Holcombe pushed ob at STL 49 for 19 yards (M.Minter).
  3. Q3 4:43 · 1st & 10 at LA 49K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt.
  4. Q3 4:38 · 2nd & 10 at LA 49M.Faulk left end to CAR 48 for 3 yards (J.Hitchcock).
  5. Q3 3:57 · 3rd & 7 at CAR 48K.Warner pass intended for I.Bruce INTERCEPTED by E.Davis at CAR 26. E.Davis to CAR 29 for 3 yards (I.Bruce).
15CARQ3 3:47CAR 2914, 698:29FG3-10
  1. Q3 3:47 · 1st & 10 at CAR 29S.Beuerlein pass incomplete to M.Muhammad. PENALTY on STL-T.Collins, Roughing the Passer, 15 yards, enforced at CAR 29 - No Play.
  2. Q3 3:43 · 1st & 10 at CAR 44S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to 50 for 6 yards (D.McCleon).
  3. Q3 3:06 · 2nd & 4 at MID 50B.Hoover left tackle to STL 49 for 1 yard (M.Jones). PENALTY on CAR-M.Muhammad, Offensive Holding, 10 yards, enforced at 50 - No Play.
  4. Q3 2:37 · 2nd & 14 at CAR 40S.Beuerlein pass to D.Hayes to STL 43 for 17 yards (K.Lyle).
  5. Q3 1:56 · 1st & 10 at LA 43B.Hoover left guard to STL 42 for 1 yard (M.Jones).
  6. Q3 0:51 · 1st & 10 at LA 36B.Hoover right guard to STL 31 for 5 yards (M.Jones).
  7. Q3 0:11 · 2nd & 5 at LA 31S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 33 for -2 yards (G.Wistrom).
  8. Q4 15:00 · 3rd & 7 at LA 33S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 19 for 14 yards (T.Lyght, D.Bush).
  9. Q4 14:17 · 1st & 10 at LA 19B.Hoover right guard to STL 19 for no gain (D.Bush, L.Fletcher).
  10. Q4 13:36 · 2nd & 10 at LA 19S.Beuerlein pass to C.Crawford to STL 10 for 9 yards (D.Bush; L.Fletcher).
  11. Q4 13:12 · 3rd & 1 at LA 10S.Beuerlein up the middle to STL 8 for 2 yards (L.Fletcher).
  12. Q4 12:25 · 1st & 8 at LA 8C.Hetherington up the middle to STL 7 for 1 yard (R.Agnew; J.Zgonina).
  13. Q4 11:42 · 2nd & 7 at LA 7B.Hoover right guard to STL 7 for no gain (K.Carter).
  14. Q4 10:59 · 3rd & 7 at LA 7S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 2 for 5 yards (D.Bush).
  15. Q4 10:59 · 4th & 2 at LA 2J.Nedney 20 yard field goal is GOOD.Kinchen, Holder-K.Walter.
16LAQ4 10:18LA 11, 00:16Turnover3-10
  1. Q4 10:18J.Nedney kicks 64 yards from CAR 30 to STL 6. D.Bly MUFFS catch, and recovers at STL 1. D.Bly to STL 1 for no gain (M.Bates).
  2. Q4 10:05 · 1st & 10 at LA 1K.Warner pass intended for T.Holt INTERCEPTED by D.Evans at STL 38. D.Evans to STL 38 for no gain (T.Holt).
17CARQ4 10:02LA 3810, 335:49FG3-13
  1. Q4 10:02 · 1st & 10 at LA 38S.Beuerlein sacked at STL 42 for -4 yards (J.Zgonina).
  2. Q4 9:33 · 2nd & 14 at LA 42S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 40 for 2 yards (L.Fletcher).
  3. Q4 8:52 · 3rd & 12 at LA 40S.Beuerlein pass to I.Uwaezuoke to STL 19 for 21 yards (D.Bly, K.Lyle).
  4. Q4 8:07 · 1st & 10 at LA 19B.Hoover left guard to STL 18 for 1 yard (J.Zgonina).
  5. Q4 7:24 · 2nd & 9 at LA 18B.Hoover up the middle to STL 14 for 4 yards (J.Zgonina).
  6. Q4 6:40 · 3rd & 5 at LA 14S.Beuerlein pass to M.Muhammad to STL 5 for 9 yards (K.Lyle; T.Lyght).
  7. Q4 5:54 · 1st & 5 at LA 5B.Hoover left guard to STL 5 for no gain (D.Bush).
  8. Q4 5:11 · 2nd & 5 at LA 5B.Hoover left guard to STL 2 for 3 yards (T.Collins).
  9. Q4 4:21 · 3rd & 2 at LA 2M.Bates right end ran ob at STL 5 for -3 yards (D.Bush).
  10. Q4 4:16 · 4th & 5 at LA 5J.Nedney 23 yard field goal is GOOD.Kinchen, Holder-K.Walter. Penalty on STL-D.Bly, Defensive Offside, declined.
18LAQ4 4:13LA 154, 91:14Downs3-13
  1. Q4 4:13J.Nedney kicks 69 yards from CAR 30 to STL 1. D.Bly to STL 15 for 14 yards (K.Minor).
  2. Q4 4:04 · 1st & 10 at LA 15K.Warner pass to M.Faulk to STL 23 for 8 yards (L.Woodall).
  3. Q4 3:11 · 2nd & 2 at LA 23M.Faulk left guard to STL 24 for 1 yard (S.Gilbert).
  4. Q4 3:10 · 3rd & 1 at LA 24PENALTY on STL-O.Pace, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at STL 24 - No Play.
  5. Q4 3:09 · 3rd & 6 at LA 19K.Warner pass incomplete to M.Faulk.
  6. Q4 3:07 · 4th & 6 at LA 19K.Warner pass to A.Hakim to STL 24 for 5 yards (M.Minter).
19CARQ4 2:59LA 244, 51:02FG3-16
  1. Q4 2:59 · 1st & 10 at LA 24B.Hoover up the middle to STL 24 for no gain (G.Hyder).
  2. Q4 2:15 · 2nd & 10 at LA 24B.Hoover left tackle to STL 22 for 2 yards (D.Bush).
  3. Q4 2:08 · 3rd & 8 at LA 22B.Hoover right guard to STL 19 for 3 yards (L.Fletcher).
  4. Q4 2:01 · 4th & 5 at LA 19J.Nedney 37 yard field goal is GOOD.Kinchen, Holder-K.Walter.
20LAQ4 1:57LA 404, -190:45Downs3-16
  1. Q4 1:57J.Nedney kicks 54 yards from CAR 30 to STL 16, out of bounds.
  2. Q4 1:57 · 1st & 10 at LA 40(Shotgun) K.Warner pass incomplete. PENALTY on STL-A.McCollum, Illegal Touch Pass, 5 yards, enforced at STL 40 - No Play.
  3. Q4 1:49 · 1st & 15 at LA 35(Shotgun) K.Warner sacked at STL 26 for -9 yards (S.Gilbert).
  4. Q4 1:35 · 2nd & 24 at LA 26(Shotgun) PENALTY on STL-O.Pace, False Start, 5 yards, enforced at STL 26 - No Play.
  5. Q4 1:33 · 2nd & 29 at LA 21(Shotgun) K.Warner pass incomplete to A.Hakim.
  6. Q4 1:26 · 3rd & 29 at LA 21(Shotgun) K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt.
  7. Q4 1:20 · 4th & 29 at LA 21K.Warner pass incomplete to T.Holt (E.Davis).
21CARQ4 1:12LA 212, 01:12End of half3-16
  1. Q4 1:12 · 1st & 10 at LA 21S.Beuerlein up the middle to STL 22 for -1 yards. QB kneels down
  2. Q4 0:32 · 2nd & 11 at LA 22S.Beuerlein up the middle to STL 23 for -1 yards. QB kneels down

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Kurt Warner18/36189042

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Marshall Faulk1594017
Az-Zahir Hakim1505

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Isaac Bruce6974020
Marshall Faulk5834012
Az-Zahir Hakim3528014
Robert Holcombe1119019
Torry Holt21018014
Ricky Proehl1216016

Defense

Passing

PlayerC/AttYdsTDIntSacked
Steve Beuerlein20/30195027

Rushing

PlayerCarYdsTDLong
Brad Hoover2263011
Steve Beuerlein6402
Chris Hetherington3403
Michael Bates2-300

Receiving

PlayerRecTgtYdsTDLong
Muhsin Muhammad101195018
Donald Hayes2423017
Michael Bates1123023
Iheanyi Uwaezuoke1121021
Kris Mangum1113013
Casey Crawford12909
Brad Hoover347010
Dameyune Craig11404
Isaac Byrd04000

Defense

Every player who recorded a stat. Each name opens his player page.

Head to head

Panthers' side · since 1999
2000 · Week 10Panthers at RamsW 27-24 1999 · Week 13Panthers vs RamsL 21-34 1999 · Week 10Panthers at RamsL 10-35